2013年10月23日星期三

The Best Guidance Software GD0-100 exam practice questions and answers

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of Guidance Software GD0-100 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass Guidance Software GD0-100 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

Do you want to pass the Guidance Software GD0-100 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about Guidance Software GD0-100 exam to test our reliability.

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam to get the certification.

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

Exam Code: GD0-100
Exam Name: Guidance Software (Certification Exam For ENCE North America)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 172 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-23

ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass GD0-100 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about GD0-100 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in GD0-100 certification exam.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

GD0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/GD0-100_exam.html

NO.1 EnCase uses the _________________ to conduct a signature analysis.
A. Both a and b
B. file signature table
C. hash library
D. file Viewers
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-100 answers real questions   GD0-100 pdf   GD0-100   GD0-100 pdf

NO.2 If cluster number 10 in the FAT contains the number 55, this means:
A. That cluster 10 is used and the file continues in cluster number 55.
B. That the file starts in cluster number 55 and continues to cluster number 10.
C. That there is a cross-linked file.
D. The cluster number 55 is the end of an allocated file.
Answer: A

Guidance Software demo   GD0-100   GD0-100 braindump   GD0-100 exam simulations

NO.3 Hash libraries are commonly used to:
A. Compare a file header to a file extension.
B. Identify files that are already known to the user.
C. Compare one hash set with another hash set.
D. Verify the evidence file.
Answer: B

Guidance Software practice test   GD0-100 practice test   GD0-100 questions

NO.4 EnCase is able to read and examine which of the following file systems?
A. NTFS
B. EXT3
C. FAT
D. HFS
Answer: A,B,C,D

Guidance Software test questions   GD0-100 test answers   GD0-100   GD0-100 exam prep   GD0-100

NO.5 The EnCase default export folder is:
A. A case-specific setting that cannot be changed.
B. A case-specific setting that can be changed.
C. A global setting that can be changed.
D. A global setting that cannot be changed.
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-100 exam   GD0-100 certification   GD0-100

NO.6 The default export folder remains the same for all cases.
A. True
B. False
Answer:

NO.7 Within EnCase, clicking on Save on the toolbar affects what file(s)?
A. All of the above
B. The evidence files
C. The open case file
D. The configuration .ini files
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100 certification   GD0-100 test   GD0-100

NO.8 Which is the proper formula for determining the size in bytes of a hard drive that uses
cylinders (C), heads (H), and sectors (S) geometry?
A. C X H + S
B. C X H X S + 512
C. C X H X S X 512
D. C X H X S
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100 certification training   GD0-100

NO.9 In Unicode, one printed character is composed of ____ bytes of data.
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100 exam dumps   GD0-100 exam simulations   GD0-100 certification training

NO.10 If cluster #3552 entry in the FAT table contains a value of ?? this would mean:
A. The cluster is unallocated
B. The cluster is the end of a file
C. The cluster is allocated
D. The cluster is marked bad
Answer: A

Guidance Software answers real questions   GD0-100 braindump   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.11 ROM is an acronym for:
A. Read Open Memory
B. Random Open Memory
C. Read Only Memory
D. Relative Open Memory
Answer: C

Guidance Software dumps   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.12 The acronym ASCII stands for:
A. American Standard Communication Information Index
B. American Standard Code for Information Interchange
C. Accepted Standard Code for Information Interchange
D. Accepted Standard Communication Information Index
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-100 exam prep   GD0-100 questions   GD0-100

NO.13 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s)
that would result. Bob@[a-z]+.com
A. Bob@New zealand.com
B. Bob@My-Email.com
C. Bob@America.com
D. Bob@a-z.com
Answer: C

Guidance Software exam   GD0-100 certification training   GD0-100   GD0-100 exam   GD0-100   GD0-100 practice test

NO.14 How are the results of a signature analysis examined?
A. By sorting on the category column in the Table view. By sorting on the category
column in the Table view.
B. By sorting on the signature column in the Table view. By sorting on the signature
column in the Table view.
C. By sorting on the hash sets column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash sets
column in the Table view.
D. By sorting on the hash library column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash
library column in the Table view.
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-100 demo   GD0-100 braindump   GD0-100

NO.15 Search results are found in which of the following files? Select all that apply.
A. The evidence file
B. The configuration Searches.ini file
C. The case file
Answer: C

Guidance Software questions   GD0-100   GD0-100 certification training

NO.16 A physical file size is:
A. The total size in sectors of an allocated file.
B. The total size of all the clusters used by the file measured in bytes.
C. The total size in bytes of a logical file.
D. The total size of the file including the ram slack in bytes.
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100 braindump   GD0-100

NO.17 You are an investigator and have encountered a computer that is running at the home of a
suspect. The computer does not appear to be a part of a network. The operating system is
Windows XP Home. No programs are visibly running. You should:
A. Pull the plug from the back of the computer.
B. Turn it off with the power button.
C. Pull the plug from the wall.
D. Shut it down with the start menu.
Answer: A

Guidance Software exam simulations   GD0-100 exam dumps   GD0-100 braindump   GD0-100 study guide

NO.18 If a floppy diskette is in the ?drive, the computer will always boot to that drive before
any other device. If a floppy diskette is in the ??drive, the computer will always boot to
that drive before any other device.
A. False
B. True
Answer:

NO.19 When an EnCase user double-clicks on a file within EnCase what determines the action
that will result? Select all that apply
A. The settings in the case file.
B. The settings in the FileTypes.ini file.
C. The setting in the evidence file.
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100 exam prep   GD0-100 test answers   GD0-100

NO.20 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s)
that would result. Jan 1 st , 2?0?00
A. Jan 1st , 1900
B. Jan 1st , 2100
C. Jan 1st , 2001
D. Jan 1st , 2000
Answer: D

Guidance Software test answers   GD0-100   GD0-100 original questions   GD0-100   GD0-100 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-380 exam material and high-quality 70-460 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A19 VCE testing engine and E20-891 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-118 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/GD0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论