What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get SAP C_TADM51702 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best C_TADM51702 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.
Exam Code: C_TADM51702
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Associate - System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.0 EhP2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-27
Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the SAP C_TADM51702 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's SAP C_TADM51702 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.
In the recent few years, SAP C_TADM51702 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the SAP C_TADM51702 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's SAP C_TADM51702 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's SAP C_TADM51702 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
C_TADM51702 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TADM51702_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following checks are useful for database performance monitoring? (Choose
three)
A. Check the data buffer quality.
B. Check the shared cursor cache for expensive SQL statements.
C. Check the filling degree of tablespaces.
D. Check for tables with more than 100 extents.
E. Check if the Optimizer statistics are refreshed regularly.
Answer: A,B,E
SAP C_TADM51702 certification training C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702 certification training
NO.2 Your company is running an AS ABAP-based SAP System. The employees use SAP GUI for
Windows. You want to enable front end printing for all employees which are using the SAP
system.
What are possible steps to fulfill this requirement?
A. Create an output device with the host spool access method "G" and assign the host printer
"__DEFAULT" to it.
B. Create an output device with the host spool access method "S" and assign the device type
"SAP_SPRINT" to it.
C. Create an output device with access method "LOCL" for each local front end printer.
D. Create an output device "TemSe" and a batch job which redirects the output requests to the
local PCs periodically.
Answer: A
SAP C_TADM51702 study guide C_TADM51702 study guide C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702
NO.3 What can you schedule with transaction SM36 (Define Background Job) as a step within a
background job in AS ABAP-based SAP systems? (Choose three)
A. External programs
B. ABAP transactions
C. Function modules
D. Executable ABAP programs
E. External commands
Answer: A,D,E
SAP questions C_TADM51702 exam simulations C_TADM51702 questions
NO.4 You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system.
Which of the following can you achieve by using operation modes? (Choose two)
A. You can define the number of work processes reserved for RFC communication.
B. You can define the number of background work processes reserved for jobs of class "A".
C. You can switch background work processes to dialog work processes.
D. You can switch spool work processes to dialog work processes.
Answer: B,C
SAP certification training C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702
NO.5 You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system consisting of a central instance and one dialog
instance.
Where does an RFC gateway run?
A. As part of the ABAP dispatcher
B. On both instances
C. As part of the Internet Communication Manager (ICM)
D. Only on the central instance
Answer: B
SAP C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702 answers real questions C_TADM51702 certification training
NO.6 Which of the following activities can be carried out using the Web administration interface of
the
SAP Web Dispatcher?
A. Upgrade the SAP Web Dispatcher.
B. Connect the SAP Web Dispatcher to a directory server.
C. Install the SAP Web Dispatcher.
D. Display parameter settings for the SAP Web Dispatcher.
Answer: D
SAP C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702 braindump C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702 demo
NO.7 Which data sources are supported by the User Management Engine (UME) of AS Java?
(Choose
three)
A. The database of the AS Java
B. An UDDI provider
C. A client of an AS ABAP-based SAP system
D. A file on operating system level (secure store)
E. A Directory Server (via LDAP)
Answer: A,C,E
SAP C_TADM51702 test questions C_TADM51702 braindump C_TADM51702
NO.8 Which process sequence describes the import steps of ABAP transport requests?
A. ABAP Dictionary import –> ABAP Dictionary activation –> Main import –> Generation of ABAP
programs and screens
B. Main import –> Execution of user-defined activities (XPRAs) –> ABAP Dictionary activation –>
Generation of ABAP programs and screens
C. Main import –> Generation of ABAP programs and screens –> ABAP Dictionary import –>
ABAP Dictionary activation
D. ABAP Dictionary import –> Execution of user-defined activities (XPRAs) –> Main import –>
ABAP Dictionary activation
Answer: A
SAP C_TADM51702 certification C_TADM51702 test answers
NO.9 Which statements regarding user management in an AS ABAP-based SAP system are correct?
(Choose two)
A. A user of type "Dialog" cannot be used for background processing.
B. If you forgot your password you can use the "User -> New Password" menu path on the logon
screen to notify the system administrator that you are requesting a new password.
C. A user with user type "System" cannot log on to the system by using the SAP GUI.
D. SAP recommends assigning authorization profiles via the assignment of roles to the user
master data.
Answer: C,D
SAP certification C_TADM51702 test answers C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702 questions C_TADM51702 test
NO.10 How can you determine the current store location for TemSe spool objects?
A. Check the table space PSAPSPOOL in the database.
B. Check the environment variable DIR_SAPSPOOL.
C. Check the value of the system parameter rspo/store_location.
D. Check the value of the SAP Spooler Vault parameter.
Answer: C
SAP exam C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-730 exam material and high-quality CAT-380 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-505 VCE testing engine and 70-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-980 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TADM51702_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论