You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about EMC certification E20-002 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your EMC certification E20-002 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's EMC E20-002 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's EMC E20-002 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's EMC E20-002 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. EMC E20-002 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's EMC E20-002 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.
You just need to get ITCertKing's EMC certification E20-002 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the EMC certification E20-002 exam successfully. If you have a EMC E20-002 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
Exam Code: E20-002
Exam Name: EMC (Cloud Infrastructure and Services Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-02
E20-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-002_exam.html
NO.1 Which component of a compute system performs the creation and control of logical storage?
A. Volume Manager
B. Operating System
C. DBMS
D. Application
Answer: A
EMC E20-002 E20-002 E20-002 test answers E20-002 E20-002 answers real questions
NO.2 In which Cloud deployment model would an organization see operational expenditures grow in
proportion to capital expenditures?
A. On-premise Private Cloud
B. External Private Cloud
C. Public Cloud
D. Hybrid Cloud
Answer: A
EMC E20-002 E20-002
NO.3 What best describes the "metered service" characteristic of Cloud computing?
A. Consumers are billed based on resource usage.
B. Services are provisioned based on their demand.
C. Metering services are created when required from the resource pools.
D. Metering services can scale up and down based on resource usage.
Answer: A
EMC E20-002 E20-002 E20-002 E20-002
NO.4 What is the Cloud service model offered by EMC Mozy.?
A. Software-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
D. Virtualization-as-a-Service
Answer: A
EMC questions E20-002 certification training E20-002 dumps E20-002
NO.5 Which is a benefit of server clustering?
A. High CPU utilization
B. High availability
C. High memory utilization
D. High security
Answer: B
EMC certification E20-002 E20-002 E20-002 E20-002
NO.6 Which problem is addressed by RAID technologies?
A. Data corruption
B. Data backup
C. Data loss
D. Data security
Answer: C
EMC E20-002 E20-002
NO.7 Which Cloud service model is most appropriate for application development?
A. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: B
EMC demo E20-002 E20-002 dumps
NO.8 Which RAID types use no parity in protecting against data loss?
A. RAID 1 and Nested
B. RAID 0 and RAID 6
C. RAID 3 and RAID 5
D. RAID 5 and Nested
Answer: A
EMC E20-002 E20-002
NO.9 Which Cloud service model allows the user to run any operating system and application?
A. Platform-as-a-Service
B. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: B
EMC exam dumps E20-002 exam dumps E20-002 E20-002 E20-002 study guide
NO.10 Which component retrieves data from disk in an Intelligent Storage System?
A. Front-end
B. Cache
C. LUN
D. Back-end
Answer: D
EMC E20-002 braindump E20-002 E20-002 E20-002 E20-002
NO.11 As an organization leverages more resources from Cloud service providers, which expense of the
organization would be expected to grow larger?
A. Power and energy
B. Management
C. Infrastructure
D. Operational
Answer: D
EMC E20-002 E20-002 pdf E20-002 dumps E20-002
NO.12 An organization runs a proprietary operating system for its custom applications. System performance
has been declining at an increasing rate. They would like to leverage a Cloud solution to address their
problem.
Which Cloud service model would be appropriate for them?
A. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: A
EMC E20-002 original questions E20-002 E20-002 original questions E20-002
NO.13 Which is used to logically group FC ports?
A. Zone
B. VLAN
C. Mask
D. ISL
Answer: A
EMC original questions E20-002 E20-002 test E20-002
NO.14 Which parameter uniquely identifies a switch in a SAN environment?
A. Area ID
B. Port ID
C. Domain ID
D. WWN
Answer: C
EMC E20-002 E20-002 exam simulations
NO.15 Which RAID type uses parity to protect against data loss?
A. RAID 3
B. RAID 0
C. RAID 1
D. Nested
Answer: A
EMC E20-002 E20-002
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-652 exam material and high-quality LOT-404 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and HP0-Y46 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-822 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-002_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论