2014年1月2日星期四

ITCertKing EMC E20-007 exam practice questions and answers

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of EMC E20-007 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass EMC E20-007 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

Even if you spend a small amount of time to prepare for E20-007 certification, you can also pass the exam successfully with the help of ITCertKing EMC E20-007 braindump. Because ITCertKing exam dumps contain all questions you can encounter in the actual exam, all you need to do is to memorize these questions and answers which can help you 100% pass the exam. This is the royal road to pass E20-007 exam. Although you are busy working and you have not time to prepare for the exam, you want to get EMC E20-007 certificate. At the moment, you must not miss ITCertKing E20-007 certification training materials which are your unique choice.

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass EMC certification E20-007 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about EMC certification E20-007 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for EMC certification E20-007 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

EMC certification E20-007 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, E20-007 is a very important certified exam of EMC. But E20-007 exam is not so simple.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. EMC E20-007 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass EMC E20-007 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing EMC E20-007 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

Whatever exam you choose to take, ITCertKing training dumps will be very helpful to you. Because all questions in the actual test are included in ITCertKing practice test dumps which provide you with the adequate explanation that let you understand these questions well. As long as you master these questions and answers, you will sail through the exam you want to attend.

Exam Code: E20-007
Exam Name: EMC (Data Science and Big Data Analytics)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 165 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-02

E20-007 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-007_exam.html

NO.1 When creating a presentation for a technical audience, what is the main objective?
A. Show that you met the project goals
B. Show how you met the project goals
C. Show if the model will meet the SLA
D. Show the technique to be used in the production environment
Answer: B

EMC test questions   E20-007   E20-007 exam

NO.2 Under which circumstance do you need to implement N-fold cross-validation after creating a
regression model?
A. There is not enough data to create a test set.
B. The data is unformatted.
C. There are missing values in the data.
D. There are categorical variables in the model.
Answer: A

EMC   E20-007   E20-007 practice test   E20-007 practice test   E20-007   E20-007

NO.3 Consider a database with 4 transactions:
Transaction 1: {cheese, bread, milk}
Transaction 2: {soda, bread, milk}
Transaction 3: {cheese, bread}
Transaction 4: {cheese, soda, juice}
The minimum support is 25%. Which rule has a confidence equal to 50%?
A. {bread,milk} => {cheese}
B. {bread} => {milk}
C. {juice} => {soda}
D. {bread} => {cheese}
Answer: D

EMC   E20-007 dumps   E20-007 study guide   E20-007 braindump   E20-007 exam prep   E20-007

NO.4 When would you use GROUP BY ROLLUP clause in your OLAP query?
A. where all subtotals and grand totals are to be included in the output
B. where only the subtotals are to be included in the output
C. where only the grand totals are to be included in the output
D. where only specific subtotals and grand totals for a combination of variables are to be included in the
output
Answer: A

EMC certification   E20-007   E20-007 test questions   E20-007   E20-007 certification training

NO.5 What would be considered "Big Data"?
A. An OLAP Cube containing customer demographic information about 100,000,000 customers
B. Daily Log files from a web server that receives 100,000 hits per minute
C. Aggregated statistical data stored in a relational database table
D. Spreadsheets containing monthly sales data for a Global 100 corporation
Answer: B

EMC   E20-007 exam   E20-007 answers real questions   E20-007 certification training   E20-007 practice test

NO.6 What is an appropriate data visualization to use in a presentation for an analyst audience?
A. Pie chart
B. Area chart
C. Stacked bar chart
D. ROC curve
Answer: D

EMC   E20-007 braindump   E20-007 exam dumps   E20-007 demo

NO.7 The web analytics team uses Hadoop to process access logs. They now want to correlate this data
with structured user data residing in a production single-instance JDBC database. They collaborate with
the production team to import the data into Hadoop. Which tool should they use?
A. Sqoop
B. Pig
C. Chukwa
D. Scribe
Answer: A

EMC pdf   E20-007   E20-007 test   E20-007   E20-007 test answers

NO.8 You are using MADlib for Linear Regression analysis. Which value does the statement return?
SELECT (linregr(depvar, indepvar)).r2 FROM zeta1;
A. Goodness of fit
B. Coefficients
C. Standard error
D. P-value
Answer: A

