2014年1月16日星期四

ISC certification SSCP exam questions and answers come out

ITCertKing ISC SSCP exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about ISC SSCP exam questions for you.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for ISC certification SSCP exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass ISC certification SSCP exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass ISC certification SSCP exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

ITCertKing's ISC SSCP exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass ISC certification SSCP exam successfully.

Take advantage of the ITCertKing's ISC training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing ISC SSCP exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

In the past few years, ISC certification SSCP exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass ISC certification SSCP exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the SSCP certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The SSCP certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

If you want to choose passing ISC certification SSCP exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing ISC certification SSCP exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing ISC certification SSCP exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

Exam Code: SSCP
Exam Name: ISC (System Security Certified Practitioner (SSCP) )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 254 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-16

SSCP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SSCP_exam.html

NO.1 A standardized list of the most common security weaknesses and exploits is the
__________.
A. SANS Top 10
B. CSI/FBI Computer Crime Study
C. CVE - Common Vulnerabilities and Exposures
D. CERT Top 10
Answer: C

ISC   SSCP   SSCP pdf   SSCP   SSCP

NO.2 What security principle is based on the division of job responsibilities - designed to prevent
fraud?
A. Mandatory Access Control
B. Separation of Duties
C. Information Systems Auditing
D. Concept of Least Privilege
Answer: B

ISC   SSCP certification training   SSCP

NO.3 Is the person who is attempting to log on really who they say they are? What form of access
control does this questions stem from?
A. Authorization
B. Authentication
C. Kerberos
D. Mandatory Access Control
Answer: B

ISC   SSCP   SSCP exam prep   SSCP questions

NO.4 DES - Data Encryption standard has a 128 bit key and is very difficult to break.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

ISC   SSCP certification training   SSCP   SSCP test answers   SSCP pdf

NO.5 There are 5 classes of IP addresses available, but only 3 classes are in common use today,
identify the three: (Choose three)
A. Class A: 1-126
B. Class B: 128-191
C. Class C: 192-223
D. Class D: 224-255
E. Class E: 0.0.0.0 - 127.0.0.1
Answer: A, B, C

ISC   SSCP exam   SSCP

NO.6 Which form of media is handled at the Physical Layer (Layer 1) of the OSI Reference
Model?
A. MAC
B. L2TP
C. SSL
D. HTTP
E. Ethernet
Answer: E

ISC   SSCP test answers   SSCP   SSCP certification training

NO.7 ____________ is a file system that was poorly designed and has numerous security flaws.
A. NTS
B. RPC
C. TCP
D. NFS
E. None of the above
Answer: D

ISC test answers   SSCP   SSCP test questions   SSCP dumps

NO.8 Trend Analysis involves analyzing historical ___________ files in order to look for patterns
of abuse or misuse.
Answer: Log files

ISC braindump   SSCP   SSCP

NO.9 What is the main difference between computer abuse and
computer crime?
A. Amount of damage
B. Intentions of the perpetrator
C. Method of compromise
D. Abuse = company insider; crime = company outsider
Answer: B

ISC test answers   SSCP test answers   SSCP   SSCP

NO.10 A Security Reference Monitor relates to which DoD security
standard?
A. LC3
B. C2
C. D1
D. L2TP
E. None of the items listed
Answer: B

ISC pdf   SSCP certification training   SSCP   SSCP braindump

NO.11 An attempt to break an encryption algorithm is called _____________.
Answer: Cryptanalysis

ISC   SSCP study guide   SSCP practice test   SSCP exam dumps

NO.12 Cable modems are less secure than DSL connections because cable modems are shared
with other subscribers?
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

ISC   SSCP   SSCP exam simulations   SSCP practice test   SSCP

NO.13 Multi-partite viruses perform which functions?
A. Infect multiple partitions
B. Infect multiple boot sectors
C. Infect numerous workstations
D. Combine both boot and file virus behavior
Answer: D

ISC   SSCP original questions   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP

NO.14 What are some of the major differences of Qualitative vs. Quantitative methods of performing
risk analysis? (Choose all that apply)
A. Quantitative analysis uses numeric values
B. Qualitative analysis uses numeric values
C. Quantitative analysis is more time consuming
D. Qualitative analysis is more time consuming
E. Quantitative analysis is based on Annualized Loss Expectancy (ALE) formulas
F. Qualitative analysis is based on Annualized Loss Expectancy (ALE) formulas
Answer: A, C, E

