2014年1月3日星期五

Microsoft certification 70-561-Csharp exam targeted training

Are you racking your brains for a method how to pass Microsoft 70-561-Csharp exam? Microsoft 70-561-Csharp certification test is one of the valuable certification in modern IT certification. Within the last few decades, IT got a lot of publicity and it has been a necessary and desirable part of modern life. Microsoft certification has been well recognized by international community. So, most IT people want to improve their knowledge and their skills by Microsoft certification exam. 70-561-Csharp test is one of the most important exams and the certificate will bring you benefits.

Passing 70-561-Csharp exam is not very simple. 70-561-Csharp exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers 70-561-Csharp certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the 70-561-Csharp certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 70-561-Csharp certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

In order to provide you with the best IT certification exam dumps forever, ITCertKing constantly improve the quality of exam dumps and update the dumps on the basis of the latest test syllabus at any time. ITCertKing is your best choice on the market today and is recognized by all candidates for a long time. If you don't believe what I say, you can know the information by asking around. Somebody must have been using ITCertKing dumps. We assure ITCertKing provide you with the latest and the best questions and answers which will let you pass the exam at the first attempt.

ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.

ITCertKing is a website you can completely believe in. In order to find more effective training materials, ITCertKing IT experts have been committed to the research of IT certification exams, in consequence,develop many more exam materials. If you use ITCertKing dumps once, you will also want to use it again. ITCertKing can not only provide you with the best questions and answers, but also provide you with the most quality services. If you have any questions on our exam dumps, please to ask. Because we ITCertKing not only guarantee all candidates can pass the exam easily, also take the high quality, the superior service as an objective.

ITCertKing helped many people taking IT certification exam who thought well of our exam dumps. 100% guarantee to pass IT certification test. It is the fact which is proved by many more candidates. If you are tired of preparing Microsoft 70-561-Csharp exam, you can choose ITCertKing Microsoft 70-561-Csharp certification training materials. Because of its high efficiency, you can achieve remarkable results.

Exam Code: 70-561-Csharp
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS:MS.NET Framework 3.5,ADO.NET Application Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-03

You have ITCertKing Microsoft 70-561-Csharp certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing Microsoft 70-561-Csharp exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Microsoft 70-561-Csharp certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing Microsoft 70-561-Csharp exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

70-561-Csharp Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-561-Csharp_exam.html

NO.1 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 using (SqlConnection connection = new
SqlConnection(connectionString)) {
02 SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand(queryString, connection);
03 connection.Open();
04
05 while (sdrdr.Read()){
06 // use the data in the reader
07 }
08 }
You need to ensure that the memory is used efficiently when retrieving BLOBs from the database.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
A. SqlDataReader sdrdr =
cmd.ExecuteReader();
B. SqlDataReader sdrdr =
cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.Default);
C. SqlDataReader sdrdr =
cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SchemaOnly);
D. SqlDataReader sdrdr =
cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SequentialAccess);
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-561-Csharp exam   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp certification training

NO.2 myConnection.Close();

NO.3 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application contains a DataSet object named orderDS. The object contains a table named Order as
shown in the following exhibit.
The application uses a SqlDataAdapter object named daOrder to populate the Order table.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 private void FillOrderTable(int pageIndex) {
02 int pageSize = 5;
03
04 }
You need to fill the Order table with the next set of 5 records for each increase in the pageIndex value.
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. string sql = "SELECT SalesOrderID, CustomerID, OrderDate FROM
Sales.SalesOrderHeader";
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql;
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, pageIndex, pageSize, "Order");
B. int startRecord = (pageIndex - 1) * pageSize;
string sql = "SELECT SalesOrderID, CustomerID, OrderDate FROM
Sales.SalesOrderHeader";
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql;
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, startRecord, pageSize, "Order");
C. string sql = string.Format("SELECT TOP {0} SalesOrderID,
customerID,
orderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader WHERE SalesOrderID > {1}",
pageSize, pageIndex);
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql;
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, "Order");
D. int startRecord = (pageIndex - 1) * pageSize;
string sql = string.Format("SELECT TOP {0} SalesOrderID, CustomerID,
orderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader WHERE SalesOrderID > {1}",
pageSize, startRecord);
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql;
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, "Order");
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp original questions

