ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam. ITCertKing SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.
ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
Exam Code: C_EPMBPC_70
Exam Name: SAP (Business Planning and Consolidation with SAP BPC 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17
While most people would think passing SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about SAP C_EPMBPC_70 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
ITCertKing's SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam. With the SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.
ITCertKing SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing C_EPMBPC_70 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
C_EPMBPC_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_EPMBPC_70_exam.html
NO.1 What tasks are accomplished during full optimization in BPC for NetWeaver?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Creating a copy of the MultiProvider for the BPC Application
B. Closing the open request after posting 50,000 records
C. Updating DB statistics for the InfoCube
D. Compressing and indexing the InfoCube
E. Executing a data model analysis and alerting if the data model can be improved
Answer: C,D
SAP test C_EPMBPC_70 certification training C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70
NO.2 What actions are possible with work status?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Using it only with entity and time type dimensions
B. Bypassing it while executing a data management package
C. Linking it to multiple hierarchies for an Application
D. Launching it from the content library
Answer: B,D
SAP questions C_EPMBPC_70 test questions C_EPMBPC_70 braindump C_EPMBPC_70 demo C_EPMBPC_70
NO.3 What settings do you need for Source Account to calculate the liability account 'annual net income'
(ANI)?
A. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, do not reverse sign
B. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, do not reverse sign
C. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, reverse sign
D. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, reverse sign
Answer: B
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 exam prep C_EPMBPC_70 original questions
NO.4 Where do you set the data audit to capture transactional data changes?
A. At Appset level in Admin Console
B. At Appset level in Web Admin
C. At Application level in Admin Console
D. At Application level in Web Admin
Answer: D
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 exam simulations
NO.5 What fields are required to eliminate the investment when using the 'All Formula'?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Source Account
B. Destination Group Account
C. Destination Equity Account
D. Destination Minority Interest
E. Destination All Account
Answer: A,E
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 questions C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 test answers
NO.6 What tasks can be done using the Web Administration?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Changing documents type but not document subtype
B. Activating but not deactivating auditing
C. Adjusting the version number of a report template
D. Setting up file types
Answer: C,D
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 answers real questions C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 answers real questions
NO.7 How do you control inserting records into the database in BPC?
A. Via Work Status
B. Via Business Rules
C. Via Distributor and Collector
D. Via Audit
Answer: A
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 test answers C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 demo C_EPMBPC_70 dumps
NO.8 What is a restriction for BPC validation rules in BPC for NetWeaver?
A. A BPC validation rule cannot use a BAdI implementation.
B. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot be applied to multiple dimension members of a dimension.
C. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot refer to the same dimension member.
D. A BPC validation rule cannot refer to multiple driver dimensions.
Answer: D
SAP exam C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 questions C_EPMBPC_70
NO.9 Which step is required to store a comment to a filled cell in an Excel pop-up in BPC for NetWeaver.?
A. Save the Excel workbook locally.
B. Enable comments in the Application parameters.
C. Assign a keyword.
D. Enable comments in the Application Set parameters.
Answer: B
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam dumps C_EPMBPC_70 braindump C_EPMBPC_70 original questions C_EPMBPC_70 braindump
NO.10 For which scenario is it impossible to use the work status?
A. To allow or disallow a user to modify data
B. To lock a region of data in an Application
C. To lock a step in a Business Process Flow
D. To track the status of a planning process
Answer: C
SAP exam C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 demo
NO.11 What value is used in the destination flow column of the currency conversion business rule when there
is no subtable type dimension in the Application?
A. Same as in the destination account column
B. Same as in the source account rate type column
C. Same as in the source flow column
D. Same as in the formula column
Answer: C
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 practice test C_EPMBPC_70 certification training C_EPMBPC_70 exam C_EPMBPC_70
NO.12 For which dimension can you activate a data audit trail for an Application?
A. Category
B. Account
C. Time
D. Entity
Answer: A
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam dumps C_EPMBPC_70
NO.13 What is the consequence in BPC for NetWeaver when updating the web admin parameters without
entering the required parameters?
A. Warnings
B. Nothing
C. Crashes
D. Errors
Answer: B
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 demo
NO.14 What interfaces can you use during the step Define Action when setting up a BPF?
A. Manage Books, BPC Web, BPC for Word
B. BPC Administration, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
C. Data Audit, BPC for Excel, BPC for PowerPoint
D. Journal, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
Answer: D
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 exam
NO.15 Who is notified when a step is completed using Business Process Flow?
A. BPF User
B. BPF Manager
C. BPF Owner
D. BPF Reviewer
Answer: C
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality 648-238 pdf questions & answers. Our 3103 VCE testing engine and CUR-009 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-350 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_EPMBPC_70_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论