2013年11月2日星期六

ITCertKing provides to Avaya 6102-1 test materials

ITCertKing Avaya 6102-1 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Avaya 6102-1 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Avaya 6102-1 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

ITCertKing's Avaya 6102-1 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: 6102-1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Virtual Services Platform 9000 Implementation Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 67 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Avaya 6102-1 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Avaya certification 6102-1 exam online.

About Avaya 6102-1 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of Avaya 6102-1 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's Avaya 6102-1 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

6102-1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/6102-1_exam.html

NO.1 Given the following ACL applied to an interface:
filter acl ace 1 5 name "xxxx" filter acl ace action 1 5 deny
filter acl ace ip 1 5 ip-protocol-type eq tcp
filter acl ace protocol 1 5 dst-port eq 23
filter acl ace 1 5 enable
What is the result of this filter?
A. permit telnet traffic
B. deny ftp traffic
C. permit only tcp traffic
D. deny telnet traffic
E. deny only tcp traffic
Answer: D

Avaya questions   6102-1   6102-1   6102-1

NO.2 A Virtual Services Platform (VSP) 9000 chassis has the following connections:
Four 10GBaseER core connections in ports 3/4 , 3/8, 4/4, 4/8 (9024XL cards)
40 Copper 100BaseT connections for server aggregation (9048GT card)
How many Switch Fabric (SF) modules need to be installed in the roar of the chassis to
ensure that all of
the IO cards operate at full performance, even if a single SF modules fails (n + 1 SF
redundancy)?
A. Install three SFs in St modules 1, 2, 4.
B. Install four SFs in SF modules 1, 2, 3, 4.
C. Install five SFs in SF modules 1, 2, 3, 4, 5.
D. Install six SFs in SF modules 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6.
Answer: D

Avaya test   6102-1   6102-1   6102-1 test answers

NO.3 Which two management ports are available on the CP module? (Choose two.)
A. Serial interface
B. USB (host) interface
C. Ethernet interface
D. Modem interface
Answer: A,D

Avaya   6102-1   6102-1   6102-1

NO.4 Avaya recommends that the Switch Fabric (SF) modules be installed in both Slot SF1
and Slot SF4.
What is the reason behind this recommendation?
A. It provides optimal load balancing between the SF modules.
B. It provides redundancy tor the bandwidth management.
C. It takes full advantage of the orthogonal midplane architecture.
D. It provides redundancy in case of a power supply failure.
E. It provides lossless SF failover.
Answer: B

Avaya study guide   6102-1 exam simulations   6102-1 exam prep   6102-1

NO.5 Which types of packets will port mirroring not capture.?
A. Packets that are dropped on the ingress MAC
B. Packets that are destined for the standby CP
C. Packets that are properly forwarded through the VSP
D. Packets that have a destination address of 255.255.255.255
Answer: A

Avaya test answers   6102-1 dumps   6102-1   6102-1   6102-1 test questions

NO.6 Which command can be used to determine the management IPv6 address on the
Virtual Services
Platform (VSP) O000?
A. Show interfaces mgmtEthernet 1/1
B. Show ip interface vrf mgmtRouter
C. Show ipv6 interface vrf mgmtRouter
D. Show ipv6 address interface
Answer: D

Avaya study guide   6102-1 test answers   6102-1   6102-1   6102-1   6102-1

NO.7 A customer is mirroring multiple ports to a single monitor port.
What happens if the mirrored traffic exceeds the bandwidth of the monitor port?
A. The traffic will be buffered until there is available bandwidth.
B. The excess traffic will be dropped randomly.
C. The excess traffic will be dropped based upon the mirror priority of the ingress port.
D. The excess traffic will be dropped based upon the port priority of the ingress port.
Answer: B

Avaya   6102-1   6102-1 exam prep   6102-1 original questions

NO.8 A Split Multi Link Trunking (SMIT) for switch clustering is being configured.
Which statement is a configuration requirement for the SMIT?
A. The CP-Limit is configured on edge switch stacks.
B. VLANs that are defined on the SMLT are also defined on the tote IST.
C. Neighboring edge switch stacks should be connected to each other via the DMLT
connection to add
resilient paths in the event of an SMLT failure.
D. Alternate the primary path of the SMLT connection Lo load balance the switch core.
Answer: B

Avaya test   6102-1   6102-1   6102-1 practice test

NO.9 A campus network requirement is to introduce Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) in
the existing
Virtual Services Platform (VSP) 9000 core. The technician needs to configure VRF on the
VSP 9000.
Which statement represents the proper order for configuring a new VRF?
A. Create a new VLAN, add an IP address, create a VRF, and move the VLAN to the new
VRF.
B. Create a VRF, add an IP address, create a new VLAN, and move the VLAN to the new
VRF.
C. Create a VRF, create a new VLAN, add an IP address, and move the VLAN to the new
VRF.
D. Create VRF, create a new VLAN, move the VLAN to the new VRF, and add an IP
address.
Answer: D

Avaya   6102-1   6102-1 answers real questions

NO.10 Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) is used by the IP Multicast router, to
learn about the
existence of host group members on their directly attached subnets.
Which statement about IGMP is true?
A. The IP Multicast routers get this information by listening for IP hosts broadcasting IGMP
queries and
reporting their host group memberships.
B. The IP Multicast routers get this information by broadcasting IGMP queries and listening
for IP hosts
reporting their host group memberships.
C. The IP Multicast routers get this information by recognizing the modified MAC address of a
Multicast
packet and adding that MAC address to the Multicast tree.
D. The IP Multicast routers get this information by listening for Multicast Servers broadcasting
IGMP
queries and listening for IP hosts reporting their host group memberships.
Answer: B

Avaya   6102-1 braindump   6102-1 pdf   6102-1   6102-1 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 3107 exam material and high-quality 000-585 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-456 VCE testing engine and 1z0-822 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/6102-1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论