NO.4 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application contains a TextBox control named txtProductID. The application will return a list of active
products that have the ProductID field equal to the txtProductID.Text property.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 private DataSet GetProducts(SqlConnection cn) {
02 SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand();
03 cmd.Connection = cn;
04 SqlDataAdapter da = new SqlDataAdapter(cmd);
05 DataSet ds = new DataSet();
06
07 da.Fill(ds);
08 return ds;
09 }
You need to populate the DataSet object with product records while avoiding possible SQL injection
attacks.
Which code segment should you insert at line 06?
A. cmd.CommandText = string.Format("sp_sqlexec 'SELECT ProductID,
Name FROM Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1'", txtProductID.Text);
B. cmd.CommandText = string.Format("SELECT ProductID, Name FROM
Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1", txtProductID.Text);
cmd.Prepare();
C. cmd.CommandText = string.Format("SELECT ProductID, Name FROM
Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1", txtProductID.Text);
cmd.CommandType = CommandType.TableDirect;
D. cmd.CommandText = "SELECT ProductID, Name FROM Product WHERE
ProductID=@productID AND IsActive=1";
cmd.Parameters.AddWithValue("@productID", txtProductID.Text);
Answer: D

Microsoft certification   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp exam   70-561-Csharp demo

NO.5 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application has a DataTable object named OrderDetailTable. The object has the following columns:
ID
OrderID
ProductID
Quantity
LineTotal
The OrderDetailTable object is populated with data provided by a business partner. Some of the records
contain a null value in the LineTotal field and 0 in the Quantity field.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 DataColumn col = new DataColumn("UnitPrice", typeof(decimal));
02
03 OrderDetailTable.Columns.Add(col);
You need to add a DataColumn named UnitPrice to the OrderDetailTable object.
Which line of code should you insert at line 02?
A. col.Expression = "LineTotal/Quantity";
B. col.Expression = "LineTotal/ISNULL(Quantity, 1)";
C. col.Expression = "LineTotal.Value/ISNULL(Quantity.Value,1)";
D. col.Expression = "iif(Quantity > 0, LineTotal/Quantity, 0)";
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp certification training   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp

NO.6 myConnection.Open();

NO.7 {

NO.8 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You need to separate the security-related exceptions from the other exceptions for database operations at
run time.
Which code segment should you use?
A. catch (System.Security.SecurityException ex)
{
//Handle all database security related exceptions.
}
B. catch (System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException ex)
{
for (int i = 0; i < ex.Errors.Count; i++){
if (ex.Errors[i].Class.ToString() == "14") {
//Handle all database security related exceptions.
}
else{
//Handle other exceptions
}
}
}
C. catch (System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException ex)
{
for (int i = 0; i < ex.Errors.Count; i++){
if (ex.Errors[i].Number == 14){
//Handle all database security related exceptions.
}
else{
//Handle other exceptions
}
}
}
D. catch (System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException ex)
{
for (int i = 0; i < ex.Errors.Count; i++){
if (ex.Errors[i].Message.Contains("Security")){
//Handle all database security related exceptions.
}
else{
//Handle other exceptions
}
}
}
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp dumps   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp test questions   70-561-Csharp certification

NO.9 catch (Exception ex)

NO.10 {

NO.11 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment.
string queryString = "Select Name, Age from dbo.Table_1";
SqlCommand command = new SqlCommand(queryString,
(SqlConnection)connection));
You need to get the value that is contained in the first column of the first row of the result set returned by
the query.
Which code segment should you use?
A. var value = command.ExecuteScalar();
string requiredValue = value.ToString();
B. var value = command.ExecuteNonQuery();
string requiredValue = value.ToString();
C. var value = command.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SingleRow);
string requiredValue = value[0].ToString();
D. var value = command.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SingleRow);
string requiredValue = value[1].ToString();
Answer: A

Microsoft answers real questions   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp exam dumps   70-561-Csharp

NO.12 }

NO.13 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
The application throws an exception when the SQL Connection object is used.
You need to handle the exception.
Which code segment should you use?
A. try
{
if(null!=conn)
conn.Close();
// code for the query
}
catch (Exception ex)
{
// handle exception
}
finally
{
if(null==conn)
conn.Open();
}
B. try
{
conn.Close();
// code for the query
}
catch (Exception ex)
{
// handle exception
}
finally
{
if(null!=conn)
conn.Open();
}
C. try
{
conn.Open();
// code for the query
}
catch (Exception ex)
{
// handle exception
}
finally
{
if(null!=conn)
conn.Close();
}
D. try
{
conn.Open();
// code for the query
}
catch (Exception ex)
{
// handle exception
}
finally
{
if(null==conn)
conn.Close();
}
Answer: C

Microsoft exam dumps   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp original questions   70-561-Csharp certification training   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp

NO.14 }

NO.15 }
You need to compute the total number of records processed by the Select queries in the RecordCount
variable.
Which code segment should you insert at line 16?
A. myReader = myCommand.ExecuteReader();
RecordCount = myReader.RecordsAffected;
B. while (myReader.Read())
{
//Write logic to process data for the first result.
}
RecordCount = myReader.RecordsAffected;
C. while (myReader.HasRows)
{
while (myReader.Read())
{
//Write logic to process data for the second result.
RecordCount = RecordCount + 1;
myReader.NextResult();
}
}
D. while (myReader.HasRows)
{
while (myReader.Read())
{
//Write logic to process data for the second result.
RecordCount = RecordCount + 1;
}
myReader.NextResult();
}
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-561-Csharp original questions   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp
12. You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application uses data from a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database table. A Web page of the
application contains a GridView server control.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 private void LoadGrid()
02 {
03 using (SqlCommand command = new SqlCommand())
04 {
05 command.Connection = connection;
06 command.CommandText = "SELECT * FROM Customers";
07 connection.Open();
08
09 }
10 }
You need to retrieve the data from the database table and bind the data to the DataSource property of the
GridView server control.
Which code segment should you insert at line 08?
A. SqlDataReader rdr = command.ExecuteReader();
connection.Close();
GridView1.DataSource = rdr;
GridView1.DataBind();
B. SqlDataReader rdr = command.ExecuteReader();
GridView1.DataSource = rdr.Read();
GridView1.DataBind();
connection.Close();
C. SqlDataReader rdr = command.ExecuteReader();
Object[] values = new Object[rdr.FieldCount];
GridView1.DataSource = rdr.GetValues(values);
GridView1.DataBind();
connection.Close();
D. DataTable dt = new DataTable();
using (SqlDataReader reader = command.ExecuteReader())
{
dt.Load(reader);
}
connection.Close();
GridView1.DataSource = dt;
GridView1.DataBind();
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp pdf   70-561-Csharp exam
13. You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application contains a DataSet object named OrderDS that has the Order and OrderDetail tables as
shown in the following exhibit.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 private void GetOrders(SqlDataConnection cn) {
02 SqlCommand cmd = cn.CreateCommand();
03 cmd.CommandText = "Select * from [Order];
Select * from [OrderDetail];";
04 SqlDataAdapter da = new SqlDataAdapter(cmd);
05
06 }
You need to ensure that the Order and the OrderDetail tables are populated.
Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
A. da.Fill(OrderDS);
B. da.Fill(OrderDS.Order);
da.Fill(OrderDS.OrderDetail);
C. da.TableMappings.AddRange(new DataTableMapping[] {
new DataTableMapping("Table", "Order"),
new DataTableMapping("Table1", "OrderDetail")});
da.Fill(OrderDS);
D. DataTableMapping mapOrder = new DataTableMapping();
mapOrder.DataSetTable = "Order";
DataTableMapping mapOrderDetail = new DataTableMapping();
mapOrder.DataSetTable = "OrderDetail";
da.TableMappings.AddRange(new DataTableMapping[]
{ mapOrder, mapOrderDetail });
Da.Fill(OrderDS);
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp exam simulations   70-561-Csharp study guide
14. You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application contains a SqlDataAdapter object named daOrder. The SelectCommand property of the
daOrder object is set.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 private void ModifyDataAdapter() {
02
03 }
You need to ensure that the daOrder object can also handle updates.
Which code segment should you insert at line 02?
A. SqlCommandBuilder cb = new SqlCommandBuilder(daOrder);
cb.RefreshSchema();
B. SqlCommandBuilder cb = new SqlCommandBuilder(daOrder);
cb.SetAllValues = true;
C. SqlCommandBuilder cb = new SqlCommandBuilder(daOrder);
daOrder.DeleteCommand = cb.GetDeleteCommand();
daOrder.InsertCommand = cb.GetInsertCommand();
daOrder.UpdateCommand = cb.GetUpdateCommand();
D. SqlCommandBuilder cb = new SqlCommandBuilder(daOrder);
cb.RefreshSchema();
cb.GetDeleteCommand();
cb.GetInsertCommand();
cb.GetUpdateCommand();
Answer: C