ISC demo   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP

NO.15 Instructions or code that executes on an end user's machine from a web browser is known
as __________ code.
A. Active X
B. JavaScript
C. Malware
D. Windows Scripting
E. Mobile
Answer: E

ISC   SSCP pdf   SSCP certification   SSCP study guide   SSCP practice test

NO.16 HTTP, FTP, SMTP reside at which layer of the OSI model?
A. Layer 1 - Physical
B. Layer 3 - Network
C. Layer 4 - Transport
D. Layer 7 - Application
E. Layer 2 - Data Link
Answer: D

ISC   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP test   SSCP

NO.17 When an employee leaves the company, their network access account should be
__________?
Answer: Disable

ISC   SSCP   SSCP exam   SSCP demo

NO.18 Which of the concepts best describes Availability in relation to
computer resources?
A. Users can gain access to any resource upon request (assuming they have proper permissions)
B. Users can make authorized changes to data
C. Users can be assured that the data content has not been altered
D. None of the concepts describes Availability properly
Answer: A

ISC practice test   SSCP exam dumps   SSCP study guide   SSCP pdf   SSCP practice test

NO.19 One method that can reduce exposure to malicious code is to run
applications as generic accounts with little or no privileges.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

ISC practice test   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP test   SSCP braindump   SSCP

NO.20 Layer 4 in the DoD model overlaps with which layer(s) of the
OSI model?
A. Layer 7 - Application Layer
B. Layers 2, 3, & 4 - Data Link, Network, and Transport Layers
C. Layer 3 - Network Layer
D. Layers 5, 6, & 7 - Session, Presentation, and Application Layers
Answer: D

ISC exam prep   SSCP   SSCP

NO.21 The act of intercepting the first message in a public key exchange and substituting a bogus key
for the original key is an example of which style of attack?
A. Spoofing
B. Hijacking
C. Man In The Middle
D. Social Engineering
E. Distributed Denial of Service (DDoS)
Answer: C

ISC exam prep   SSCP   SSCP certification   SSCP test answers

NO.22 Wiretapping is an example of a passive network attack?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

ISC practice test   SSCP test answers   SSCP   SSCP

NO.23 The ability to identify and audit a user and his / her actions is known as ____________.
A. Journaling
B. Auditing
C. Accessibility
D. Accountability
E. Forensics
Answer: D

ISC   SSCP pdf   SSCP braindump

NO.24 ______________ is a major component of an overall risk management program.
Answer: Risk assessment

ISC   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP answers real questions

NO.25 Passwords should be changed every ________ days at a minimum.
90 days is the recommended minimum, but some resources will tell you that 30-60 days is
ideal.
Answer: 90

NO.26 IKE - Internet Key Exchange is often used in conjunction with
what security standard?
A. SSL
B. OPSEC
C. IPSEC
D. Kerberos
E. All of the above
Answer: C

ISC test questions   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP test questions   SSCP

NO.27 _____ is the authoritative entity which lists port assignments
A. IANA
B. ISSA
C. Network Solutions
D. Register.com
E. InterNIC
Answer: A

ISC   SSCP certification training   SSCP exam dumps   SSCP exam   SSCP pdf   SSCP exam dumps

NO.28 A salami attack refers to what type of activity?
A. Embedding or hiding data inside of a legitimate communication - a picture, etc.
B. Hijacking a session and stealing passwords
C. Committing computer crimes in such small doses that they almost go unnoticed
D. Setting a program to attack a website at 11:59 am on New Year's Eve
Answer: C

ISC certification   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP

NO.29 The ultimate goal of a computer forensics specialist is to ___________________.
A. Testify in court as an expert witness
B. Preserve electronic evidence and protect it from any alteration
C. Protect the company's reputation
D. Investigate the computer crime
Answer: B

ISC   SSCP   SSCP

NO.30 If Big Texastelephone company suddenly started billing you for caller ID and call
forwarding without your permission, this practice is referred to as __________________.
Answer: Cramming

ISC   SSCP practice test   SSCP   SSCP

ITCertKing offer the latest JK0-U21 exam material and high-quality HP2-B97 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-854 VCE testing engine and 642-996 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB3-701 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SSCP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论