2013年11月29日星期五

Juniper JN0-140 training and testing

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Juniper JN0-140 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-140 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Juniper certification JN0-140 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

Exam Code: JN0-140
Exam Name: Juniper (Certified Internet Associate (JNCIA-AC) 140 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-140 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

What is ITCertKing Juniper JN0-140 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Juniper JN0-140 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Juniper JN0-140 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Juniper JN0-140 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Juniper certification JN0-140 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-140 exam training materials, and passed the Juniper JN0-140 exam. ITCertKing Juniper JN0-140 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-140 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

JN0-140 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-140_exam.html

NO.1 Which three statements about dynamic filtering are true? (Choose three.)
A. Dynamic filtering creates a query statement.
B. Dynamic filtering has an option to save query.
C. Dynamic filtering can select any log field to filter.
D. Dynamic filtering permanently removes other log entries.
E. Dynamic filtering redraws the log when you select a variable link.
Answer: ABE

Juniper test answers   JN0-140   JN0-140   JN0-140 answers real questions   JN0-140

NO.2 Which interface does the Infranet Controller use to push the configuration?
A. trusted port
B. internal port
C. trust interface
D. untrust interface
Answer: B

Juniper study guide   JN0-140   JN0-140   JN0-140   JN0-140 test questions   JN0-140 certification training

NO.3 Which additional configuration must be completed when setting up role restrictions using certificates?
A. Set up a certificate authentication server.
B. Configure the authentication realm to remember certificate information.
C. Configure the authentication realm to use a certificate server for authentication.
D. Configure a role mapping rule requiring certification information to map user to role.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-140 test answers   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.4 What is true about the operation of the Infranet Enforcer?
A. It assigns users a set of roles.
B. It allows access based on auth table entries.
C. It verifies whether an endpoint meets security requirements.
D. It configures the UAC agent to allow or deny access to resources.
Answer: B

Juniper exam prep   JN0-140 study guide   JN0-140 exam simulations   JN0-140 exam simulations   JN0-140

NO.5 Which log contains information about service restarts, system errors, warnings, and requests to check
server connectivity?
A. Events log
B. System log
C. User Access log
D. Admin Access log
Answer: A

Juniper questions   JN0-140   JN0-140 certification training   JN0-140 certification training

NO.6 What must be updated regularly to detect the newest versions of personal firewalls on endpoints?
A. Infranet Enforcer firmware
B. Infranet Controller rollback software
C. Host Security Assessment Plug-in (HSAP)
D. Endpoint Security Assessment Plug-in (ESAP)
Answer: D

Juniper test   JN0-140 exam   JN0-140 original questions   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.7 What will serve as a RADIUS Client to the Infranet Controller for 802.1x authentication?
A. an ACE server
B. a wireless network
C. an Ethernet switch
D. Odyssey Access Client
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-140   JN0-140   JN0-140 dumps

NO.8 Which two methods of authentication are used by the Infranet Controller for IPSec enforcement?
(Choose two.)
A. dial-up VPN
B. IKE authentication
C. XAuth authentication
D. shared IKE authentication
Answer: AC

Juniper   JN0-140 answers real questions   JN0-140   JN0-140   JN0-140 answers real questions

NO.9 Which two statements are true about applying Host Checker at the realm level? (Choose two.)
A. If Evaluate is checked then the client must pass policy to get the sign-in page.
B. If Evaluate is checked then the client can fail policy and still get the sign-in page.
C. If Require and Enforce is checked then the client must pass policy to get the sign-in page.
D. If Require and Enforce is checked then the client can fail policy and still get the sign-in page.
Answer: BC

Juniper   JN0-140 test   JN0-140 exam prep   JN0-140 braindump   JN0-140   JN0-140 test

NO.10 Which statement is correct about defining an Infranet Enforcer for use as a RADIUS Client?
A. You do not need to configure a RADIUS client policy.
B. You must know the exact model number of the Infranet Enforcer.
C. You must specify the NACN password of the device in the RADIUS client policy.
D. You do not need to designate a location group to which the Infranet Enforcer will belong.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-140   JN0-140 study guide   JN0-140 pdf

