We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although EMC E20-616 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's EMC E20-616 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's EMC E20-616 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
Our latest training material about EMC certification E20-616 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. EMC certification E20-616 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a EMC E20-616 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in EMC certification E20-616 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass EMC certification E20-616 exam.
ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading EMC training techniques to help you pass EMC certification E20-616 exam.
Exam Code: E20-616
Exam Name: EMC (Symmetrix Installation and Troubleshooting Specialist)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 241 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-02
E20-616 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-616_exam.html
NO.1 When will a customer's host be able to access the data on a BCV?
A. After the BCV is established
B. After the BCV is split
C. When the BCV is created in the Bin
D. While the BCV is syncing with the data volume
Answer: B
EMC questions E20-616 E20-616 dumps E20-616 E20-616 pdf
NO.2 How is DPR enabled?
A. By the EMC z/OS Storage Manager
B. In the bin file
C. Inlines Command
D. On the host by z/OS
Answer: B
EMC certification training E20-616 E20-616 braindump E20-616 E20-616 braindump
NO.3 Click the exhibit button.
You are viewing the rear of a Symmetrix DMX22000/3000 Card Cage. Where will you find ECM1?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
EMC test questions E20-616 E20-616 original questions E20-616 E20-616 exam simulations
NO.4 When looking at the DMX FA Back Adapter, you notice that one of the SFPs is blue. What does this
mean?
A. Long wave, multi mode port
B. Long wave, single mode port
C. Short wave, multi mode port
D. Short wave, single mode port
Answer: B
EMC exam prep E20-616 exam E20-616
NO.5 Click the exhibit button.
You are viewing the rear of the DMX1000 card cage. Which card is ECM1?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: B
EMC test questions E20-616 E20-616
NO.6 Click the exhibit button.
The customer has handed you this service alert error message. What is the error?
A. Alarm signal set
B. PC failed to call home due to communication problems
C. Temperature problems
D. Mirror device is not ready at time of periodic test
Answer: D
EMC E20-616 E20-616
NO.7 A customer wants to change Host Directors to support SRDF. What distinguishes one director type
from another within a Symmetrix 8000 series?
A. Director model number
B. Director revision
C. Emulation code
D. Enginuity code level
Answer: C
EMC E20-616 study guide E20-616 E20-616 practice test
NO.8 A customer's AC power fails to a Symmetrix 8430/8530. In this case, which components will the
battery subsystem sustain?
A. Card cage and disks
B. Communication cards and service processors
C. Disk drives and memory
D. Memory cards and service processor
Answer: A
EMC original questions E20-616 E20-616 E20-616
NO.9 What does the Interleave Service Policy manage during a read operation?
A. Reads the tracks from M1 and M2 randomly
B. Reads the tracks from M1 and M2 alternatively
C. Reads the tracks only from M1
D. Tracks measurements of I/O on logical volumes and chooses the appropriate mirror
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 original questions E20-616 E20-616 E20-616
NO.10 What is a major difference in director data flow between the Symmetrix 8000 series and a DMX-2?
A. An 8430 uses loop redundancy
B. An 8530's directors are connected to two data busses
C. Directors in a DMX-2 are connected to top high and bottom low
D. DMX-2 port bypass cards are connected directly to cache
Answer: B
EMC certification E20-616 braindump E20-616 braindump
NO.11 A DMX-2 memory configuration containing four (4) memory boards is to be upgraded to larger size
cache boards. The upgrade results in a two (2) memory board configuration. How will the bandwidth of
the DMX-2 be affected by the upgrade?
A. Decreased by the smaller cache card count
B. Increased by the larger memory size
C. Unchanged, only memory size is affected
D. Will remain at the theoretical maximum
Answer: B
EMC practice test E20-616 E20-616 E20-616
NO.12 A service processor fails to communicate with directors 1 through 8 in the DMX-2 series. Which
component can cause this failure?
A. CCM0
B. ECM0
C. ECM1
D. XCM
Answer: A
EMC certification training E20-616 E20-616 E20-616 E20-616 E20-616
NO.13 All the memory slots in a DMX-1000 are occupied. In this case, what is run from the procedure Wizard
to perform Memory Replacement?
A. Add Memory Board script to the Universal slot script, run Replace Memory Board Script, and replace
that board
B. Remove Memory Board script first and then Add Memory Board Script
C. Replace Memory Board script
D. Upgrade Memory Board script
Answer: B
EMC exam simulations E20-616 E20-616 exam simulations E20-616 E20-616 questions E20-616 exam
NO.14 A customer wants to set up an FA port for a 10km distance connection. Which optic mode will meet the
customer's need?
A. Long wave, Fibre Multi Mode port
B. Long wave, Fibre Single Mode port
C. Short wave, Fibre Multi Mode port
D. Short wave, Fibre Single Mode port
Answer: B
EMC braindump E20-616 E20-616
NO.15 Which type of Symmetrix volume contains information on the dynamic mirror policy decisions, error
logging, event traces, code image storage, and a dedicated lost write area?
A. BCV
B. Data
C. DRV
D. SFS
Answer: D
EMC dumps E20-616 E20-616 exam dumps E20-616 questions
NO.16 Which component of a DMX-2 performs Front End, director-to-director communications?
A. CCM
B. ECM
C. LCC
D. PBC
Answer: A
EMC E20-616 E20-616 E20-616 pdf E20-616 E20-616 practice test
NO.17 When is the relationship between a data volume and a BCV created?
A. When the BCV is created in the bin file
B. When the BCV is established
C. When the BCV is split
D. When the BCV is varied on
Answer: B
EMC practice test E20-616 E20-616 E20-616 E20-616
NO.18 On a DMX1000P, how many DAs are required?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 exam simulations E20-616 braindump
NO.19 Click the exhibit button.
You are viewing the rear of the DMX1000 card cage. Which card is CCM0?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: D
EMC exam dumps E20-616 test E20-616 questions E20-616 E20-616 E20-616 test answers
NO.20 What is a difference between a Symmetrix 8830 and a DMX-2?
A. An 8830 24-slot card cage is scalable
B. Disks on a DMX-2 are FC-AL
C. DMX-2 uses a cache interconnect multi-drop bus
D. Maximum system bandwidth on an 8830 is 16Gb/s
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 exam simulations E20-616 E20-616
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-692 exam material and high-quality E20-891 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N35 VCE testing engine and 70-484 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-616_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论