2013年11月2日星期六

Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 the latest exam practice questions and answers

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam.

ITCertKing is a website for Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

Exam Code: QAWI201V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02

ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.

You can now get Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 training materials, because you have to find the best Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 certification exam.

QAWI201V3.0 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201V3.0_exam.html

NO.1 Which three options are valid Page Layout Options in the Properties tab of a document? (Choose
three.)
A.Top margin
B.Left margin
C.Page orientation
D.Background color
E.Visited hyperlink colors
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects test answers   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 original questions

NO.2 You are working with a previously saved document and you have deleted a logical operator. Which two
methods can you use to recover the logical operator? (Choose two.)
A.Rebuild the filters.
B.Click the Undo button in the Query panel.
C.From the Tools menu, select Recover Operator.
D.Close the Query panel without executing and then open the query.
Answer:A D

Business-Objects pdf   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 study guide

NO.3 Which option can you use to convert a table block into a chart in Web Intelligence Rich Client?
A.Right-click the table block and select "Turn To"
B.Click Format > Charts and select "Convert to Chart"
C.Right-click the table block and select "Convert to Chart"
D.Click Tools > Charts and select "Change Table to Chart"
Answer:A

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.4 Which two options should you take before you finish creating a variable in Web Intelligence? (Choose
two.)
A.Save
B.Parse
C.Export
D.Validate
Answer:A D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.5 Which three elements are parts of a query filter? (Choose three.)
A.Class
B.Object
C.Operator
D.Operand
Answer:B C D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 original questions   QAWI201V3.0 test answers

NO.6 Which three calculations can you use in a measure object in Web Intelligence? (Choose three.)
A.Min
B.Max
C.Count
D.Count All
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects pdf   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 braindump   QAWI201V3.0

NO.7 Which two panels can you use to purge data from a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document
(WID)? (Choose two.)
A.Query
B.Report
C.Active X
D.Slice and Dice
Answer:A B

Business-Objects practice test   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.8 Which two statements are true about the AND operator? (Choose two.)
A.Used when any condition is met by two filters
B.Used when all conditions are met by two filters
C.Used when all conditions are met by more than two filters
D.Used when only one condition is met by any of the filters
Answer:B C

Business-Objects exam simulations   QAWI201V3.0 answers real questions   QAWI201V3.0 questions   QAWI201V3.0

NO.9 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A.Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B.In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C.Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
D.Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
Answer:D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 exam simulations   QAWI201V3.0

NO.10 Which message appears when you select "Use query drill" while Scope of Analysis is set in a
BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 report?
A.The Scope of Analysis is empty.
B.The Scope of Analysis is not empty.
C.The query drill mode option is enabled.
D.The query drill mode option is not enabled.
Answer:B

Business-Objects exam simulations   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 questions   QAWI201V3.0 pdf

NO.11 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the colors of
your document data?
A.Document Palette
B.Document Formats
C.Display Preferences
D.Data Tracking Options
Answer:D

Business-Objects exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0 practice test   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.12 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI
3.0 document (WID)?
A.Advanced
B.Query
C.Active X
D.Interactive
Answer:D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 test questions

NO.13 Which two break properties can you use when setting Break Priority? (Choose two.)
A.Order Breaks
B.Vertical Breaks
C.Crosstab Breaks
D.Horizontal Breaks
Answer:B D

Business-Objects exam prep   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 original questions

NO.14 Which object types can you merge when using Multi Queries in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A.Dimension - Detail
B.Measure - Measure
C.Dimension - Measure
D.Dimension - Dimension
Answer:D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.15 Where is a Web Intelligence variable stored?
A.In the cell
B.In the document
C.In the Metadata Cube
D.In the Central Management Server (CMS)
Answer:B

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 test questions   QAWI201V3.0 practice test

NO.16 What happens when you drop a dimension into a blank part of a report that contains two blocks,
without the ALT key selected?
A.A new block is created.
B.A new section is created.
C.An error message is displayed.
D.The currently selected cell is displayed.
Answer:B

Business-Objects answers real questions   QAWI201V3.0 braindump   QAWI201V3.0

NO.17 Which two operators are available when using wildcards in a query filter? (Choose two.)
A.LIKE
B.Matches Pattern
C.Not equals Pattern
D.Different from Pattern
Answer:B D

Business-Objects exam   QAWI201V3.0 exam prep   QAWI201V3.0 exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0

NO.18 You are creating a report to summarize the number of cars sold by region. Which object should you use
to aggregate the number of cars sold?
A.Sum
B.Detail
C.Measure
D.Dimension
Answer:C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 exam prep   QAWI201V3.0 test questions

NO.19 Which three types of local data files can you use to create a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0
document (WID)? (Choose three.)
A.TXT
B.XML
C.CSV
D.XLS
Answer:A C D

Business-Objects exam prep   QAWI201V3.0 test questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 certification training   QAWI201V3.0

NO.20 Which method should you use to group query filters together to form one AND statement?
A.Drag the queries together
B.Drag the query filters to the Group panel
C.Select the filters, right-click and select Group
D.Select the filters, then click the Group Filters button on the toolbar
Answer:A

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 exam prep   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality HP0-S33 pdf questions & answers. Our ST0-202 VCE testing engine and JN0-360 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-122 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201V3.0_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论