2013年10月29日星期二

HP certification HP0-M51 exam targeted training

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the HP HP0-M51 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the HP certification HP0-M51 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty HP certification HP0-M51 exam. If you add the HP certification HP0-M51 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of HP certification HP0-M51 exam, and it is a high quality product.

HP certification HP0-M51 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing HP certification HP0-M51 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, HP certification HP0-M51 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a HP HP0-M51 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed HP certification HP0-M51 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

Exam Code: HP0-M51
Exam Name: HP (HP BSM Network Node Manager i 9.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 74 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for HP certification HP0-M51 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass HP certification HP0-M51 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass HP certification HP0-M51 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find HP HP0-M51 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's HP HP0-M51 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M51 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.

HP certification HP0-M51 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for HP certification HP0-M51 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in HP certification HP0-M51 exam.

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the HP HP0-M51 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the HP HP0-M51 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing HP HP0-M51 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing HP HP0-M51 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the HP HP0-M51 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.

HP0-M51 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M51_exam.html

NO.1 Which function does the NNMi Console perform?
A. calculates Layer 2 and Layer 3 connectivity
B. rejects events that are undefined or disabled
C. consolidates topology and status information
D. performs event correlation and root cause analysis
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M51 study guide   HP0-M51 study guide   HP0-M51 answers real questions

NO.2 How many nodes does the NNMi Instant on license allow?
A. 50 (one node pack) nodes to be discovered for 60 days
B. 50 nodes to be discovered for NNMi SE and 250 nodes for NNMi AE for 60 days
C. 250 nodes to be discovered for 60 days
D. unlimited discovery for 60 days
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M51 pdf   HP0-M51 pdf   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 certification training

NO.3 NNMi can be integrated with Directory Services for user access information. Which configurations are
possible for storage of user access information? (Select two.)
A. Single sign-on (SSO) between NNMi and other applications is dependent on how the NNMi user
access information is configured or where this information is stored.
B. NNMi accesses Directory Services for all user access information.
C. User names can be obtained from the ldap.properties file.
D. All NNMi user access information is stored in the nnm.properties file.
E. User names are stored in both NNMi and Directory Service. Passwords are stored in Directory Service.
Answer: B,E

HP exam dumps   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 test   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 dumps

NO.4 By default, what is used to monitor interface status.?
A. ICMP Echo requests
B. SNMP MIB II values ifAdmin and ifOper status
C. SNMP CDP status
D. SNMP v2C getBulk requests
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M51 practice test   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 certification training   HP0-M51

NO.5 Where can a ping sweep be used? (Select three.)
A. in networks with firewalls deployed
B. in a WAN network where there is no ARP cache
C. in the global discovery settings only
D. in auto discovery instead of a discovery seed
E. in networks with IPv6 deployed
F. in auto discovery in addition to a discovery seed
Answer: B,D,F

HP certification   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 test questions

NO.6 What is one way to manage an unmanaged node?
A. Go to Configuration workspace > select Status Configuration > select Node > select Managed.
B. Go to Configuration workspace > select Monitoring Configuration > select Node Settings > right-click
on Nodes > select Management Mode > select Managed.
C. Go to Management Mode workspace > select Unmanaged Devices > change Device Management
Mode to Managed.
D. Go to Management Mode workspace > select Unmanaged Nodes > select Node > change Node
Management Mode to Managed.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M51 test questions   HP0-M51 exam simulations

NO.7 Which database is embedded within NNMi?
A. MySQL
B. Oracle
C. SQL Server
D. Postgres
Answer: A

HP exam   HP0-M51 test   HP0-M51 exam   HP0-M51 exam   HP0-M51

NO.8 What must you do to view the list of users who are currently signed in to NNMi?
A. Select Tools > select Signed in Users.
B. Select Tools > select Users Admin - List Active User.
C. Select Reports > select Signed in Users.
D. Select Reports > select Users Admin - List Active User.
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP0-M51 test   HP0-M51   HP0-M51

NO.9 Which NNMi feature helps service providers identify their customer's devices and provides strict
segregation of topology discovery and data?
A. Private Topology Viewer
B. Guest Seeded Discovery
C. Customer Tenant Model
D. Operator Level 3 Views
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 demo   HP0-M51 exam   HP0-M51 questions   HP0-M51

NO.10 How can you set thresholds for trap volumes based on type and originating agent that help eliminate the
effects of SNMP trap storms?
A. by using iSPI Network Engineering Toolset Software
B. by using iSPI Performance for Metrics Software
C. by configuring Monitoring Settings in the Configuration workspace
D. by tuning parameters in the SNMPresolution.conf file
Answer: A

HP certification   HP0-M51 demo   HP0-M51   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-596 exam material and high-quality HP2-N42 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and 70-492 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP-510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M51_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论