2014年1月1日星期三

Latest OMG OMG-OCUP-300 of exam practice questions and answers

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam.

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

If you want to buy OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

Would you like to distinguish yourself in IT industry? And would you like to get much more professional recognition? Come on and sign up for OMG OMG-OCUP-300 certification exam to further improve your skills. ITCertKing can help you achieve your wishes. Here has professional knowledge, powerful exam dumps and quality service, which can let you master knowledge and skill with high speed and high efficiency. What's more, it can help you are easy to cross the border and help you access to success.

Exam Code: OMG-OCUP-300
Exam Name: OMG (OMG-Certified UML Professional Advanced Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-01

OMG-OCUP-300 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/OMG-OCUP-300_exam.html

NO.1 The OCL dot operator may NOT traverse which classifier property?
A. operations
B. association ends
C. queries
D. attributes
Answer: A

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300 demo   OMG-OCUP-300 test   OMG-OCUP-300 exam simulations   OMG-OCUP-300 exam

NO.2 What does the protocol conformance between two protocol state machines mean?
A. the specific state machine must abide by the behavior of the general state machine
B. all triggers in the two protocol state machines must be the same
C. the two protocol state machines must be the same
D. the general state machine must abide by the behavior of the specific state machine
E. the specific state machine must have the same number of states and transitions as the general
machine
Answer: A

OMG pdf   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 test answers

NO.3 Which statements are true about OCL? (Choose three)
A. OCL is a query language.
B. OCL is a programming and procedural language.
C. OCL is a typed language.
D. OCL is a procedural language.
E. OCL is a specification language.
F. OCL is a programming language.
Answer: A,C,E

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300 test questions   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.4 A ReplyAction always follows what action?
A. AcceptCallAction
B. AcceptEventAction
C. ReadExtentAction
D. CreateLinkObjectAction
E. StartOwnedBehaviorAction
Answer: A

OMG practice test   OMG-OCUP-300 test answers   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 certification training   OMG-OCUP-300 answers real questions   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.5 What determines which value an object flow edge chooses to move from the source? (Choose two)
A. transformation
B. upper bound
C. ordering
D. effect
E. weight
F. selection
Answer: D,F

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 test

NO.6 How can UML be extended? (Choose two)
A. using Interface Definition Library (IDL)
B. using the Object Constraint Language (OCL)
C. using XML Metadata Interchange (XMI)
D. using profiles
E. reusing part of the UML infrastructure library and augmenting it with metaclasses and relationships
Answer: D,E

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.7 In planning to describe (in UML) a middleware software package, a company recently acquired, which
class is most likely created to describe the package itself?
A. Manifestation
B. Device
C. DeploymentSpecification
D. ExecutionEnvironment
E. Artifact
Answer: D

OMG demo   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 original questions   OMG-OCUP-300 exam prep

NO.8 What is wrong in this deployment diagram exhibit? (Choose two)
A. Icons are swapped.
B. Interface on Order should point up.
C. <<manifest>> arrow should have a dashed line.
D. <<manifest>> arrowhead should be hollow.
E. <<manifest>> arrowhead should be solid.
Answer: A,C

OMG answers real questions   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 original questions   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 practice test

NO.9 What is true about a model in UML 2.0?
A. cannot contain another model
B. can represent only software systems
C. is a kind of package
D. is a kind of component
E. can represent all system structures
Answer: C

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300 exam   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 practice test

NO.10 What does the composite structure notation show in the exhibit?
A. p is a port on a part of composite C, which is not shown.
B. p is a port providing a system service.
C. p is a hidden port.
D. p is a behavior port.
Answer: C

OMG exam   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 questions   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.11 Which stereotype CANNOT be used to elaborate the semantic intent of an Artifact instance?
A. <<library>>
B. <<executable>>
C. <<script>>
D. <<source>>
E. <<specification>>
Answer: E

OMG test answers   OMG-OCUP-300 practice test   OMG-OCUP-300 pdf   OMG-OCUP-300 demo

NO.12 What are the ways that the UML metamodel reuses the InfrastructureLibrary package? (Choose two)
A. specializes meta-metaclasses that are defined in the InfrastructureLibrary
B. stereotypes meta-metaclasses that are defined in the InfrastructureLibrary
C. exports and generalizes metaclasses in the InfrastructureLibrary
D. imports and specializes metaclasses in the InfrastructureLibrary
E. is instantiated from meta-metaclasses that are defined in the InfrastructureLibrary
Answer: D,E

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300 dumps   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 pdf   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.13 In the exhibit, what is NOT true of ReclassifyObjectAction?
A. It has an output pin providing exactly one object.
B. It refers to any number of old classifiers.
C. It refers to any number of new classifiers.
D. It has an input pin taking exactly one object.
E. The default value for replacing all old classifiers is false.
Answer: A

OMG test answers   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 certification training

NO.14 What is a protocol of an interface?
A. procedure that implements the communications-based behavioral features of the interface
B. kind of behavior that describes the implementation of the object that realizes the interface
C. kind of state machine that defines ordering constraints on the behavioral features of the interface
D. interaction specification associated with the interface
Answer: C

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 exam prep   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.15 When a component is deleted, what happens to objects in a component's namespace?
A. objects are deleted
B. only those objects that participate in shared aggregations are retained
C. objects continue to exist
D. contents of the component's namespace are promoted to its superclass
Answer: A

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 practice test

NO.16 In the exhibit, how many links are created by default when an instance of A is created?
A. two
B. four
C. none
D. eight
Answer: B

OMG test answers   OMG-OCUP-300 certification   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 exam simulations   OMG-OCUP-300 original questions

NO.17 What is true about an InformationItem in UML 2.0?
A. is not an abstraction
B. can have generalization
C. can have associations
D. is not instantiable
E. can have features
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.18 Which UML 2.0 Superstructure package reuses the InfrastructureLibrary package?
A. Classes::Core
B. CompositeStructures::Core
C. Structures::Kernel
D. Classes::Kernel
E. Kernel::Classes
Answer: D

OMG certification training   OMG-OCUP-300 exam dumps   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.19 What does the composite structure notation show in the exhibit?
A. p is a hidden port.
B. p is a behavior port.
C. p is a port on a part of composite C, which is not shown.
D. p is a port providing a system service.
Answer: A

OMG exam prep   OMG-OCUP-300 test   OMG-OCUP-300 practice test   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.20 What is NOT possible when a classifier receives a request via one of its ports.?
A. A new port is created on the classifier.
B. A behavior of the classifier is invoked.
C. The request does not trigger any behavior and is not forwarded.
D. The request is forwarded to a part of the classifier.
E. The port routes the request to one of a number of parts depending on the content of the request.
Answer: A

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-461 exam material and high-quality E20-891 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-588 VCE testing engine and 70-463 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-784 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/OMG-OCUP-300_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论