2013年10月29日星期二

Free download HP certification HP2-K21 exam practice questions and answers

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-K21 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your HP certification HP2-K21 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's HP HP2-K21 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.

Exam Code: HP2-K21
Exam Name: HP (Designing HP Enterprise Storage Solutions-Delta)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in HP certification HP2-K21 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass HP certification HP2-K21 exam to get the certification.

HP certification HP2-K21 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing HP certification HP2-K21 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, HP certification HP2-K21 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a HP HP2-K21 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed HP certification HP2-K21 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

HP2-K21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K21_exam.html

NO.1 Which P4000 features does a Multi-site SAN offer that a Campus SAN does not? (Select two.)
A. multi-subnet clusters
B. centralized licensing
C. I/O preferencingbasedon site
D. auto failover and tailback
E. SAN1Q Failover Manager
Answer: A,D

HP exam dumps   HP2-K21   HP2-K21 practice test   HP2-K21   HP2-K21

NO.2 The HP 3PAR architecture is capable of parallel processing of data and control information. What does
this help provide?
A. QoS tagging of all 10 requests
B. l/O priontization
C. application aware I'O processing
D. consistent performance for mixed workloads
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K21   HP2-K21 exam simulations   HP2-K21   HP2-K21 demo

NO.3 Your customer is looking to implement replication between three D2D devices. Which statement is true
about licensing the replication functionality of the D2D?
A. A replication license is required for both the source and the target devices
B. A replication license is required for the target devices
C. Replication functionality is included as part of the base firmware and is not licensed
D. A replication license is only required for the source device.
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP2-K21   HP2-K21   HP2-K21 exam simulations

NO.4 Autonomic tiering provides a self-optimizing capability for which HP array'?
A. HP EVA
B. HP3PAR
C. HP P4000
D. HPX9000
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP2-K21   HP2-K21 practice test   HP2-K21 pdf

NO.5 On the X1000 and X3000 Network storage systems, which standard feature of Windows 2008 optimizes
storage capacity by actively comparing and eliminating identical files on file sharing volumes?
A. dynamic deduplication
B. StofeOnce
C. accelerated deduplication
D. Single Instance Storage
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP2-K21   HP2-K21   HP2-K21

NO.6 Your customer is considering the HP 3PAR range of arrays and is concerned about resilience. Which
feature provides increased resiliency?
A. write-thru cache
B. disk-dependent RAID
C. dynamic optimization
D. many-to-many drive rebuild
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP2-K21   HP2-K21   HP2-K21 certification training

NO.7 Which statement is true about using Performance Advisor to gather P9500 performance data?
A. One collection schedule can be created per array.
B. Two collection schedules can be created per array
C. Three collection schedules can be created per array
D. Four collection schedules can be created per array
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K21 practice test   HP2-K21

NO.8 Which statement is true about iSCSl clusters when implemented on a P4000?
A. It can only span one subnet
B. It can only span two subnets
C. It can only span three subnets
D. It can only span tour subnets
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K21   HP2-K21 certification training   HP2-K21

NO.9 Your customer has two D2D2501 devices each with a single VTL configured and a D2D4112 with two
VTLs configured, each replicating to a D2D4312 How many replication licenses are required for this
design.?
A. 1 license
B. 2 licenses
C. 3 licenses
D. 4 licenses
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K21   HP2-K21 exam dumps

NO.10 The StorageWorks P4000 SAN architecture consists of three basic layers. Which function or component
is contained in the OS infrastructure layer?
A. Security Services
B. Centralized Management Console
C. Windows Solution Pack
D. P4000VSA
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP2-K21 test   HP2-K21 braindump   HP2-K21

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-559 exam material and high-quality HH0-240 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-E56 VCE testing engine and 000-955 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-431 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K21_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论