2013年11月29日星期五

Juniper certification JN0-360 exam best training materials

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Juniper certification JN0-360 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest JN0-360 exam training materials. If JN0-360 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your JN0-360 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-360 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-360 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.

Exam Code: JN0-360
Exam Name: Juniper (Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist (JNCIS-SP))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 252 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-360 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-360 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-360 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-360 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

JN0-360 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-360_exam.html

NO.1 What are Martian addresses on a Junos device?
A. IP addresses that are reserved for use only with MPLS VPNs.
B. IP addresses that are never installed in the routing table.
C. IP addresses that are reserved for use only with GRE tunnels.
D. IP addresses specifically used for out-of-band management.
Answer: A

Juniper study guide   JN0-360 test   JN0-360 practice test   JN0-360 exam   JN0-360 exam dumps
7. Which statement correctly describes the difference between a generated and an aggregate
route?
A. An aggregate route can be a supernet whereas generated routes are classful.
B. A generated route has a forwarding next hop that is inherited from a contributing route.
C. An aggregate route has a forwarding next hop that is inherited from a contributing route.
D. Only aggregate routes can be re-advertised through BGP using a policy.
Answer: B

Juniper test answers   JN0-360   JN0-360   JN0-360   JN0-360 practice test
8. Which statement is true regarding the default master routing instance?
A. All IPv4 routes in the master routing instance are shared with user-defined routing instances.
B. Interface routes in the master routing instance are shared with user-defined routing instances.
C. Routes in the master routing instance are not shared with user-defined routing instances.
D. All routes in the master routing instance are shared with user-defined routing instances.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-360   JN0-360   JN0-360   JN0-360 answers real questions
9. Which routing table contains the route information for the user-defined routing instance
called Candidate1?
A. inet.Candidate1.0
B. Candidate1.inet.0
C. inet.0
D. Candidate1-inet.0
Answer: B

Juniper pdf   JN0-360   JN0-360 answers real questions   JN0-360   JN0-360   JN0-360
10. Which two routing-instance types are used for non-VPN-related applications? (Choose two.)
A. virtual-router
B. vrf
C. forwarding
D. vpls
Answer: A,C

Juniper test questions   JN0-360 demo   JN0-360   JN0-360   JN0-360

NO.2 For a network running single-area OSPF, how would you decrease the size of the link-state
database (LSDB)?
A. Implement RIP as an overlay protocol on all devices.
B. Add more devices to the OSPF network to help with LSDB processing.
C. Reduce the frequency of hello timers throughout the network.
D. Implement OSPF areas.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-360   JN0-360 certification   JN0-360 questions

NO.3 Which two statements are true about MPLS VPNs? (Choose two.)
A. With Layer 3 VPNs, the provider's routers participate in the customer's Layer 3 routing.
B. MPLS VPNs are designed to run over private networks rather than the public Internet.
C. With Layer 2 VPNs, the provider does not participate in the routing of the customer's private IP
traffic.
D. MPLS VPN tunnels are always encrypted.
Answer: B,D

Juniper   JN0-360 certification   JN0-360 study guide   JN0-360   JN0-360 pdf

NO.4 Which Junos platform supports provider bridging?
A. T Series devices
B. SRX Series devices
C. MX Series devices
D. MAG Series devices
Answer: D

Juniper test answers   JN0-360 demo   JN0-360   JN0-360 exam

NO.5 In which environment would you run BGP?
A. a company spread across multiple floors of a building
B. a company with a single office
C. a home network
D. the public Internet
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-360   JN0-360   JN0-360 test questions   JN0-360 test

NO.6 Which label operation is performed by an MPLS transit router?
A. inject
B. pop
C. push
D. swap
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-360 practice test   JN0-360   JN0-360 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-104 exam material and high-quality 000-593 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and 000-303 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J60 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-360_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论