2014年1月2日星期四

EMC E22-186 training and testing

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing EMC E22-186 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing EMC E22-186 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's EMC E22-186 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's EMC E22-186 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

ITCertKing EMC E22-186 dumps are validated by many more candidates, which can guarantee a high success rate. After you use our dumps, you still fail the exam so that ITCertKing will give you FULL REFUND. Or you can choose to free update your exam dumps. With such protections, you don't need to worry.

Having a EMC E22-186 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the EMC certification E22-186 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the EMC certification E22-186 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass EMC certification E22-186 exam successfully.

Exam Code: E22-186
Exam Name: EMC (EMC SourceOne for Microsoft SharePoint Administration Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 138 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-02

E22-186 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E22-186_exam.html

NO.1 An Active Directory group has permissions for Sites A, B, and C. An end user searches for specific
documents and is presented with results from all three sites.
The SharePoint administrator deletes site B and then creates site D, granting permission to the same
Active Directory group.
The end user conducts the previous search again.
How are the end user's search results affected?
A. documents from sites A, B, C, and D are included, but documents from Site B are inaccessible from
search results
B. documents from sites A, B, C, and D are included and are accessible from search results
C. only documents from sites A and C are included and are accessible from search results
D. only documents from sites A, C, and D are included and are accessible from search results
Answer: B

EMC practice test   E22-186 exam   E22-186   E22-186   E22-186 original questions

NO.2 What is the External BLOB Storage Garbage Collection routine?
A. a SourceOne activity
B. a SharePoint task
C. a Database stored procedure
D. a SourceOne service
Answer: B

EMC   E22-186 certification training   E22-186 test answers   E22-186 original questions

NO.3 What is a benefit of EMC SourceOne for Microsoft SharePoint?
A. improves SharePoint performance and scalability by short-cutting content on the SharePoint SQL
servers
B. leverages the SharePoint infrastructure for retention and policy management
C. provides a single, unified search mechanism across archive and SharePoint content
D. improves management of SharePoint libraries and lists and the various content types within them
Answer: D

EMC braindump   E22-186 demo   E22-186 pdf

NO.4 Which EMC SourceOne for Microsoft SharePoint search feature can end users and administrators use
to find archived SharePoint content?
A. SharePoint Advanced Search
B. SharePoint Archive Search
C. SourceOne Discovery Manager
D. SourceOne Web Search
Answer: B

EMC braindump   E22-186   E22-186 certification training   E22-186   E22-186   E22-186 study guide

NO.5 When performing an archive search from within SharePoint, what does the Owner List contain?
A. a list of documents the user owns and can access
B. the list of Mapped folders that the user is attempting to access
C. a list of the current user's SharePoint and Active Directory groups
D. the SourceOne Access Account information and the user's current logon information
Answer: C

EMC exam dumps   E22-186 exam simulations   E22-186

NO.6 How long will a user's last query be remembered within SharePoint when the Fire-And-Forget search
feature is used?
A. 3 days
B. 7 days
C. 10 days
D. 14 days
Answer: B

EMC   E22-186   E22-186   E22-186   E22-186

NO.7 Which layer in the EMC SourceOne architecture handles SharePoint archiving activities?
A. Application
B. Service
C. Provider
D. Data
Answer: B

EMC   E22-186   E22-186 braindump

NO.8 An administrator needs to assign permissions for archiving SharePoint sites with EMC SourceOne for
Microsoft SharePoint. What should the administrator use to assign those permissions?
A. SourceOne Admin group
B. SourceOne Security group
C. SharePoint groups
D. SharePoint users
Answer: C

EMC   E22-186 dumps   E22-186

NO.9 What is the function of the SharePoint Archiving activity?
A. shortcuts SharePoint items into the Native Archive
B. archives SharePoint items into a Mapped folder
C. shortcuts SharePoint items stored in the External BLOB Storage
D. archives SharePoint items stored in the External BLOB Storage
Answer: B

