2013年9月23日星期一

Microsoft 70-401 PDF

Microsoft 70-401 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing Microsoft 70-401 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

ITCertKing Microsoft 70-401 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 70-401 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing 70-401 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

ITCertKing Microsoft 70-401 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing Microsoft 70-401 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!

Microsoft 70-401 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Microsoft Certification 70-401 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing Microsoft 70-401 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 70-401 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about Microsoft certification 70-401 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 70-401 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

Exam Code: 70-401
Exam Name: Microsoft (MS System Center Configuration Manager2007, Configuring)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 130 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-23

70-401 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-401_exam.html

NO.1 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You publish an accounting
application to a distribution point.
You need to restrict access to the files on the distribution point.
What should you do?
A. Create a Client Push Installation account, and refresh the distribution point.
B. Create a Software Update Point Connection account, and refresh the distribution point.
C. Create a Package Access account, and refresh the distribution point.
D. Create a Software Update Point Proxy Server account, and refresh the distribution point.
Answer: C

Microsoft braindump   70-401   70-401 exam dumps   70-401 test questions

NO.2 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You install a secondary site at a
branch office, and you configure the local IP subnet as the site boundary. The branch office site is
connected to the primary site by a 192-Kbps (kilobits per second) WAN link. You need to minimize
bandwidth utilization for all client agent policies from the branch office.
What should you do?
A. Install a proxy management point at the secondary site.
B. Install a branch distribution point at the secondary site.
C. Configure all software package advertisements to Download content from distribution point and run
locally.
D. Configure all software package advertisements to Run program from distribution point.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam   70-401   70-401 practice test   70-401 test answers   70-401 certification training

NO.3 you have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You install a secondary site at a
branch office.
You discover that communication is not occurring between the secondary site and its parent site.
You need to ensure two-way communication between the secondary site and its parent site.
What should you do?
A. On the parent site, create a standard sender address to the secondary site.
B. On the parent site, create an asynchronous RAS sender to the secondary site.
C. On the secondary site, create an asynchronous RAS sender to the parent site.
D. On the secondary site, publish the Configuration Manager site information to Active Directory.
Answer: A

Microsoft certification   70-401   70-401   70-401 test answers

NO.4 You install System Center Configuration Manager 2007 in your Active Directory environment.
You need to ensure that client agent installation automatically retrieves client deployment parameters
from Active Directory Domain Services.
You extend the Active Directory schema. You create the System Management container. Which two
actions should you perform? next(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Import the contents of the ConfigMgr_ad_schema.ldf file into Active Directory Domain Services.
B. Set security permissions on the System Management container.
C. Add the server account for the first installed site server to the Schema Admins global security group.
D. Enable Active Directory publishing for the Configuration Manager site.
Answer: BD

Microsoft test answers   70-401   70-401   70-401 answers real questions   70-401 test

NO.5 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment.
You install the Configuration Manager client agent on all Microsoft Windows 2000 Professional and
Microsoft Windows XP Professional computers in the environment.
You need to ensure that you can remotely control user sessions on all computers.
What should you do?
A. Configure Remote Desktop settings by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
B. Configure Remote Desktop settings in the Remote Tools client agent.
C. Configure Remote Tools settings in the Remote Tools client agent.
D. Configure Remote Assistance in the Remote Tools client agent.
Answer: C

Microsoft exam dumps   70-401   70-401 questions

NO.6 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You have a primary site named
P01 in the main office. The Active Directory site named Site001 is assigned to P01 boundaries.
You establish a new branch office that has an Active Directory site named Site002.
You install a child site named S01 in the branch office. S01 is configured with a distribution point and a
management point.
You need to assign client computers in the branch office to site S01.
What should you do?
A. Create a site boundary for S01 that contains all IP subnets for the branch office.
B. Create a protected site system boundary on P01 that contains all IP subnets for the main office.
C. Create a protected site system boundary on P01 that contains all IP subnets for the branch office.
D. Modify Site001 to include subnets for the branch office.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-401 certification training   70-401 demo   70-401

NO.7 Your System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment has a single site server. You attempt to
perform a client push installation to Microsoft Windows computers. On some of the computers, the
installation fails and generates an Access denied error message.
You need to ensure that the client push installation is performed successfully.
What should you do?
A. On the site server, grant the Client Push Installation account local administrator permissions.
B. On the affected Windows computers, grant the Client Push Installation account local administrator
permissions.
C. On the affected Windows computers, grant the Client Push Installation account the Access this
computer from the network right.
D. On the affected Windows computers, add the Client Push Installation account to the Power Users
group.
Answer: B

