2013年10月31日星期四

4A0-107 examination of the latest Alcatel-Lucent certification exam questions and answers

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-107 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam, it also includes the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam training materials, you'll easily through Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-107 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-107 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-107 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

Exam Code: 4A0-107
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

4A0-107 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-107_exam.html

NO.1 What is an SLA? (Choose two)
A. An SLA is used to provide automated, real-time testing and alarming for throughput, latency, and jitter
across a provider's network.
B. An SLA is an agreement between a customer and a provider that dictates the treatment of customer
traffic across the provider's network.
C. An SLA allows customers to control all traffic within the service provider's network by prioritizing their
traffic over others as desired.
D. An SLA allows a customer to pre-mark traffic and ensure that traffic is treated as per the agreement
within the provider's network.
E. An SLA is a standard set of network QoS policies that a provider shares to all its customers, allowing
them to better understand the treatment of traffic within the provider's network.
Answer: B,D

Alcatel-Lucent certification   4A0-107   4A0-107

NO.2 Which of the following statements regarding DSCP bits are TRUE? (Choose three)
A. The three most significant (first) bits define 8 forwarding classes.
B. The three least significant (last) bits of the DSCP specify the drop probability.
C. The full 8 bits of the TOS field are used for DSCP.
D. To convert DSCP to IP precedence, the three most significant (first) bits are matched.
E. DSCP provides for eight drop probabilities.
Answer: A,B,D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107   4A0-107 original questions   4A0-107 exam prep   4A0-107   4A0-107 braindump

NO.3 Individual application streams are considered microflows, whereas __________ are considered
macroflows.
A. SAPs
B. SDPs
C. Services
D. Queues
E. Schedulers
F. Forwarding classes
Answer: F

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107 exam dumps   4A0-107 pdf   4A0-107

NO.4 The IP ToS field consists of ________ bits, of which ________are used. The _________most significant
(first) bits define precedence.
A. 8, 6, 3
B. 8, 8, 6
C. 16, 8, 4
D. 8, 6, 4
E. 24, 16, 8
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent exam prep   4A0-107 certification training   4A0-107

NO.5 How many bits does DSCP use to provide QoS marking options?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 6
D. 4
E. 3
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107   4A0-107   4A0-107

NO.6 What is the maximum number of SAP-ingress policies that can be applied on a SAP?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 8
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107   4A0-107 questions   4A0-107   4A0-107 original questions

NO.7 Which of the following are possible criteria for classifying packets at the network port ingress on the
Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR? (Choose three)
A. The EXP bits in the MPLS header.
B. The packet's source and destination IP addresses.
C. The packet's DSCP bits.
D. The dot1p bits in the frame header.
E. The ID of an SDP that is transporting the packet.
Answer: A,C,D

Alcatel-Lucent test   4A0-107 exam   4A0-107 braindump   4A0-107   4A0-107   4A0-107 exam

NO.8 Click the exhibit button below.
Based on the configuration shown below, name the forwarding class to be associated with a TCP packet
encapsulated inside an Ethernet frame that arrives on SAP 1/1/5 with the following characteristics:
Destination IP address = 120.110.1.1
TCP port number = 23
DSCP value = nc1
Dot1pvalue = 3
A. H2
B. NC
C. L2
D. EF
E. H1
F. BE
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent questions   4A0-107 braindump   4A0-107   4A0-107   4A0-107

NO.9 Which of the following are major components of QoS functionality on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
(Choose three)
A. Microflow reservations using RSVP
B. DSCP to EXP translation
C. Traffic classification
D. Automatic profiling and policy configuration
E. Buffer memory management
F. Traffic scheduling
Answer: C,E,F

Alcatel-Lucent test   4A0-107   4A0-107   4A0-107 answers real questions

NO.10 Which of the following are characteristics of 802.1p? (Choose two)
A. 802.1p adds 16 bits to the Layer 2 header,
B. 802.1p adds 16 bits to the Layer 3 header.
C. 802.1p specifies 64 different priority levels.
D. 802.1p uses a field in the 802.1Q header.
E. 802.1p uses a field in the Layer 3 IP header
F. 802.1p defines a 3-bit Class of Service field.
Answer: D,F

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107   4A0-107 braindump

NO.11 Which of the following are characteristics of DSCP? (Choose two)
A. DSCP is part of the Layer 3 header.
B. DSCP is a 6-bit field.
C. DSCP specifies eight different priorities.
D. DSCP specifies four precedence levels.
E. DSCP is part of the Layer 2 header
F. DSCP specifies 128 different per-hop behaviors.
Answer: A,B

Alcatel-Lucent test questions   4A0-107   4A0-107   4A0-107   4A0-107 original questions

NO.12 Which of the following are examples of metrics for QoS.?
A. Signal degradation, attenuation, line loss
B. Latency, FIFO, WRED
C. Delay, jitter, packet loss
D. SNR, queue depth, latency
E. Attenuation, dispersion, latency
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107   4A0-107

NO.13 Which of the following can be used as classifiers of customer traffic? (Choose three)
A. DSCP value
B. 802.1p value
C. IP DF bit
D. TCP/UDP port numbers
E. HTML version number
Answer: A,B,D

Alcatel-Lucent test answers   4A0-107 original questions   4A0-107   4A0-107 study guide

NO.14 Which of the following BEST describes a SAP when regarding QoS?
A. A point in the network where EXP bits can be mapped to one of eight predefined FCs, each one with its
own queue.
B. A logical point in a service tunnel where all of customer traffic is aggregated.
C. A point at which the initial classification of customer traffic occurs.
D. A point in the network where QoS parameters are discarded in favor of lower-level hardware queuing
functions, such as LLI (Link Layer Interleave).
E. A point in the network where traffic flows from multiple different services are queued together, based on
forwarding class.
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent study guide   4A0-107 certification training   4A0-107 certification   4A0-107 certification

NO.15 What is the 6-bit binary representation of DSCP value AF21?
A. 010011
B. 100010
C. 010001
D. 001100
E. 010010
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent certification   4A0-107 exam dumps   4A0-107   4A0-107 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-501 exam material and high-quality 000-283 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-483 VCE testing engine and 70-415 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP3-C29 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-107_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论