2013年10月25日星期五

Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam training materials

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam training materials. The Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

In order to pass Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

Using ITCertKing you can pass the Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam, selecting ITCertKing's Aruba ACMA_6.1 training tools and downloading Aruba ACMA_6.1 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Aruba ACMA_6.1 certification earlier to allow you to become a Aruba IT professionals.

Some sites provide Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All Aruba exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. ACMA_6.1 exam is a very important Aruba's certification exam. But if you want to get a Aruba certification, you must pass the exam.

Aruba ACMA_6.1 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

Exam Code: ACMA_6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-25

ACMA_6.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA_6.1_exam.html

NO.1 802.11n APs operate in which bands? (Select two)
A. 900 MHz
B. 2.4 GHz
C. 2.4 MHz
D. 5 GHz
E. 5 MHz
Answer: B,D

Aruba practice test   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 test   ACMA_6.1 certification training

NO.2 Which of the following cannot be accomplished from the startup wizard?
A. Basic controller configuration
B. License installation
C. VPN configuration
D. WLAN configuration
E. Firewall Roles
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 certification   ACMA_6.1 original questions

NO.3 When configuring a default gateway in the startup wizard it must be a part of:
A. A VLAN configured with an IP interface and assigned to a port
B. An IP range that is not assigned to a port or VLAN
C. A VLAN assigned to a port but without an IP interface configured
D. A VLAN not configured on the controller
E. The management Vlan
Answer: A

Aruba   ACMA_6.1 answers real questions   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1

NO.4 Firewall policy should be written from:
A. Least specific to most specific
B. Most specific to least specific
C. Most important resources first
D. Order is not important
E. Policies with the most rules 1st
Answer: B

Aruba questions   ACMA_6.1 exam   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 practice test

NO.5 Which of the following statements about management accounts is false?
A. The root account can be used to monitor access points connected to the controller
B. The guest-provisioning account can see the controller's configuration but cannot change it
C. The read-only account cannot delete internal database entries
D. The guest-provisioning account can make changes to the internal AP database
E. The network-operations account cannot access configuration
Answer: B

Aruba   ACMA_6.1 questions   ACMA_6.1 demo   ACMA_6.1 answers real questions   ACMA_6.1

NO.6 What information is required by an AP in order to boot? (Select three)
A. AP's IP Address, Netmask, Default Gateway
B. AP's Name and Group
C. Aruba Controller's Master IP Address
D. An established NTP connection to the Master Controller
E. Establish an IPSEC tunnel with the Master controller
Answer: A,B,C

Aruba   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 demo

NO.7 In a Campus AP deployment, an access point has been provisioned statically with an IP address,
subnet mask, default gateway and Controller IP address. Control Plane Security has been disabled.
Both the Controller and the Access Point are using 6.1 firmware. If a 3rd party firewall is placed in
between the AP and controller, what traffic would need to be allowed for the AP to boot
successfully and broadcast Wireless Networks? (Select two)
A. DHCP
B. PAPI
C. GRE
D. SNMP
E. NTP
Answer: B,C

Aruba exam dumps   ACMA_6.1 exam simulations   ACMA_6.1 test   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 test answers   ACMA_6.1

NO.8 Which of the following parameters is not needed by Visual RF Plan in order to Plan APs on a
floor region?
A. AP Type
B. PHY Type
C. Distance to Controller
D. Environment
E. Desired Data Rate
Answer: C

Aruba braindump   ACMA_6.1 certification training   ACMA_6.1

NO.9 Aruba's recommended best option for authenticating guest users is:
A. Temporary employee account
B. Kerberos
C. Captive Portal
D. Windows logon
E. Email address
Answer: C

Aruba original questions   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 dumps   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 exam prep

NO.10 What are some best practices when configuring the Aruba Firewall (Select two)?:
A. Use aliases when possible
B. Write rules from least specific to most specific
C. Take actions like blacklisting when users violate policies
D. Create a different policy for each unique rule
E. Create different policies for access to different servers
Answer: A,C

Aruba   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-657 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-478 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-384 VCE testing engine and 850-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA_6.1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论