Now passing CA certification CAT-100 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass CA certification CAT-100 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the CA certification CAT-100 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
CAT-100 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide CA CAT-100 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing CA CAT-100 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality CA CAT-100 Exam CAT-100 study guide, CAT-100 exam, CAT-100 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if CA's CAT-100 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. CA CAT-100 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of CA CAT-100 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
In the recent few years, CA CAT-100 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the CA CAT-100 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's CA CAT-100 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's CA CAT-100 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
If you are still study hard to prepare the CA CAT-100 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's CA CAT-100 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.
About the CAT-100 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. CAT-100 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.
Exam Code: CAT-100
Exam Name: CA (CA Application Performance Management Professional Exam )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 40 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31
CAT-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CAT-100_exam.html
NO.1 What is a characteristic of the CA Introscope boundary blame feature?
A. Boundary blame is disabled by default.
B. Disabling Boundary blame in an agent will generate fewer metrics than an agent with boundary blame
enabled.
C. The boundary blame metric tree provides visibility to each component in the stack, showing a called
component for every calling component.
D. Boundary blame gives visibility into the front-end components and the back-end component with all
components between these two not in the blame stack.
Answer: D
CA CAT-100 pdf CAT-100
NO.2 Deleting a management module:
A. Removes the associated jar file from the operating system of the Enterprise Manager.
B. Does not remove the .jar file from the operating system of the Enterprise Manager and makes no
changes to the file.
C. Does not remove the .jar file from the operating system of the Enterprise Manager, but copies it to a
folder named MM_old.
D. Does not remove the .jar file from the operating system of the Enterprise Manager, but renames it by
appending the suffix?.inactive?.
Answer: A
CA answers real questions CAT-100 CAT-100 answers real questions CAT-100 CAT-100 certification training
NO.3 Which file should you create to change certain default CA Customer Experience Manager (CA CEM)
settings, such as baseline duration?
A. Web.xml
B. TESS -default. Properties
C. EM-baseline.properties
D. TESS-customer.properties
Answer: A
CA answers real questions CAT-100 dumps CAT-100 practice test CAT-100
NO.4 When you create metric groupings in the Investigator, you specify the data you want the metric
grouping to display, using regular expression language from Perl 5 in the metric grouping Agent
Expressions and Metric Expressions fields. A fully qualified metric name of a metric in a Resource looks
like this:
Acme|c1737019-a|AcmeUSA|AcmeWest|GC Heap:BytesIn Use
In this example, what does AcmeWest represent?
A. Domain
B. Process
C. Resource
D. Agent name
Answer: D
CA CAT-100 CAT-100 exam simulations CAT-100 CAT-100
NO.5 You need an instruction in your Probe Builder Directive (PBD) to skip monitoring of all get() methods in
a given Tracer Group. Which command will do this?
A. SkipClass
B. SkipClassForFlag
C. SkipMethodForFlag
D. SkipMethodForClass
Answer: A
CA CAT-100 CAT-100 questions CAT-100 exam simulations CAT-100
NO.6 CA Customer Experience Manager (CA CEM) records specific client transactions and never stores
private parameters. An example of a private parameter is a:
A. Password
B. client name
C. transaction name
D. transaction signature
Answer: A
CA pdf CAT-100 CAT-100
NO.7 You can configure CA Introscope ErrorDetector to ignore certain errors by editing which file?
A. errors.pbd
B. ErrorDetector.profile
C. IntroscopeAgent.profile
D. IntroscopeEnterpriseManager.profile
Answer: A
CA pdf CAT-100 CAT-100 pdf CAT-100 certification training
NO.8 Summary alert S is made up of single alerts 1, 2, and 3. Currently, the states of the alerts are as
follows: Alert 1: caution
Alert 2: caution
Alert 3: danger
What is the color of alert S?
A. Red
B. White
C. Green
D. Yellow
Answer: A
CA CAT-100 exam prep CAT-100 CAT-100 questions
NO.9 You want to set up CA Introscopy so that users are always using the most up-to-date version of the
client. Which mechanism enables you to do this?
A. WebView
B. Workstation
C. Transaction Tracer
D. Web Start Workstation
Answer: D
CA exam simulations CAT-100 demo CAT-100 CAT-100
NO.10 Which step do you need to perform before you install CA Introscope ChangeDetector?
A. Stop all Enterprise Managers in your system.
B. Verify that you are using CA Introscope 9.0 or newer.
C. Set the ChangeDetector properties in IntroscopeAgent.profile.
D. Identify the <agent_home>, <Introscope_home>, and <Workstation_home> directories for CA
Introscope.
Answer: D
CA CAT-100 certification training CAT-100 CAT-100 questions
NO.11 You are viewing a dashboard that displays data from 10 different Agents. You want to isolate and view
data from three Agents, which you suspect may be affected by a problem. What must you do to enable
this?