NO.11 When the Infranet Enforcer is set up in transparent mode, which additional resource policy must be
configured to use OAC for IPsec enforcement?
A. IPsec Routing
B. Access Control
C. IP Address Pool
D. Source Interface
Answer: D

Juniper exam   JN0-140   JN0-140 dumps   JN0-140 exam dumps   JN0-140

NO.12 What is the primary purpose of creating a Location Group Policy?
A. to associate more than one realm with an authentication server
B. to logically group network access devices and associate them with specific sign-in policies C. to allow
or prevent users from accessing resources in specific locations on the network
D. to define the URL that users of network access devices can use to access the Infranet Controller
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-140 certification   JN0-140 study guide   JN0-140 demo

NO.13 Your company has a mix of employees and contractors. Contractor usernames always begin with
"con-"; employee usernames never begin with "con-". You need to give employees access to all
resources and give contractors access to a limited set of resources. Employee and contractor roles have
been created with the appropriate access privileges, and the realm is set to merge settings for all
assigned roles. Which role mapping ruleset would result in the correct access privileges being assigned?
A. username="*" -> Employee-role Stop username="con-*" -> Contractor-role
B. username="*" -> Employee-role username="con-*" -> Contractor-role Stop
C. username="con-*" -> Contractor-role Stop username="*" -> Employee-role
D. username="con-*" -> Contractor-role username="*" -> Employee-role Stop
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-140   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.14 Which two actions are required to configure an Infranet Enforcer to communicate with an Infranet
Controller? (Choose two.)
A. Enable SSH.
B. Configure DNS.
C. Enable route mode.
D. Set certificate validation options.
Answer: AD

Juniper   JN0-140   JN0-140 test questions   JN0-140 practice test

NO.15 Which configuration option can be set either in the initial console menu or the Admin UI of the Infranet
Controller?
A. VLAN ID
B. Hostname
C. Domain name
D. Administrative timeout
Answer: C

Juniper exam prep   JN0-140 certification training   JN0-140   JN0-140 braindump

NO.16 What happens when Host Checker is configured to perform checks every "0" minutes?
A. Host Checker is disabled.
B. Host Checker will perform continous checks.
C. Host Checker will perform checks when user logs out.
D. Host Checker will perform checks when user first logs in.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-140   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.17 On a pre-existing OAC, which three options can the Infranet Controller overwrite when the user
accesses the Infranet Controller? (Choose three.)
A. SSID
B. login name
C. MAC address
D. wired adapters
E. encryption method
Answer: ADE

Juniper braindump   JN0-140   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.18 A customer has installed UAC in their network. They have both Windows and Linux endpoints and
must choose a deployment method that everyone can use. Which deployment method allows for multiple
platforms?
A. IPsec enforcement
B. 802.1X enforcement
C. Source IP enforcement
D. Odyssey Access Client
Answer: C

Juniper pdf   JN0-140 study guide   JN0-140 answers real questions   JN0-140

NO.19 Which action is optional when adding an authentication realm for use on an Infranet Controller?
A. Modify sign-in policy.
B. Configure role mapping.
C. Assign authentication server.
D. Configure authentication policy.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-140 exam   JN0-140 test questions   JN0-140

NO.20 If Host Checker restrictions are applied at the role level and the "Allow access to the role if any ONE of
the select policies is passed" option is unchecked, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. All roles are evaluated together.
B. Each role is evaluated separately.
C. Clients must pass all policies to access the role.
D. Clients will pass as long as one policy is accepted.
Answer: BC

Juniper practice test   JN0-140 dumps   JN0-140   JN0-140

ITCertKing offer the latest 9L0-620 exam material and high-quality MB7-702 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-596 VCE testing engine and 646-048 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-588 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-140_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论