2013年10月22日星期二

OMG-OCUP-200 exam study guide

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in OMG certification OMG-OCUP-200 exam and help them get the OMG OMG-OCUP-200 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical OMG certification OMG-OCUP-200 exam.

Are you still upset about how to pass OMG certification OMG-OCUP-200 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about OMG certification OMG-OCUP-200 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about OMG certification OMG-OCUP-200 exam. Do you want to pass OMG certification OMG-OCUP-200 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's OMG certification OMG-OCUP-200 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of OMG certification OMG-OCUP-200 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest OMG certification OMG-OCUP-200 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get OMG OMG-OCUP-200 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best OMG-OCUP-200 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass OMG certification OMG-OCUP-200 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about OMG certification OMG-OCUP-200 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for OMG certification OMG-OCUP-200 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, OMG-OCUP-200 exam has become a milestone in the OMG exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the OMG OMG-OCUP-200 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the OMG OMG-OCUP-200 certification exam, they focus on the study of OMG OMG-OCUP-200 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of OMG OMG-OCUP-200 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

Exam Code: OMG-OCUP-200
Exam Name: OMG (OMG-Certified UML Professional Intermediate Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 154 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22

The ITCertKing OMG OMG-OCUP-200 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing OMG OMG-OCUP-200 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through OMG OMG-OCUP-200 exam certification.

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest OMG certification OMG-OCUP-200 exam practice questions and answers, passing OMG certification OMG-OCUP-200 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about OMG certification OMG-OCUP-200 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for OMG certification OMG-OCUP-200 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

OMG-OCUP-200 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/OMG-OCUP-200_exam.html

NO.1 Triggers on two different transitions originating from two states at different levels of the same state are
simultaneously enabled (as shown in the exhibit). What does this mean?
A. The state machine is not well-formed.
B. The less deeply nested transition takes precedence over those with more depth.
C. More deeply nested transitions take precedence over those with less depth.
D. Both transitions are taken in arbitrary order.
Answer: C

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200 study guide   OMG-OCUP-200 test

NO.2 For what does an interaction operator define semantics?
A. a particular interaction fragment
B. a particular interaction
C. a particular message
D. a particular combined fragment
Answer: D

OMG dumps   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200

NO.3 What characteristic does a behavior port possess?
A. owns the behavior of the classifier that owns the port
B. defines the behavior that the owning classifier must realize
C. has its own behavior that is distinct from the behavior of the classifier
D. relays any incoming messages directly to the behavior of the owning object
E. must have a protocol state machine
F. is a kind of behavior
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 braindump

NO.4 What is NOT a correct assertion?
A. Stereotypes extending a model element can be retracted at any time.
B. Un-applying a profile from a model deletes all related stereotypes extending the model.
C. Stereotypes extending a model element are immutable.
D. A model element can be extended by several stereotypes at the same time.
Answer: C

OMG braindump   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200

NO.5 When either a message m or a message q is to be sent-but not both-what kind of operator for combined
fragment would be used?
A. opt
B. par
C. alt
D. break
E. var
Answer: C

OMG exam   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 certification training

NO.6 What is NOT true of a CreateObjectAction?
A. classifier must be abstract
B. classifier cannot be abstract
C. classifier cannot be an association class
D. output pin has multiplicity [1..1]
E. type of the output pin is the classifier.
F. output pin has multiplicity [1..*]
Answer: A,F

OMG test questions   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 exam dumps   OMG-OCUP-200

NO.7 Assume that !p means sending message p and ?p receiving it. In the exhibit, what is true about Mneg?
A. Neither p nor q should be sent between a and b.
B. <!p, ?q, ?p, !q> is an invalid trace according to Mneg.
C. p and q should not be sent concurrently from a to b.
D. <!p, !q, ?p, ?q> is an invalid trace according to Mneg.
Answer: D

OMG exam dumps   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 exam prep

NO.8 What is true when invoking a CreateObjectAction?
A. State machine transitions can be triggered.
B. The classifier cannot be an association class.
C. The classifier cannot be abstract.
D. Initial expressions can be evaluated.
E. Behaviors can be executed.
Answer: C

