ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-047 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Oracle 1Z0-047 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.
Oracle certification 1Z0-047 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-047 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.
Exam Code: 1Z0-047
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Database SQL Expert)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 260 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-24
What is ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-047 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Oracle 1Z0-047 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Oracle 1Z0-047 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Oracle 1Z0-047 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about Oracle certification 1Z0-047 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Oracle certification 1Z0-047 exam.
1Z0-047 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-047_exam.html
NO.1 View the Exhibit and examine PRODUCTS and ORDER_ITEMS tables. You executed the following
query to display PRODUCT_NAME and the number of times the product has been ordered: SELECT
p.product_name, i.item_cnt FROM (SELECT product_id, COUNT (*) item_cnt FROM order_items
GROUP BY product_id) i RIGHT OUTER JOIN products p ON i.product_id = p.product_id; What would
happen when the above statement is executed?
A.The statement would execute successfully to produce the required output.
B.The statement would not execute because inline views and outer joins cannot be used together.
C.The statement would not execute because the ITEM_CNT alias cannot be displayed in the outer query.
D.The statement would not execute because the GROUP BY clause cannot be used in the inline view.
Answer:A
Oracle 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 exam prep 1Z0-047 exam
NO.2 Which two statements are true regarding the execution of the correlated subqueries? (Choose two.)
A.The nested query executes after the outer query returns the row.
B.The nested query executes first and then the outer query executes.
C.The outer query executes only once for the result returned by the inner query.
D.Each row returned by the outer query is evaluated for the results returned by the inner query.
Answer:A D
Oracle questions 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 original questions 1Z0-047 exam
NO.3 Evaluate the following CREATE SEQUENCE statement: CREATE SEQUENCE seq1 START WITH 100
INCREMENT BY 10 MAXVALUE 200 CYCLE NOCACHE; The sequence SEQ1 has generated numbers
up to the maximum limit of 200. You issue the following SQL statement: SELECT seq1.nextval FROM
dual; What is displayed by the SELECT statement?
A.1
B.10
C.100
D.an error
Answer:A
Oracle 1Z0-047 braindump 1Z0-047 demo 1Z0-047
NO.4 View the Exhibit and examine the description of the ORDERS table. Which two WHERE clause
conditions demonstrate the correct usage of conversion functions? (Choose two.)
A.WHERE order_date > TO_DATE('JUL 10 2006','MON DD YYYY')
B.WHERE TO_CHAR(order_date,'MON DD YYYY') = 'JAN 20 2003'
C.WHERE order_date > TO_CHAR(ADD_MONTHS(SYSDATE,6),'MON DD YYYY')
D.WHERE order_date IN ( TO_DATE('Oct 21 2003','Mon DD YYYY'), TO_CHAR('NOV 21 2003','Mon DD
YYYY') )
Answer:A B
Oracle certification 1Z0-047 answers real questions 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 exam dumps 1Z0-047
NO.5 Evaluate the CREATE TABLE statement: CREATE TABLE products (product_id NUMBER(6)
CONSTRAINT prod_id_pk PRIMARY KEY, product_name VARCHAR2(15)); Which statement is true
regarding the PROD_ID_PK constraint?
A.It would be created only if a unique index is manually created first.
B.It would be created and would use an automatically created unique index.
C.It would be created and would use an automatically created nonunique index.
D.It would be created and remains in a disabled state because no index is specified in the command.
Answer:B
Oracle 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 demo 1Z0-047
NO.6 You need to load information about new customers from the NEW_CUST table into the tables CUST
and CUST_SPECIAL. If a new customer has a credit limit greater than 10,000, then the details have to be
inserted into CUST_SPECIAL. All new customer details have to be inserted into the CUST table. Which
technique should be used to load the data most efficiently?
A.external table
B.the MERGE command
C.the multitable INSERT command
D.INSERT using WITH CHECK OPTION
Answer:C
Oracle 1Z0-047 study guide 1Z0-047 questions 1Z0-047 demo 1Z0-047 study guide
NO.7 View the Exhibit and examine the data in ORDERS and ORDER_ITEMS tables. You need to create a
view that displays the ORDER ID, ORDER_DATE, and the total number of items in each order. Which
CREATE VIEW statement would create the view successfully?