A. Activate the Console Lens feature
B. Activate the Historical Query feature and select multiple time periods
C. Select the Show Module and Domain names with Dashboard Name option
D. Create multiple copies of Dashboards, each one designed to show data from a different Agent
Answer: A
CA dumps CAT-100 CAT-100 CAT-100 answers real questions CAT-100 exam CAT-100 questions
NO.12 What must you configure for the Transaction Impact Monitor (TIM) to see network traffic sent by a web
server?
A. A full transaction
B. The monitor interface
C. The IP address of the web server
D. The requesting user s login credentials
Answer: A
CA pdf CAT-100 CAT-100 certification CAT-100 test questions CAT-100
NO.13 CA Introscopy holds historical data in multiple tiers. What is a characteristic of data held in Tier 1?
A. Is used in reporting
B. Is used for incident analysis
C. Is used in capacity planning
D. Is older and configured for lower resolutions
Answer: B
CA CAT-100 CAT-100 braindump CAT-100
NO.14 Each element in a report template maps to a single:
A. Metric
B. PDF file
C. Dashboard
D. Metric grouping
Answer: A
CA CAT-100 braindump CAT-100 original questions CAT-100 exam dumps CAT-100 demo
NO.15 A summary alert notification includes: (Choose three)
A. time stamps
B. transaction traces
C. a summary alert name
D. the current state of the summary alert
E. details of the user-defined time period for checking the current state of each underlying simple alert
Answer: B,C,E
CA CAT-100 CAT-100 CAT-100 CAT-100 demo CAT-100
NO.16 Which statement about tracer groups is TRUE?
A. They are defined in XML files.
B. You can activate component tracing at the class level only.
C. After you activate component tracing, you need to restart the Enterprise Manager.
D. Agent performance can be improved by modifying the default metric set to monitor only the necessary
classes.
Answer: D
CA pdf CAT-100 braindump CAT-100 CAT-100 demo
NO.17 What is the name of the .jar file containing the CLW.?
A. CLW.jar
B. CLWorkstation.jar
C. CommandLine.jar
D. CommandLineWorkstation.jar
Answer: B
CA CAT-100 dumps CAT-100 CAT-100 answers real questions CAT-100 exam simulations
NO.18 Which metrics are MOST suitable for building alerts? (Choose three)
A. Stall Count
B. Errors Per Interval
C. Responses Per Interval
D. Concurrent Invocations
E. Average Response Time (ms)
Answer: A,B,E
CA test CAT-100 CAT-100 certification training CAT-100
NO.19 You want to configure the list of keys that identify URL Groups in this agent. Which configuration
parameter will enable you to do this?
A. introscope.agent.urlgroup.keys
B. introscope.autoprobe.directivesFile
C. introscope.agent.urlgroup.group.<key>.format
D. introscope.agent.urlgroup.group.<key>.pathprefix
Answer: D
CA CAT-100 test CAT-100 pdf
NO.20 Which statement about the Historical Query Viewer is TRUE?
A. It can be used to view errors from a command line.
B. It is a web-based alternative to the Live Error Viewer.
C. It can be used to open XML files containing error data.
D. It is a free open source utility that users without CA Introscope can use to view error data produced by
CA Introscope.
Answer: C
CA study guide CAT-100 practice test CAT-100 CAT-100 certification training
NO.21 Which statements about HTTP sessions are TRUE? (Choose two)
A. Only large objects, such as shopping carts should be stored in the session object.
B. Each HTTPSession object has a parameter that you can set to specify the session timeout value.
C. If users do not log out of the HTTP session, the object remains in memory until a timeout is reached.
D. Data structures created to support HTTP sessions cannot be reclaimed by the garbage collector (GC).
Answer: B,C
CA exam prep CAT-100 exam CAT-100 exam dumps
NO.22 Which type of file stores all items contained in a management module?
A. Zip
B. Package (PKG)
C. Java Archive (JAR)
D. Tape archive (TAR)
Answer: C
CA CAT-100 practice test CAT-100 CAT-100 CAT-100 dumps CAT-100
NO.23 In the Dashboard Editor, the palette consists of static content tools and:
A. Data viewers
B. View creators
C. Data view creators
D. Dynamic content tools
Answer: A
CA CAT-100 CAT-100 CAT-100 test questions
NO.24 CA Introscope ChangeDetector configuration properties are stored in: A. Change-detector.xml
B. IntroscopeAgent.properties
C. ChangeDetector-config.xml
D. ChangeDetector-properties.xml
Answer: C
CA test answers CAT-100 CAT-100 test CAT-100 CAT-100
NO.25 The preferred scripting language for developing Environment Performance Agent (EPA) plugins is:
A. Perl
B. Python
C. JavaScript
D. Shell script
Answer: C
CA CAT-100 CAT-100 exam prep CAT-100
NO.26 In CA Customer Experience Manager (CA CEM), the name of the file used for local authentication is:
A. users.xml
B. passwd.xml
C. security.xml
D. authenticate.xml
Answer: B
CA exam dumps CAT-100 CAT-100 certification training CAT-100 original questions CAT-100
NO.27 A group of business transactions in a CA Customer Experience Manager (CA CEM) domain is known as
a:
A. business service
B. business transaction
C. transaction parameter
D. transaction component
Answer: A
CA CAT-100 pdf CAT-100 answers real questions
NO.28 CA Introscope collects performance data from applications in a Java Virtual Machine (JVM) or .NET
Common Language Runtime (CLR). Which feature of the CA Introscope architecture is responsible for
collecting this data?
