2014年1月1日星期三

Novell Certification 050-719 exam pdf

ITCertKing Novell 050-719 practice test dumps are doubtless the best reference materials compared with other 050-719 exam related materials. If you still don't believe it, come on and experience it and then you will know what I was telling you was true. You can visit ITCertKing.com to download our free demo. There are two versions of ITCertKing dumps. The one is PDF version and another is SOFT version. You can experience it in advance. In this, you can check its quality for yourself.

Have you ever used ITCertKing Novell 050-719 dumps? The braindump is latest updated certification training material, which includes all questions in the real exam that can 100% guarantee to pass your exam. These real questions and answers can lead to some really great things. If you fail the exam, we will give you FULL REFUND. ITCertKing practice test materials are used with no problem. Using ITCertKing exam dumps, you will achieve success.

Whatever exam you choose to take, ITCertKing training dumps will be very helpful to you. Because all questions in the actual test are included in ITCertKing practice test dumps which provide you with the adequate explanation that let you understand these questions well. As long as you master these questions and answers, you will sail through the exam you want to attend.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Novell 050-719 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the Novell 050-719 exam. Using our exclusive online Novell 050-719 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing Novell 050-719 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing Novell 050-719 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing Novell 050-719 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the Novell 050-719 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

Exam Code: 050-719
Exam Name: Novell (Novell Certified Administrator - Enterprise Services)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 110 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-01

050-719 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-719_exam.html

NO.1 You are looking at the partition space of your partitions on your third SCSI hard disk on your SLED 10
workstation. Which device identifies the first partition on your third SCSI hard disk?
A. /dev/sdc1
B. /dev/sdc2
C. /dev/sdc3
D. /root/sdc1
E. /root/sdc2
F. /root/sdc3
Answer: A

Novell   050-719   050-719   050-719 exam prep

NO.2 How are Identity Vault objects mapped to a connected system?
A. Each connected system is assigned a distinguished name each time Identity Manager is launched.
B. Each object in the Identity Vault contains an association table that maps to the connected systems.
C. Each connected system already contains a reverse-indexed table that supplies an identifier to the
Identity Vault.
D. An association table is created if matching policies detect at least 90% of the attributes are the same
on the connected system.
Answer: B

Novell   050-719   050-719   050-719

NO.3 After installing OES 2 on your SUSE Linux Enterprise Server, where are the init scripts used to start
and stop OES 2 services located in the server's file system?
A. /etc/rc.d/
B. /etc/init.d/
C. /etc/rc.d/init.d/
D. /etc/novell/init.d
E. /etc/opt/novell/init.d/
Answer: B

Novell   050-719   050-719 pdf   050-719 exam dumps   050-719

NO.4 How should Identity Manager's seven services be installed and configured?
A. On a single computer
B. Only on the Novell Audit Server
C. With as many instances of the metadirectory engine as systems on a network
D. One or more services per computer, but not recommended to have all seven on a single computer in a
production environment
Answer: D

Novell   050-719 exam simulations   050-719   050-719 certification training   050-719 answers real questions

NO.5 If your Identity Vault doesn't contain the classes or attributes required by other applications, what can
you do?
A. Disable the bidirectional framework.
B. Extend the eDirectory schema to include them.
C. Run Identity Manager and edit the metadirectory.
D. Run the applications and select the classes or attributes you want to share.
Answer: B

Novell   050-719   050-719   050-719 practice test   050-719

NO.6 You are the architect of an identity management solution for your company. What component of Identity
Manager would you use to create a big picture view of the identity management solution?
A. Designer
B. Provisioning Module
C. Identity Manager Architect
D. Novell Identity Manager User Application
Answer: A

Novell practice test   050-719 test questions   050-719 exam dumps   050-719 test   050-719

NO.7 Which statements are true? (Choose 2.)
A. There is no evaluation period offered for OES 2.
B. Licenses can be downloaded at http://download.novell.com/.
C. All OES licenses are purchased on a user-connection basis.
D. You are authorized to install as many OES 2 servers as you need.
E. OES 2 licenses determine the number of OES 2 servers you can install.
Answer: C,D

Novell answers real questions   050-719   050-719   050-719   050-719   050-719

NO.8 You experienced a sudden power outage and your UPS unit failed. As a result, your Linux system went
down without shutting down cleanly. Now your system won't boot. To fix the problem, what should you do
to start fixing the problem?
A. Boot from your CD or DVD and select Memory Test
B. Boot from your CD or DVD and select Rescue System
C. Boot from your CD or DVD and select Installation - Safe Settings
D. Boot from your CD or DVD and select Installation - ACPI Disabled
E. Boot from your CD or DVD and select Installation - Local APIC Disabled
Answer: B

Novell certification training   050-719   050-719   050-719

NO.9 On a SLED 10 workstation, how many primary partitions are you limited to per hard disk.?
A. Two
B. Three
C. Four
D. Five
E. Six
Answer: C

Novell   050-719   050-719 certification   050-719   050-719 test   050-719 certification training

NO.10 On a SUSE Linux Enterprise Server, which log file contains messages from running processes?
A. /var/log/warn
B. /var/log/boot.log
C. /var/log/boot.msg
D. /var/log/messages
E. /var/opt/novell/eDirectory/log/ndsd.log
Answer: D

Novell exam   050-719 dumps   050-719 questions   050-719

NO.11 Which is a startup option for Identity Vault Driver Objects?
A. Manual: The driver must be started through iManager.
B. SafE.The driver starts with a driver shim to allow for troubleshooting.
C. XML: The driver allows you to directly edit the XML scripts while it is running.
D. Subscriber: The driver only sends events from the connected system to the Identity Vault.
E. Extend SchemA.The driver detects classes and attributes that aren't yet in eDirectory and prompts you
as to whether to extend the schema to include them.
Answer: A

Novell   050-719   050-719

NO.12 When does a SLED session begin?
A. When a user logs in
B. When the computer reboots
C. Each time the screen unlocks
D. When a user switches desktops
E. Every time Session Manager performs a system action
Answer: A

Novell   050-719   050-719   050-719 certification training

NO.13 On a SUSE Linux Enterprise Server, where is the default location for the eDirectory database?
A. /etc/novell/dib
B. /opt/eDirectory/dib
C. /var/novell/eDirectory/dib
D. /etc/opt/novell/eDirectory/dib
E. /var/opt/novell/eDirectory/data/dib
Answer: E

Novell study guide   050-719   050-719 exam   050-719 test answers   050-719

NO.14 You work in an organization that maintains many different levels of restricted information. When
someone requests access to certain information, individuals with approval rights approve or deny the
request.
What Identity Manager component streamlines this process?
A. JBoss
B. Event Cache
C. Novell Audit Agent
D. Role-based entitlements
E. The Metadirectory engine
F. Workflow-based provisioning
Answer: F

Novell   050-719 practice test   050-719   050-719 exam

NO.15 With nothing to download or install on the user's workstation, which OES 2 service provides the
solution for simple, Internet-based access to file storage?
A. Novell iFolder
B. Novell eDirectory
C. Novell NetStorage
D. Novell Storage Services
E. Novell Key Distribution Center
Answer: C

Novell original questions   050-719   050-719

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-870 exam material and high-quality 000-585 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-440 VCE testing engine and 70-489 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-694 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-719_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论