A.CREATE OR REPLACE VIEW ord_vu (order_id,order_date) AS SELECT o.order_id, o.order_date,
COUNT(i.line_item_id) "NO OF ITEMS" FROM orders o JOIN order_items i ON (o.order_id = i.order_id)
GROUP BY o.order_id,o.order_date;
B.CREATE OR REPLACE VIEW ord_vu AS SELECT o.order_id, o.order_date, COUNT(i.line_item_id)
"NO OF ITEMS" FROM orders o JOIN order_items i ON (o.order_id = i.order_id) GROUP BY
o.order_id,o.order_date;
C.CREATE OR REPLACE VIEW ord_vu AS SELECT o.order_id, o.order_date, COUNT(i.line_item_id)
FROM orders o JOIN order_items i ON (o.order_id = i.order_id) GROUP BY o.order_id,o.order_date;
D.CREATE OR REPLACE VIEW ord_vu AS SELECT o.order_id, o.order_date, COUNT(i.line_item_id)||'
NO OF ITEMS' FROM orders o JOIN order_items i ON (o.order_id = i.order_id) GROUP BY
o.order_id,o.order_date WITH CHECK OPTION;
Answer:B
Oracle questions 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 1Z0-047
NO.8 View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the EMPLOYEES table. You want to retrieve hierarchical
data of the employees using the top-down hierarchy. Which SQL clause would let you choose the
direction to walk through the hierarchy tree?
A.WHERE
B.HAVING
C.GROUP BY
D.START WITH
E.CONNECT BY PRIOR
Answer:E
Oracle 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 1Z0-047
NO.9 EMPDET is an external table containing the columns EMPNO and ENAME. Which command would
work in relation to the EMPDET table?
A.UPDATE empdet SET ename = 'Amit' WHERE empno = 1234;
B.DELETE FROM empdet WHERE ename LIKE 'J%';
C.CREATE VIEW empvu AS SELECT * FROM empdept;
D.CREATE INDEX empdet_idx ON empdet(empno);
Answer:C
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 certification training 1Z0-047
NO.10 View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the EMP table which is not partitioned and not an
index-organized table. Evaluate the following SQL statement: ALTER TABLE emp DROP COLUMN
first_name; Which two statements are true regarding the above command? (Choose two.)
A.The FIRST_NAME column would be dropped provided it does not contain any data.
B.The FIRST_NAME column would be dropped provided at least one or more columns remain in the table.
C.The FIRST_NAME column can be rolled back provided the SET UNUSED option is added to the above
SQL statement.
D.The FIRST_NAME column can be dropped even if it is part of a composite PRIMARY KEY provided the
CASCADE option is used.
Answer:B D
Oracle 1Z0-047 exam simulations 1Z0-047
NO.11 View the Exhibit and examine the description of the EMPLOYEES table. Your company decided to give
a monthly bonus of $50 to all the employees who have completed five years in the company. The
following statement is written to display the LAST_NAME, DEPARTMENT_ID, and the total annual salary:
SELECT last_name, department_id, salary+50*12 "Annual Compensation" FROM employees WHERE
MONTHS_BETWEEN(SYSDATE, hire_date)/12 >= 5; When you execute the statement, the "Annual
Compensation" is not computed correctly. What changes would you make to the query to calculate the
annual compensation correctly?
A.Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, salary*12+50 "Annual
Compensation".
B.Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, salary+(50*12) "Annual
Compensation".
C.Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, (salary+50)*12 "Annual
Compensation".
D.Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, (salary*12)+50 "Annual
Compensation".
Answer:C
Oracle 1Z0-047 answers real questions 1Z0-047 1Z0-047
NO.12 View the Exhibit and examine the description of the CUSTOMERS table. You want to add a constraint
on the CUST_FIRST_NAME column of the CUSTOMERS table so that the value inserted in the column
does not have numbers. Which SQL statement would you use to accomplish the task?
A.ALTER TABLE CUSTOMERS ADD CONSTRAINT cust_f_name
CHECK(REGEXP_LIKE(cust_first_name,'
没有评论:
发表评论