IBM certification 000-807 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 000-807 is a very important certified exam of IBM. But 000-807 exam is not so simple.
ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's IBM 000-807 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.
Through the IBM certification 000-807 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the IBM certification 000-807 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.
Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the IBM 000-807 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's IBM 000-807 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.
About IBM 000-807 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of IBM 000-807 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's IBM 000-807 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.
Exam Code: 000-807
Exam Name: IBM (Web Services Dev for IBM Web Sphere App Server V6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 110 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-01
000-807 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide IBM 000-807 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing IBM 000-807 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. 000-807 exam is a very important IBM's certification exam. But if you want to get a IBM certification, you must pass the exam.
000-807 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-807_exam.html
NO.1 What are the prerequisites for creating a Web service from an EJB using SOAP/HTTP transport in
Rational Application Developer V7.0?
A. Create an EAR project Create an EJB project and add it to the EAR project Create or import an
enterprise bean into the EJB project Deploy the enterprise bean Create an EJB router project
B. Create an EAR project Create an EJB project and add it to the EAR project Create or import an
enterprise bean into the EJB project
C. Create an EJB project Create or import an enterprise bean into the EJB projectDeploy the enterprise
beanCreate a Web project
D. Create an EAR projectCreate an EJB project and add it to the EAR project Create or import an
enterprise bean into the EJB projectCreate an EJB router projectDeploy the router project
Answer: B
IBM 000-807 questions 000-807 exam dumps 000-807 answers real questions
NO.2 Which server-side configuration task should be performed to reduce the chances of a replay attack?
A. Add a binary security token in the Request Generator Configuration -> Security Token section
B. Require a timestamp in the Request Consumer Configuration -> Add Timestamp section
C. Add a nonce word to encrypted parts, through the Request Generator Configuration -> Confidentiality
section
D. Require a nonce word in digital signatures, through the Request Consumer Configuration -> Required
Integrity section
Answer: D
IBM 000-807 000-807 000-807 exam simulations
NO.3 Several methods have been proposed for supporting binary data in Web services. Which method is
effectively obsolete at this point?
A. Base 64 Encoding
B. SOAP with Attachments (SwA)
C. WS-Attachments with Direct Internet Message Encapsulation (DIME)
D. Message Transmission Optimization Mechanism (MTOM)
Answer: C
IBM exam 000-807 000-807 test answers
NO.4 In a top-down creation of a Web service, what does the WSDL portType map to?
A. A Java method invocation
B. A Stateless session EJB
C. A JAX-RPC mapping
D. A Service Endpoint Interface (SEI)
Answer: D
IBM study guide 000-807 pdf 000-807 answers real questions
NO.5 Which three are WS-Security wizards in Rational Application Developer V7.0?
A. Add XML Encryption
B. Add XML Signature
C. Add WS Federation
D. Add WS Secure Conversation
E. Add WS Security Policy
F. Add Stand Alone Security Token
G. Add SAML Support
Answer: ABF
IBM demo 000-807 000-807 000-807 exam prep 000-807 questions
NO.6 Which describes a Java return type for a Java method?
A. <wsdl:message>
B. <wsdl:part>
C. <wsdl:output>
D. <wsdl:fault>
Answer: C
IBM 000-807 000-807 braindump 000-807
NO.7 Which interface in SAAJ generically represents any literal part in a SOAP message?
A. javax.xml.soap.Text
B. javax.xml.soap.Node
C. javax.xml.soap.DetailEntry
D. javax.xml.soap.SOAPElement
E. javax.xml.soap.SOAPBodyElement
Answer: D
IBM 000-807 answers real questions 000-807 certification training 000-807 demo 000-807 exam simulations
NO.8 The following WSDL snippet represents which message transmission style?<wsdl:portType .... >
<wsdl:operation name="someOperation"> <wsdl:output name="oname" message="somename"/>
<wsdl:input name="iname" message="anothername"/> </wsdl:operation> </wsdl:portType .... >
A. One-way
B. Request-response
C. Solicit-response
D. Notification
Answer: C
IBM certification 000-807 practice test 000-807
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.9 When creating an EJB Web service using the WSDL2Java command, what must be included on the
command line?
