In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare IBM C2010-502 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass IBM C2010-502 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of IBM certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
Now passing IBM certification C2010-502 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass IBM certification C2010-502 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the IBM certification C2010-502 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.
ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's IBM C2010-502 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.
Exam Code: C2010-502
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Endpoint Manager for Mobile Devices V2.1 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-20
C2010-502 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2010-502_exam.html
NO.1 An employee's corporate mobile device managed by IBM Endpoint Manager (IEM) was stolen.
The device is accessing corporate data both using e-mail and VPN profiles. Which action can be
initiated by the EM console operator to protect access to corporate data?
A. run the action of task Device Wipe against the stolen device
B. run the action of task Selectively Wipe Corporate Device against the stolen device
C. run the action of task Selectively Wipe Android Device (Deprovision) against the stolen device
D. run the action of task Selectively Wipe Apple iOS Device (Deprovision) against the stolen device
Answer: A
IBM exam dumps C2010-502 C2010-502 C2010-502
NO.2 Where would a device obtain an APK file during application installation once it has been
imported to the IBM Endpoint Manager for Mobile Devices? (Choose two.)
A. relay
B. App Store
C. Google Play
D. corporate intranet site
E. IBM Endpoint Manager server
Answer: A,E
IBM C2010-502 C2010-502
NO.3 Which mobile devices can only be managed using the Management Extender for Microsoft
Exchange?
A. AppleiOS4.xdevices
B. BlackBerry OS 10 devices
C. SAEE enabled Android devices
D. Microsoft Windows Mobile 5.x devices
Answer: B
IBM C2010-502 original questions C2010-502 C2010-502 C2010-502
NO.4 An Android device cannot be enrolled with a message similar to: Received an invalid server
URL. What should be checked by the IBM Endpoint Manager administrator to identity the problem?
A. confirm the Trusted Service Provider is up and running
B. make sure the provided server name points to the enrollment server
C. make sure the provided URL points to the Trusted Service Provider URL
D. check if the maximum number of device has been reached for the enrollment server
Answer: B
IBM C2010-502 C2010-502 certification training C2010-502 dumps C2010-502 braindump
NO.5 Apple devices are not receiving commands sent from the iOS Management Extender. Which
log file should be checked to ensure the iOS extender is communicating with the Apple Push
Notification Service?
A. jetty.log
B. apns.log
C. iosmdm.log
D. mdm_tasks.log
Answer: C
IBM C2010-502 original questions C2010-502 pdf C2010-502 exam dumps C2010-502 C2010-502 pdf
NO.6 The Management Extender for iOS devices opens a Command Port to listen for commands
received from the IBM Endpoint Manager server. What is the default port value?
A. 23
B. 443
C. 52311
D. 52315
Answer: D
IBM C2010-502 demo C2010-502 study guide C2010-502 braindump C2010-502 exam dumps
NO.7 An IBM Endpoint Manager administrator who is responsible for managing iOS mobile devices
needs to view a list of applications installed on a particular OS device. Where can this be done?
A. Mobile Device dashboard
B. iOS Device View dashboard
C. Single Device View dashboard
D. Enterprise Apps Management dashboard
Answer: C
IBM exam simulations C2010-502 C2010-502 C2010-502 C2010-502
NO.8 When creating a Samsung SAFE Capability Profile what are two of the system security'
restrictions that can be set for SAFE compatible mobile devices? (Choose two.)
A. disable Bluetooth
B. disable the microphone
C. enable encryption of internal storage
D. enable encryption of external storage
E. define the required maximum password length
Answer: A,B
IBM C2010-502 exam C2010-502 C2010-502 pdf C2010-502
NO.9 What must occur in order to remove an iOS profile from a managed device?
A. The profile must not be encrypted.
B. The profile must contain an administrator password.
C. The profile must have been encrypted at the time of deployment.
D. The profile must have been deployed using IBM Endpoint Manager for Mobile Devices.
Answer: D
IBM C2010-502 C2010-502 exam dumps
NO.10 What is the recommended maximum number of iOS devices that should report to an iOS
management extender?
A. 500
B. 1000
C. 5000
D. 10000
Answer: C
IBM study guide C2010-502 C2010-502
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N37 exam material and high-quality MB7-702 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z26 VCE testing engine and 050-SEPROGRC-01 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-663 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2010-502_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论