Microsoft demo   70-401 original questions   70-401   70-401 test answers

NO.8 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You have a central site named
C01 and a primary child site named S01.
You notice that computers in the Active Directory site named Site001 are assigned to C01 and S01.
You need to ensure that computers in Site001 are assigned to S01.
What should you do?
A. Remove the Active Directory Site Boundary Site001 from S01.
B. Remove the Active Directory Site Boundary Site001 from C01.
C. Enable client push installation on S01 by using a command-line argument of SMSSITECODE=S01.
D. Enable client push installation on S01 by using a command-line argument of SMSSITECODE=AUTO.
E. Configure the Site001 boundary on C01 as a Slow or unreliable network, and configure the Site001
boundary on S01 as a Fast (LAN) network.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-401 exam   70-401 exam prep   70-401 test

NO.9 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment.
Currently, you collect software inventory data on a monthly basis.
You need to ensure that all software inventory reports include data about software that was installed as
recently as the past seven days.
What should you do?
A. Configure the software update point synchronization schedule to run every seven days.
B. Create a custom Configuration Manager Web report to display all software inventory changes that
occurred within the past seven days.
C. Configure the Software Updates client agent to run every seven days.
D. Configure the Software Inventory client agent to run every seven days.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-401 pdf   70-401 original questions   70-401 practice test

NO.10 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You create a new child site
named S01 at a new branch office. You deploy the management point and the software update point.
Computers in the S01 site are able to detect Microsoft security updates, but the computers are not able to
install the updates successfully.
You need to configure the S01 site so that client computers can install security updates.
What should you do?
A. Configure the software update point to synchronize from an upstream update server.
B. Configure a distribution point for S01. Send the update packages to the distribution point.
C. Configure the system health validator point. Enable the Advertised Programs client agent.
D. Enable software update point client installation. Configure the Network Access account for S01.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-401 dumps   70-401

NO.11 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. Local client computers receive
software updates from Configuration Manager.
You need to ensure that remote client computers that connect to the virtual private network (VPN) are
able to receive software updates.
What should you do?
A. Create a new site system, and configure it with the Software Update Point role.
B. Create a new site system, and configure it with the SMS Provider role.
C. Add the IP subnets that the VPN uses to the network discovery.
D. Create a new site boundary, and add the IP subnets that the VPN uses to the site boundary.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-401 braindump   70-401 certification training   70-401   70-401 braindump

NO.12 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You have a secondary site at a
branch office. The branch office is connected to the main office by a 512-Kbps (kilobits per second) WAN
link.
You need to eliminate all package distribution traffic on the WAN from the primary site between 3:00
P.M.and 5:00 P.M.
Which two tasks should you do on the sender address(Each correct answer presents part of the
solution.Choose two.)
A. Configure rate limits for the primary site.
B. Configure pulse mode for the primary site.
C. Configure pulse mode for the secondary site.
D. Configure a schedule for the primary site.
Answer: AD

Microsoft certification training   70-401   70-401

NO.13 You are planning an upgrade of your Systems Management Server (SMS) 2003 central site to System
Center Configuration Manager 2007. SQL Server replication is enabled on the SMS 2003 site database.
You need to test the upgrade of the SMS 2003 site database to Configuration Manager 2007.
You create a parallel test environment. Which two actions should you perform? in the test environment?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Delete any existing local SQL Server replication subscriptions, and configure the SMS 2003 site
database to publish for replication.
B. Delete any existing local SQL Server replication subscriptions, and disable replication on the SMS
2003 site database.
C. Run Configuration Manager 2007 Setup on the SMS 2003 site database with the /testdbupgrade
switch.
D. Run Configuration Manager 2007 Setup on the SMS 2003 site database with the /prereq switch.
Answer: BC

Microsoft   70-401 study guide   70-401   70-401   70-401 pdf

NO.14 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. The site named S01 is located on
the intranet. S01 uses a server in the perimeter network to provide a management point to Internet-based
client computers.
You need to configure the server roles in the perimeter network to communicate to the S01 site. Which
two actions should you perform?(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Configure the Network Access account on S01.
B. Configure S01 to use the site server s computer account to install site systems.
C. Configure the S01 site system property to allow only site server initiated data transfers from the site
system.
D. Configure a Site System Installation account on S01.
Answer: CD

Microsoft exam dumps   70-401 test answers   70-401   70-401

NO.15 You have a Systems Management Server (SMS) 2003 environment. Your central site is in the United
States, and you have a primary child site in Germany. The central site is running Microsoft Windows
Server 2003 software for the English language. The primary child site is running Windows Server 2003
software for the German language.
You are upgrading your environment to System Center Configuration Manager 2007.
You need to enable the SMS Provider role for the primary child site.
What should you do.?
A. Install the SMS Provider on the central site on the German version of Windows Server 2003.
B. Install the SMS Provider on the central site on the English version of Windows Server 2003.
C. Install the SMS Provider on the primary child site on the German version of Windows Server 2003.
D. Install the SMS Provider on the primary child site on the English version of Windows Server 2003.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-401   70-401   70-401   70-401   70-401 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest FCNSP.v5 exam material and high-quality HP2-N40 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-951 VCE testing engine and 70-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-500 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-401_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论