2013年10月25日星期五

AWMP best Aruba certification exam questions and answers free download

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Aruba certification AWMP exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Aruba AWMP exam certification? Do you want to pass Aruba AWMP exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's Aruba AWMP exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's Aruba AWMP exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's Aruba AWMP exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

About Aruba AWMP exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of Aruba AWMP exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's Aruba AWMP exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

ITCertKing Aruba AWMP exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about Aruba AWMP exam questions for you.

Exam Code: AWMP
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Wireless Mesh Professional 4.2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 103 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-25

AWMP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/AWMP_exam.html

NO.1 Consider a radio configured for 20dBm conducted power connected to a 3dbi antenna.
What is the resulting EIRP in mW?
A. 100 mW
B. 200 mW
C. 150 mW
D. 250 mW
Answer: B

Aruba   AWMP pdf   AWMP practice test   AWMP pdf   AWMP test answers

NO.2 Which statement about Equivalent Isotropically Radiated Power (EIRP) is true?
A. EIRP is the path loss from the transmitter to the receiver in dB
B. EIRP is equal to ((transmit power + antenna gain) - connector and cable loss)
C. EIRP is not important because local regulations do not limit transmit power
D. EIRP is measured in relation to a spherical isotropic radiator
Answer: B

Aruba answers real questions   AWMP exam prep   AWMP   AWMP test   AWMP

NO.3 What are the recommended deployment scenarios for MST200.?
A. Part of a point to point link
B. Providing access to mobile clients
C. As a core node in a large mesh
D. As an edge node in a mesh
Answer: A,D

Aruba test questions   AWMP   AWMP

NO.4 What effect on RSSI does antenna polarization of the receiver cause?
A. an increase in RSSI when polarized the same as the transmitter
B. an increase in RSSI when polarized exactly opposite from the transmitter
C. no affect to the signal, if the antenna beamwidth are properly aligned.
D. no effect if the deployment is within 30 degrees latitude of the equator
Answer: A

Aruba   AWMP practice test   AWMP   AWMP   AWMP

NO.5 What is the Aruba recommended mounting arrangement for a pair of identical omnidirectional antennas
in an outdoor deployment using 802.11n?
A. Over and under
B. One horizontal and one vertical
C. Any arrangement that separates the antennas by 45 degrees
D. Install the two antennas far apart
Answer: A

Aruba   AWMP study guide   AWMP   AWMP

NO.6 What limit does receiver sensitivity describe?
A. the maximum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate
B. the minimum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate
C. the receive signal level strength, which is always the same for each rate
D. the maximum output transmit power for receivers that are in range
E. the maximum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate (5 - 45.45%)
Answer: B

Aruba pdf   AWMP braindump   AWMP exam

NO.7 In RF mathematics, 1 Watt of power equals what measurement of dBm?
A. 1
B. 10
C. 20
D. 30
E. 100
Answer: D

Aruba   AWMP   AWMP certification training   AWMP braindump   AWMP practice test

NO.8 Which of the following statements is the best answer regarding lightning arrestors?
A. when installing where lightning is common
B. when installing where power surges are common
C. always, because the outdoor environment is unpredictable
D. whenever the appropriate regulatory agency requires them
Answer: C

Aruba exam dumps   AWMP   AWMP exam   AWMP

NO.9 Which statement is most correct and should be considered in a typical handheld client Wi-Fi access
mesh design?
A. The upstream and downstream link budgets between clients and mesh routers are symmetrical.
B. Client devices typically broadcast at higher EIRP than mesh routers.
C. Client EIRP and receive sensitivity is generally the limiting factor for range.
D. Mesh backhaul links and client access should all be on the same channel to maximize connectivity.
Answer: C

Aruba   AWMP answers real questions   AWMP   AWMP pdf

NO.10 A radio with 100 mW of TX power is connected through a 50-foot cable with 3 dB of loss to an antenna
with 10 dBi of gain. What is the EIRP in mW?
A. 100 mW
B. 250 mW
C. 500 mW
D. 1 W
Answer: C

Aruba exam simulations   AWMP   AWMP exam simulations   AWMP

NO.11 What is the maximum percentage obstruction of the first Fresnel zone in a point to point link?
A. 35%
B. 40%
C. 50%
D. 60%
Answer: B

Aruba   AWMP test questions   AWMP exam   AWMP

NO.12 Which technical specifications of the antenna should be considered during selection of an antenna?
A. Frequency range
B. Supported data rates and modulation technologies
C. Polarization
D. Gain
E. Encryption modes
Answer: A,C,D

Aruba test   AWMP practice test   AWMP answers real questions   AWMP exam dumps

NO.13 In an Aruba mesh design which mesh scenarios are valid?
A. Point-to-point
B. Point-to-multipoint (hub and spoke)
C. Point-to-point-to-point (linear)
D. Full mesh (redundant links)
E. All of the above
Answer: E

Aruba   AWMP certification training   AWMP study guide   AWMP dumps   AWMP

NO.14 Which of these statements is correct in regards to Fresnel zone and mesh network design? Choose all
that apply.
A. Mesh network design does not need to account for Fresnel zone.
B. Fresnel zone clearance of at least 60% is required for mesh radio links.
C. Fresnel zone only comes into play when designing Wi-Fi client coverage.
D. Fresnel zone, Free Space Path Loss, EIRP and receive sensitivity are all factors that should be
considered.
Answer: B,D

Aruba   AWMP   AWMP

NO.15 When RSSI is increased by 6 dB, how many times approximately does the signal strength increase by?
A. 1 time
B. 2 times
C. 8 times
D. 4 times
Answer: D

Aruba   AWMP exam dumps   AWMP   AWMP certification   AWMP

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality 000-783 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J60 VCE testing engine and BCP-340 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-323 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/AWMP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论