Microsoft demo   70-561-Csharp braindump   70-561-Csharp certification   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp
15. You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
The connection string of the application is defined in the following manner.
"Server=Prod;Database=WingtipToys;Integrated
Security=SSPI;Asynchronous Processing=true"
The application contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 protected void UpdateData(SqlCommand cmd) {
02 cmd.Connection.Open();
03
04 lblResult.Text = "Updating ...";
05 }
The cmd object takes a long time to execute.
You need to ensure that the application continues to execute while cmd is executing.
What should you do?
A. Insert the following code segment at line 03.
cmd.BeginExecuteNonQuery(new AsyncCallback(UpdateComplete), cmd);
Add the following code segment.
private void UpdateComplete (IAsyncResult ar) {
int count = (int)ar.AsyncState;
LogResults(count);
}
B. Insert the following code segment at line 03.
cmd.BeginExecuteNonQuery(new AsyncCallback(UpdateComplete), cmd);
Add the following code segment.
private void UpdateComplete (IAsyncResult ar) {
SqlCommand cmd = (SqlCommand)ar.AsyncState;
int count = cmd.EndExecuteNonQuery(ar);
LogResults(count);
}
C. Insert the following code segment at line 03.
cmd.StatementCompleted += new
StatementCompletedEventHandler(UpdateComplete);
cmd.ExecuteNonQuery();
Add the following code segment.
private void UpdateComplete (object sender, StatementCompletedEventArgs e) {
int count = e.RecordCount;
LogResults(count);
}
D. Insert the following code segment at line 03.
SqlNotificationRequest notification = new
SqlNotificationRequest("UpdateComplete", "", 10000);
cmd.Notification = notification;
cmd.ExecuteNonQuery();
Add the following code segment.
private void UpdateComplete(SqlNotificationRequest notice) {
int count = int.Parse(notice.UserData);
LogResults(count);
}
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp test answers

NO.16

NO.17

NO.18 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
You need to ensure that the application can connect to any type of database.
What should you do?
A. Set the database driver name in the connection string of the application, and then create the
connection object in the following manner.
DbConnection connection = new OdbcConnection(connectionString);
B. Set the database provider name in the connection string of the application, and then create the
connection object in the following manner.
DbConnection connection = new OleDbConnection(connectionString);
C. Create the connection object in the following manner.
DbProviderFactory factory =
DbProviderFactories.GetFactory("System.Data.Odbc");
DbConnection connection = factory.CreateConnection();
D. Create the connection object in the following manner.
DbProviderFactory factory =
DbProviderFactories.GetFactory(databaseProviderName);
DbConnection connection = factory.CreateConnection();
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp dumps

NO.19 }

NO.20 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment.
string query = "Select EmpNo, EmpName from dbo.Table_1;
select Name,Age from dbo.Table_2";
SqlCommand command = new SqlCommand(query, connection);
SqlDataReader reader = command.ExecuteReader();
You need to ensure that the application reads all the rows returned by the code segment.
Which code segment should you use?
A. while (reader.NextResult())
{
Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0}, {1}",reader[0], reader[1]));
reader.Read();
}
B. while (reader.Read())
{
Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0}, {1}",reader[0], reader[1]));
reader.NextResult();
}
C. while (reader.Read())
{
Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0}, {1}",reader[0], reader[1]));
}
reader.NextResult();
while (reader.Read())
{
Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0}, {1}",reader[0], reader[1]));
}
D. while (reader.NextResult())
{
Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0}, {1}",reader[0], reader[1]));
}
reader.Read();
while (reader.NextResult())
{
Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0}, {1}",reader[0], reader[1]));
}
Answer: C

Microsoft original questions   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp test answers   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp

NO.21 }
You need to copy the transaction data to the database of the application.
Which code segment should you insert at line 11?
A. reader.Read()
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader);
B. bulkCopy.DestinationTableName = "Transactions";
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader);
C. bulkCopy.DestinationTableName = "Transactions";
bulkCopy.SqlRowsCopied += new
SqlRowsCopiedEventHandler(bulkCopy_SqlRowsCopied);
D. while (reader.Read())
{
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader);
}
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-561-Csharp certification   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp exam
11. You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application uses Microsoft SQL Server 2005.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 String myConnString = "User
02 ID=<username>;password=<strong password>;Initial
03 Catalog=pubs;Data Source=myServer";
04 SqlConnection myConnection = new
05 SqlConnection(myConnString);
06 SqlCommand myCommand = new SqlCommand();
07 DbDataReader myReader;
08 myCommand.CommandType =
09 commandType.Text;
10 myCommand.Connection = myConnection;
11 myCommand.CommandText = "Select * from Table1;
Select * from Table2;";
12 int RecordCount = 0;
13 try
14 {

NO.22 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
The application analyzes large amounts of transaction data that are stored in a different database.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 using (SqlConnection connection = new
SqlConnection(sourceConnectionString))
02 using (SqlConnection connection2 = new
SqlConnection(destinationConnectionString))
03 using (SqlCommand command = new SqlCommand())
04 {
05 connection.Open();
06 connection2.Open();
07 using (SqlDataReader reader = command.ExecuteReader())
08 {
09 using (SqlBulkCopy bulkCopy = new
SqlBulkCopy(connection2))
10 {

NO.23 finally

NO.24 }

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-155 exam material and high-quality CV0-001 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and 000-277 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-336 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-561-Csharp_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论