EMC   E22-186 exam prep   E22-186

NO.10 An archived SharePoint site with permissions exclusively assigned via a custom site-specific group is
deleted. What is the accessibility of the archived content?
A. accessible only by a user with the Administrator role on the Mapped folder
B. accessible only by the Farm Administrator
C. accessible by a user with the Administrator role on the Native Archive folder
D. accessible only after an archive permission update task is run
Answer: A

EMC exam dumps   E22-186   E22-186

NO.11 What is the lowest SharePoint organizational level at which the SharePoint Archive activity can be
configured?
A. Farm
B. Site
C. List
D. Folder
Answer: C

EMC   E22-186   E22-186   E22-186   E22-186 test answers

NO.12 A company's SharePoint farm content databases continue to grow past the Microsoft recommended
size. What can an administrator do to alleviate this problem?
A. run the EMC SourceOne SharePoint Shortcut activity to replace SharePoint content with shortcut files
B. run the EMC SourceOne SharePoint Archive activity and copy older content to an Archive folder
C. install, configure, and enable the EMC SourceOne EBS Provider for the SharePoint farm
D. ensure automatic disposition is configured on the SourceOne Archive folder
Answer: C

EMC exam simulations   E22-186   E22-186

NO.13 Which web browser property should all end users ensure is enabled to use SharePoint Archive
Search?
A. JavaScript
B. ActiveX plug-in
C. Applets
D. Allow pop-ups
Answer: A

EMC   E22-186 pdf   E22-186 pdf   E22-186   E22-186 braindump

NO.14 What is the preferred mechanism for SharePoint permission assignment for use with EMC SourceOne
for Microsoft SharePoint?
A. SourceOne Security group
B. Active Directory group
C. Active Directory users
D. Local users
Answer: B

EMC exam   E22-186   E22-186 exam prep   E22-186 exam   E22-186 exam prep   E22-186 test questions

NO.15 Which mechanism is used by External BLOB Storage to externalize content into the SourceOne
Archive?
A. Server Message Block
B. WCF with HTTP binding
C. Remote Procedure Call
D. WebDAV
Answer: C

EMC   E22-186 dumps   E22-186 exam dumps

NO.16 The administrator needs to delete a site that has permissions defined via a custom site-specific group.
What should the administrator do before the site is deleted?
A. remove the custom site-specific permission
B. change the ownership of the content to Farm Administrator
C. grant Read access to all SharePoint user accounts
D. assign a higher level group with Read access
Answer: D

EMC dumps   E22-186 exam dumps   E22-186

NO.17 A Microsoft SharePoint customer's database is running out of space due to excessive content.
What can EMC SourceOne for Microsoft SharePoint provide to help the customer.?
A. database compression
B. consolidated user interface
C. dual search mechanisms
D. storage management
Answer: D

EMC   E22-186 test answers   E22-186

NO.18 The External BLOB Storage Garbage Collection routine recovers storage from which location?
A. Message Center
B. Large Content subdirectory
C. Worker Temp directory
D. Index Temp directory
Answer: B

EMC dumps   E22-186   E22-186 original questions   E22-186

NO.19 How can an administrator minimize the number of permission updates in a SharePoint archive?
A. add and remove permissions for individual SharePoint users
B. add and remove groups
C. add and remove members to existing groups
D. add and remove permissions for individual Active Directory users
Answer: C

EMC   E22-186 braindump   E22-186 test questions

NO.20 An administrator is adding a SharePoint Farm server and needs to impersonate a user with these
details:
User name = uname
Domain = corp
Which format is valid for impersonating this user?
A. corp/uname
B. uname.corp
C. uname-corp
D. uname@corp
Answer: D

EMC exam simulations   E22-186 original questions   E22-186 braindump   E22-186   E22-186

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-400 exam material and high-quality 00M-622 pdf questions & answers. Our 9L0-010 VCE testing engine and 000-350 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E22-186_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论