OMG certification training   OMG-OCUP-200 certification training   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 pdf   OMG-OCUP-200 study guide

NO.9 What does reaching the terminating pseudostate mean?
A. The final state has been reached.
B. The enclosing region is completed.
C. The "do" activity of the current state has completed.
D. A completion transition has occurred.
E. The context object of the state machine is terminated.
Answer: E

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200 practice test   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 braindump

NO.10 What kind of element is a central buffer?
A. activity
B. control node
C. action
D. object node
E. state
F. behavior
Answer: D

OMG exam prep   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 exam

NO.11 What statement is true if a port delegates to multiple ports on subordinate components?
A. multiple delegation is not allowed
B. subordinate ports must collectively offer the delegated functionality of the delegating port
C. subordinate ports must be type compatible with the delegating port
D. at execution time, signals will be delivered from the subordinate ports to the delegating port
Answer: B

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200 test answers   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 demo

NO.12 What does a loop node consist of?
A. clauses
B. partitions
C. parameters
D. bodyPart nodes
E. behaviors
F. guards
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200

NO.13 When an object invokes a ReadSelfAction, what will it retrieve?
A. name of the invoking activity
B. class name of the invoking object
C. invoking object
D. attribute values and links for the invoking object
E. attribute values for the invoking object
Answer: B

OMG exam   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 test questions   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200

NO.14 What does a circle with an X in it (as depicted in the exhibit) represent inside UML 2.0 activity
diagrams?
A. initial nodes
B. activity final nodes
C. merges
D. forks
E. joins
F. decisions
G. flow final nodes
Answer: G

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200 pdf   OMG-OCUP-200 certification   OMG-OCUP-200

NO.15 Which relationships would make the model in the exhibit ill-formed.?
A. SpecialOrder and Order are related to each other via an association.
B. SpecialOrder is a subtype of Order.
C. Order is a subtype of SpecialOrder.
D. SpecialOrder and Order are related to each other via a dependency.
Answer: C

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200 pdf   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 answers real questions   OMG-OCUP-200 braindump

NO.16 What kinds of arrows connect to central buffers?
A. control flows
B. unidirectional associations
C. object flows
D. state transitions
E. message passing
F. dependencies
Answer: C

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200 dumps   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 test answers   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 braindump

NO.17 What situation results from performing a CreateObjectAction on an abstract class?
A. arbitrary object of one of its subclasses being created
B. undefined behavior
C. object of the specified class being created
D. error log entry being created
E. exception being raised
Answer: B

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200 test answers   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200

NO.18 What is the difference between a stereotype and a metaclass?
A. A metaclass is a limited kind of a stereotype that can only be used in conjunction with one of the
stereotypes it limits.
B. Stereotypes can be specialized, but metaclasses cannot be specialized.
C. Metaclasses can be specialized, but stereotypes cannot be specialized.
D. A stereotype is a specialization of a metaclass that can be used by itself, whereas a metaclass must be
used with a stereotype.
E. A stereotype is a limited kind of a metaclass that can be only be used in conjunction with one of the
metaclasses it extends.
Answer: E

OMG test questions   OMG-OCUP-200 certification training   OMG-OCUP-200 certification   OMG-OCUP-200

NO.19 What is a combined fragment?
A. more than one interaction combined in an interaction overview diagram
B. an interaction occurrence covering more than one lifeline
C. the combination of decomposed lifelines
D. a construct with interaction operands and an interaction operator
Answer: D

OMG certification   OMG-OCUP-200 test answers   OMG-OCUP-200 test answers

NO.20 What indicates an artifact instance in UML notation? (Choose two)
A. class box with two smaller rectangles on its left side
B. <<artifact>> keyword
C. memo box
D. single sheet icon with a folded-over corner
E. syntactically well-formed file name
Answer: B,D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200 exam prep   OMG-OCUP-200 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-870 exam material and high-quality HH0-050 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N37 VCE testing engine and HP0-S33 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-455 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/OMG-OCUP-200_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论