2013年10月29日星期二

HP certification HP0-M46 exam training programs

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass HP certification HP0-M46 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass HP certification HP0-M46 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest HP HP0-M46 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-M46 exam.

About the HP0-M46 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. HP0-M46 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

Since HP HP0-M46 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.

ITCertKing is a very good website for HP certification HP0-M46 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of HP certification HP0-M46 exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M46 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

Exam Code: HP0-M46
Exam Name: HP (HP Application Lifecycle Management 11.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29

Are you struggling to prepare HP certification HP0-M46 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing HP certification HP0-M46 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing HP certification HP0-M46 exam is no longer a dream.

HP0-M46 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M46_exam.html

NO.1 What is the implication of having a direct link between a defect and a test?
A. The defect is directly linked to the related Test Run.
B. The defect is indirectly linked to the related Requirement.
C. The defect is indirectly linked to the related Test Set.
D. The defect is directly linked to the related Test Instance.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M46   HP0-M46 study guide

NO.2 Which entities can be linked to a defect? (Select two.)
A. Cycles
B. Releases
C. Reports
D. Defects
E. Tests
Answer: D,E

HP braindump   HP0-M46 test answers   HP0-M46 demo

NO.3 Which annotation tools can be used to detect a defect during an HP Sprinter test run? (Select two.)
A. Ruler tool
B. Step tool
C. Click tool
D. Guides tool
E. Align tool
Answer: A,D

HP exam dumps   HP0-M46   HP0-M46   HP0-M46

NO.4 Which options can be used to submit defects from HP Sprinter to HP Application Lifecycle Management?
(Select two.)
A. Smart Identification
B. Defect Checking
C. Smart Defects
D. Smart Defects Identification
E. Defect Reminder
Answer: C,E

HP answers real questions   HP0-M46 braindump   HP0-M46 pdf   HP0-M46   HP0-M46 certification

NO.5 What is HP Sprinter?
A. an automated test environment for exploratory testers
B. a manual test environment for exploratory testers
C. a manual test execution environment
D. a manual test development environment
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M46   HP0-M46 certification   HP0-M46 braindump   HP0-M46   HP0-M46

NO.6 By default, what does HP Application Lifecycle Management assign when a new defect is created?
(Select two.)
A. a unique defect ID
B. the status Created
C. a version number
D. the status New
E. a unique test set
Answer: A,D

HP study guide   HP0-M46 certification training   HP0-M46

NO.7 What are the potential subsequent states of a "Fixed" defect.? (Select two.)
A. Closed
B. Reopened
C. Complete
D. New
E. Reviewed
Answer: A,B

HP certification   HP0-M46 demo   HP0-M46 certification training   HP0-M46

NO.8 Which tool can be used to store information about a defect in HP Sprinter without disrupting test flow?
A. Defect Highlighter tool
B. Test Defect tool
C. Smart Defect tool
D. Defect Reminder tool
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M46   HP0-M46 certification training

NO.9 What does Risk-Based Quality Management enable you to do?
A. determine which requirements to add to the application
B. calculate the number of tests to be built per requirement
C. calculate the level at which each requirement should be tested
D. predict defect per requirement
Answer: C

HP certification   HP0-M46   HP0-M46

NO.10 A tester reports that when running a test, HP Sprinter is preventing him from attaching a movie of the
test run to the defect he is submitting. How can this problem be resolved?
A. by the user adjusting options in his HP Sprinter user interface
B. by the user re-establishing his HP Application Lifecycle Management connection
C. by the project administrator enabling the llow attaching movies to defects?option on the
Customization > HP Sprinter pageby the project administrator enabling the ?llow attaching movies to
defects?option on the Customization > HP Sprinter page
D. by the project administrator enabling the llow attaching movies to defects?option for the
appropriate user group on the Customization >by the project administrator enabling the ?llow attaching
movies to defects?option for the appropriate user group on the Customization > Groups and
Permissions > Defects page
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M46 braindump   HP0-M46 test questions   HP0-M46 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANATEC_1 exam material and high-quality 1z0-599 pdf questions & answers. Our MB3-701 VCE testing engine and 00M-617 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-442 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M46_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论