EMC answers real questions   E20-007   E20-007 study guide   E20-007

NO.9 Your company has 3 different sales teams. Each team's sales manager has developed incentive offers
to increase the size of each sales transaction. Any sales manager whose incentive program can be
shown to increase the size of the average sales transaction will receive a bonus.
Data are available for the number and average sale amount for transactions offering one of the incentives
as well as transactions offering no incentive.
The VP of Sales has asked you to determine analytically if any of the incentive programs has resulted in a
demonstrable increase in the average sale amount. Which analytical technique would be appropriate in
this situation?
A. One-way ANOVA
B. Multi-way ANOVA
C. Student's t-test
D. Wilcoxson Rank Sum Test
Answer: A

EMC   E20-007   E20-007

NO.10 In R, functions like plot() and hist() are known as what?
A. generic functions
B. virtual methods
C. virtual functions
D. generic methods
Answer: B

EMC   E20-007   E20-007   E20-007   E20-007 certification   E20-007 study guide

NO.11 You are using the Apriori algorithm to determine the likelihood that a person who owns a home has a
good credit score. You have determined that the confidence for the rules used in the algorithm is > 75%.
You calculate lift = 1.011 for the rule, "People with good credit are homeowners". What can you determine
from the lift calculation?
A. Support for the association is low
B. Leverage of the rules is low
C. The rule is coincidental
D. The rule is true
Answer: C

EMC   E20-007 certification   E20-007   E20-007 answers real questions   E20-007 test answers

NO.12 In data visualization, what is used to focus the audience on a key part of a chart?
A. Emphasis colors
B. Detailed text
C. Pastel colors
D. A data table
Answer: A

EMC   E20-007 certification   E20-007   E20-007   E20-007 pdf

NO.13 Which type of numeric value does a logistic regression model estimate?
A. Probability
B. A p-value
C. Any integer
D. Any real number
Answer: A

EMC certification training   E20-007   E20-007   E20-007 dumps   E20-007

NO.14 Consider a database with 4 transactions:
Transaction 1: {cheese, bread, milk}
Transaction 2: {soda, bread, milk}
Transaction 3: {cheese, bread}
Transaction 4: {cheese, soda, juice}
You decide to run the association rules algorithm where minimum support is 50%. Which rule has a
confidence at least 50%?
A. {cheese} => {bread}
B. {juice} => {cheese}
C. {milk} => {soda}
D. {soda} => {milk}
Answer: A

EMC answers real questions   E20-007 certification   E20-007   E20-007 practice test   E20-007 certification

NO.15 Which word or phrase completes the statement? Data-ink ratio is to data visualization as __________ .
A. Confusion matrix is to classifier
B. Data scientist is to big data
C. Seasonality is to ARIMA
D. K-means is to Naive Bayes
Answer: A

EMC   E20-007 braindump   E20-007   E20-007

NO.16 What does the R code
z <- f[1:10, ]
do?
A. Assigns the first 10 rows of f to the vector z
B. Assigns the 1st 10 columns of the 1st row of f to z
C. Assigns a sequence of values from 1 to 10 to z
D. Assigns the 1st 10 columns to z
Answer: A

EMC practice test   E20-007   E20-007   E20-007 original questions   E20-007 exam prep

NO.17 In which lifecycle stage are test and training data sets created?
A. Model building
B. Model planning
C. Discovery
D. Data preparation
Answer: A

EMC   E20-007   E20-007 exam prep   E20-007

NO.18 A data scientist plans to classify the sentiment polarity of 10, 000 product reviews collected from the
Internet. What is the most appropriate model to use? Suppose labeled training data is available.
A. Na ve Bayesian classifier
B. Linear regression
C. Logistic regression
D. K-means clustering
Answer: A

EMC certification training   E20-007 questions   E20-007   E20-007 pdf

NO.19 Which data asset is an example of quasi-structured data.?
A. Webserver log
B. XML data file
C. Database table
D. News article
Answer: A

EMC   E20-007   E20-007 test answers   E20-007   E20-007   E20-007 test questions

NO.20 Your colleague, who is new to Hadoop, approaches you with a question. They want to know how best
to access their data. This colleague has a strong background in data flow languages and programming.
Which query interface would you recommend?
A. Pig
B. Hive
C. Howl
D. HBase
Answer: A

EMC exam dumps   E20-007   E20-007 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 100-500 exam material and high-quality 000-224 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-465 VCE testing engine and DC0-260 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B97 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-007_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论