A. Agent
B. Enterprise Manager
C. Command Line Workstation
D. Environment Performance Agent (EPA)
Answer: A
CA CAT-100 CAT-100 original questions CAT-100 CAT-100
NO.29 You have decided that it is unnecessary to show socket-level metrics in your system and want to
disable the SocketTracing tracer group. Which command will enable you to do this?
A. TurnOff: SocketTracing
B. //TurnOn: SocketTracing
C. --TurnOn: SocketTracing
D. #TurnOn: SocketTracing
Answer: D
CA test CAT-100 practice test CAT-100 dumps CAT-100
NO.30 Which metric type measures the number of incomplete requests during a time interval?
A. Stall Count
B. Instance counts
C. Errors Per Interval
D. Concurrent Invocations
Answer: D
CA CAT-100 certification CAT-100 CAT-100 CAT-100
NO.31 Which information can you view using the Summary View tab of the CA Introscope Transaction Tracer?
(Choose three)
A. Color codes, which indicate call durations
B. The number of times a URL was accessed
C. The number of milliseconds to complete the call
D. The number of milliseconds required for the fastest call completion
E. The number of transaction components affected, shown using a hierarchical format
Answer: B,C,D
CA test questions CAT-100 CAT-100
NO.32 An element that is a logical grouping of metrics treated as a single element is known as a:
A. Report
B. Calculator
C. Dashboard
D. Metric Grouping
Answer: D
CA CAT-100 practice test CAT-100 CAT-100 CAT-100
NO.33 When default metrics are generated during application execution, the probes:
A. Retain data until agents collect it.
B. Report data directly to the Enterprise Manager.
C. Report data to agents, which in turn pass it to the Enterprise Manager.
D. Report data to agents, which retain it until the Enterprise Manager collects it.
Answer: C
CA practice test CAT-100 demo CAT-100 exam simulations CAT-100 exam prep CAT-100 braindump
NO.34 In the process that defines how the default metrics are generated in CA Introscope, what occurs after
an Agent obtains a list of applicable ProbeBuilder Directive (PBD) files from the IntroscopeAgent.profile
file and parses their directives?
A. The Agent collects performance and execution data.
B. The Probes report performance and execution data to the Agent.
C. The Agent reports Metrics over the network to the Enterprise Manager.
D. The Agent inserts Probes into the Java or .NET classes based on the instructions found in the PBD
files.
Answer: B
CA CAT-100 answers real questions CAT-100 CAT-100 CAT-100
NO.35 For reporting purposes, data from Transaction Impact Monitors (TIMs) is aggregated daily. By default,
this occurs at:
A. noon
B. 9:00 AM
C. 3:00 AM
D. midnight
Answer: D
CA test questions CAT-100 CAT-100 answers real questions
NO.36 While viewing Investigator, you notice that metric values are acceptable, but you want to determine
whether there are any outlying Servlet Response Times exceeding threshold limits. Which Workstation
feature enables you to do this?
A. Metric data
B. Boundary Blame
C. View Historical Data
D. Minimum and Maximum Metric values
Answer: D
CA certification training CAT-100 original questions CAT-100 original questions CAT-100 exam prep
NO.37 Which graph displays the most information within a single view?
A. Dashboard
B. Box-Whisker
C. Defect Pareto
D. Standard Deviation
Answer: B
CA CAT-100 CAT-100 CAT-100 questions
NO.38 What is the Metric name in this Metric path?
H04|VVAS_Node|Server 0|Servlets|SeatServlet:Stall Count
A. H04
B. Servlets
C. Stall Count
D. WAS_Node
Answer: C
CA CAT-100 pdf CAT-100
NO.39 If you want to limit an Event Database search to error events only, which query should you use?
A. type:normal
B. type:sampled
C. type:errorsnapshot
D. type:whatsinteresting
Answer: C
CA answers real questions CAT-100 exam CAT-100 questions
NO.40 Significant changes were introduced for CA Customer Experience Manager (CA CEM) version 5.0. A
new CA CEM server deployment model is:
A. software only
B. v5.0 appliance only
C. legacy appliance only
D. virtual appliance only
Answer: A
CA pdf CAT-100 test questions CAT-100 CAT-100 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-670 exam material and high-quality 000-959 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-511 VCE testing engine and C-TSCM62-65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality SY0-301 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CAT-100_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论