A. type ejb
B. implementation ejb
C. container ejb
D. create ejb
Answer: C
IBM 000-807 answers real questions 000-807 braindump 000-807 questions 000-807 000-807 exam dumps
NO.10 What is the output of the Bean2WebService tool?
A. A Service Endpoint Interface (SEI) file
B. An EAR file
C. A WSDL file
D. web.xml and webservices.xml files
Answer: B
IBM 000-807 test 000-807
NO.11 In addition to usernametoken and digestvalue, which other predefined keywords are supported by
WebSphere Application Server for encryption?
A. bodycontent
B. body
C. timestamp
D. passwordtoken
Answer: A
IBM exam prep 000-807 000-807 000-807 000-807
NO.12 In which scenario should Web service traffic be secured at the transport level over the message level?
A. Security information must be kept intact from the client to the Web service, regardless of the underlying
transport.
B. Messages are passed between multiple intermediaries, multiple transports.
C. Only parts of the message need to be kept confidential.
D. High performance and security are top concerns.
Answer: D
IBM 000-807 000-807
NO.13 What is out of scope for the JSR 921 specification?
A. SOAP 1.1 and SOAP with Attachments (SwA)
B. WSDL 1.1
C. UDDI 1.0
D. Basic reliable message semantics
Answer: D
IBM pdf 000-807 exam 000-807 000-807
NO.14 By default, which security token type does WebSphere Application Server V6.1 NOT support?
A. username token
B. binary security token, including the X.509 certificate
C. LTPA token
D. Kerberos token
Answer: D
IBM 000-807 braindump 000-807 answers real questions 000-807
NO.15 For the following SOAP fault, which is a mandatory field that contains a human-readable description
of the fault occurred?<SOAP-ENV:Fault xmlns=""> <faultcode> value1 </faultcode> <faultstring> value2
</faultstring><faultactor> value3 </faultactor><detail> <e:faultNod xmlns:e="http://faultNod"><e:message>
value4 </e:message><e:errorcode> value5 </errorcode>
</e:faultNod> </detail> </SOAP-ENV:Fault>
A. value1
B. value2
C. value3
D. value4
E. value5
Answer: B
IBM 000-807 000-807 exam prep 000-807 exam simulations
NO.16 WSDL faults are mapped to which three Java classes?
A. javax.wsdl.WSDLFault
B. javax.wsdl.WSDLException
C. java.rmi.RemoteException
D. javax.xml.rpc.handler.Exception
E. javax.xml.rpc.soap.SOAPFaultException
F. Service-specific Java exception
Answer: CEF
IBM 000-807 000-807 study guide 000-807 exam prep 000-807 000-807 test answers
NO.17 Which command line utility can be use to create a Web service using a bottom-up approach?
A. Java2WSDL
B. WSDL2Java
C. Java2WS
D. XML2WSDL
Answer: A
IBM test 000-807 test answers 000-807 exam prep 000-807
NO.18 In WebSphere Application Server V6.1, 'trust method' is part of which collection?
A. Required Integrity
B. Required Confidentiality
C. Required security token
D. Caller
E. Add time stamp
Answer: D
IBM 000-807 exam prep 000-807 exam 000-807 answers real questions 000-807
NO.19 Which task can the _setProperty method in the javax.xml.rpc.Stub interface be used to perform?
A. To configure the document style in the SOAP message
B. To change the parameter of a Web service operation
C. To modify the target service endpoint address
D. To enable Transport Level Security (TLS)
Answer: C
IBM 000-807 000-807 answers real questions
NO.20 Which is NOT a prerequisite for a service implementation defined in a Session EJB Web service?
A. The Session EJB must have a default public constructor.
B. The remote interface of the Session EJB must implement the endpoint interface.
C. The Session EJB must have a default EJB create method.
D. The Session EJB must have one or more remote methods.
Answer: B
IBM test questions 000-807 exam dumps 000-807 study guide 000-807
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-481 exam material and high-quality 000-614 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-561 VCE testing engine and 100-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-240 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-807_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论