2013年10月23日星期三

EXIN EX0-117 PDF

If you find any quality problems of our EX0-117 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing EXIN EX0-117 questions and answers , it covers almost the EX0-117 full knowledge points.

ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing EXIN certification EX0-117 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an EXIN certification EX0-117 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate EXIN certification EX0-117 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass EXIN certification EX0-117 exam with a high score.

Exam Code: EX0-117
Exam Name: EXIN (ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 217 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-23

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about EX0-117 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of EX0-117 certification exam are produced by the analysis of EX0-117 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in EX0-117 certification exam.

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass EXIN certification EX0-117 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about EXIN certification EX0-117 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass EXIN certification EX0-117 exam.

EX0-117 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-117_exam.html

NO.1 Why are public frameworks, such as 1TIL, attractive when compared to proprietary knowledge?
A. Proprietary knowledge may be difficult to adopt, replicate or transfer since it is oftenundocumented
B. Public frameworks are always cheaper to adopt
C. Public frameworks are prescriptive and tell you exactly what to do
D. Proprietary knowledge has been tested in a wide range of environments
Answer: A

EXIN questions   EX0-117 pdf   EX0-117 dumps

NO.2 Which process or function is responsible for monitoring activities and events in the IT infrastructure.?
A. Service level management
B. IT operations management
C. Capacity management
D. Incident management
Answer: B

EXIN questions   EX0-117   EX0-117   EX0-117 exam dumps

NO.3 At which stage of the service lifecycle should the processes necessary to operate a new service be
defined?
A. Service design: Design the processes
B. Service strategy: Develop the offerings
C. Service transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D. Service operation: IT operations management
Answer: A

EXIN   EX0-117 exam prep   EX0-117 original questions   EX0-117 practice test   EX0-117 dumps

NO.4 The design of IT services requires the effective and efficient use of "the four Ps". What are these four
Ps?
A. People, process, partners, performance
B. Performance, process, products, plans
C. People, process, products, partners
D. People, products, plans, partners
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-117 original questions   EX0-117   EX0-117   EX0-117

NO.5 Which of the following would be used to communicate a high level description of a major change that
involved significant cost and risk to the organization?
A. Change proposal
B. Change policy
C. Service request
D. Risk register
Answer: A

EXIN exam   EX0-117   EX0-117 exam dumps

NO.6 Which two processes will contribute MOST to enabling effective problem detection?
A. Incident and financial management
B. Change and release and deployment management
C. Incident and event management
D. Knowledge and service level management
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-117 answers real questions   EX0-117   EX0-117   EX0-117

NO.7 Which of the following options is a hierarchy that is used in knowledge management?
A. Wisdom - Information - Data - Knowledge
B. Data - Information - Knowledge - Wisdom
C. Knowledge - Wisdom - Information - Data
D. Information - Data - Knowledge - Wisdom
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-117 demo   EX0-117 original questions   EX0-117 exam simulations   EX0-117 certification training

NO.8 Which of the following BEST describes service strategies value to the business?
A. Allows higher volumes of successful change
B. Reduction in unplanned costs through optimized handling of service outages
C. Reduction in the duration and frequency of service outages
D. Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their
customers successful
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-117   EX0-117 answers real questions   EX0-117 answers real questions

NO.9 Which role is responsible for carrying out the activities of a process?
A. Process owner
B. Change manager
C. Service manager
D. Process practitioner
Answer: D

EXIN answers real questions   EX0-117   EX0-117   EX0-117 exam simulations   EX0-117

NO.10 Which of the following is an objective of business relationship management?
A. To identify patterns of business activity
B. To ensure high levels of customer satisfaction
C. To secure funding to manage the provision of services
D. To ensure strategic plans for IT services exist
Answer: B

EXIN dumps   EX0-117 exam dumps   EX0-117   EX0-117   EX0-117 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-226 exam material and high-quality 70-463 pdf questions & answers. Our C_THR12_66 VCE testing engine and 70-487 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-060 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-117_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论