2014年1月2日星期四

EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 best exam questions and answers

ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam. ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading EC-COUNCIL training techniques to help you pass EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam.

Exam Code: 212-77
Exam Name: EC-COUNCIL (Linux Security )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-02

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

EC-COUNCIL 212-77 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

Do you have registered for EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam? With the drawing near of the examination, I still lack of confidence to pass 212-77 test. Then I have not enough time to read reference books. About the above problem, how should I do? Is there shortcut to pass the exam? Do you have such a mood like that, now? There is no need for hurry. Even if the examination time is near, you are also given the opportunity to prepare for 212-77 certification test. And what is the opportunity? It is ITCertKing 212-77 dumps which is the most effective materials and can help you prepare for the exam in a short period of time. What's more, ITCertKing practice test materials have a high hit rate. 100% satisfaction guarantee! As well as you memorize these questions and answers in our dumps, you must pass EC-COUNCIL 212-77 certification.

To pass the EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.

212-77 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/212-77_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following are ways to disable dynamic routing?
A. The linuxconf Gated Daemon screen
B. The linuxconf Routed Daemon screen
C. echo "0" > /proc/sys/net/ipv4/dynamic_routing
D. Editing /etc/sysconfig/network-scripts
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL exam simulations   212-77   212-77   212-77 exam prep   212-77

NO.2 Assume that you have just logged on as a regular user. Which of the following
commands allows you to edit the file with user passwords associated with the
Shadow Password Suite?
A. vi /etc/shadow
B. sudo -c "vi /etc/shadow"
C. su -c "vi /etc/shadow"
D. visu vi /etc/passwd
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   212-77   212-77

NO.3 Which of the following statements applies to the IP address 192.168.0.1?
A. It is reserved.
B. It cannot be assigned to a host that accesses the Internet.
C. It is designated for multicast transmission.
D. It can be freely assigned to a host on a private network
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL exam dumps   212-77 dumps   212-77 practice test   212-77 original questions

NO.4 Which of the following are risks of SUID and SGID programs? (Choose two)
A. Bugs in the programs may cause more damage than they would in ordinary programs.
B. The program files are large and thus may cause a disk to run out of space.
C. Because the programs require password entry, running them over an insecure network
link runs the risk of password interception.
D. Users may be able to abuse a program's features, thus doing more damage than would
otherwise be possible.
Answer: B, D

EC-COUNCIL   212-77 pdf   212-77   212-77 certification training

NO.5 Which of the following is not a Linux DHCP client?
A. dhcpcd
B. pump
C. dhcpd
D. dhclient
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   212-77   212-77   212-77 exam simulations   212-77

NO.6 How should you engage users in helping to secure your computer's passwords?
A. Educate them about the importance of security, the means of choosing good
passwords, and the ways crackers can obtain passwords.
B. Instruct your users to e-mail copies of their passwords to themselves on other systems
so that they're readily available in case of an emergency.
C. Enforce password change rules but don't tell users how crackers obtain passwords
since you could be educating a future cracker.
D. Give some of your users copies of the encrypted database file as backup in case a
cracker breaks in and corrupts the original.
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   212-77   212-77

NO.7 You are told by a co-worker that information pertaining to the syslog command can
be found in man page 3. How would you view this information?
A. man syslog 3
B. man 3 syslog
C. man syslog -3
D. man -3 syslog
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL certification training   212-77   212-77 original questions   212-77

NO.8 Which of the following is true of Linux passwords?
A. They are changed with the password utility.
B. They must be changed once a month.
C. They may consist only of lowercase letters and numbers.
D. They may be changed by the user who owns an account or by root.
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   212-77   212-77 exam prep   212-77 test answers   212-77 demo

NO.9 Which of the following measures is the most effective way to prevent attacks
through various network services?
A. Disable a service in the appropriate /etc/xinetd.d configuration file.
B. Use a firewall to drop all requests to unneeded services.
C. Block service requests with the appropriate commands in /etc/hosts.deny.
D. Uninstall unneeded network services.
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   212-77 answers real questions   212-77   212-77 exam prep   212-77 questions   212-77

NO.10 Under the bash shell which is the most appropriate place to set environment
variables that apply to all users?
A. /etc/skel
B. rc.sysinit
C. /etc/profile
D. /etc/bashrc
E. rc.local
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   212-77   212-77

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-224 exam material and high-quality IIA-CIA-Part1 pdf questions & answers. Our 156-315.13 VCE testing engine and 000-283 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/212-77_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论