Novell certification 050-683 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Novell certification 050-683 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Novell certification 050-683 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Novell 050-683 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Novell certification 050-683 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All Novell exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing Novell 050-683 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.
ITCertKing is a website for Novell certification 050-683 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Novell 050-683 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Novell 050-683 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
Exam Code: 050-683
Exam Name: Novell (Desktop management with zenworks for desktops 4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 129 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22
ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 050-683 exam training materials. If 050-683 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 050-683 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
050-683 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-683_exam.html
NO.1 When configuring a Workstation package, policies are available under 6 categories.
General, Win95-98,
WinNT-2000-XP, WinNT, Win2000, and WinXP.
What policies can be configured under the General polices category? (Choose two)
A. Help Desk
B. Client Config
C. Remote Control
D. Workstation Imaging
E. Computer Extensible
Answer:C, D
Novell 050-683 050-683 exam dumps
NO.2 DRAG DROP
Rank the default precedence of each policy package in order, from highest to
lowest.
Answer:
NO.3 Which tool can you use to remotely manage a workstation?
A. NWAdmin
B. RCONJ.EXE
C. DESKTOP4.EXE
D. Application explorer/launcher
E. The remote management agent
Answer:C
Novell 050-683 certification training 050-683 certification training 050-683
NO.4 Which utility do you use to access the Remote Operator Wizard?
A. StartX
B. iMonitor
C. iManager
D. ConsoleOne
Answer:D
Novell exam prep 050-683 test 050-683 test
NO.5 What can the user package Novell iPrint policy do? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Set a printer as a default printer.
B. Install NIPP.EXE on the workstation.
C. Configure a printer for a workstation.
D. Install the iPrint client on a workstation.
Answer:A, D
Novell 050-683 demo 050-683 demo 050-683 practice test
NO.6 Which eDirectory design guidelines for NetWare should you follow when implementing ZENworks for
Desktops? (Choose two)
A. Tier design guidelines
B. Tree design guidelines
C. Policy design guidelines
D. Server design guidelines
E. Replica design guidelines
Answer:B, E
Novell 050-683 050-683 exam 050-683
NO.7 Which configurations can be easily set using policies in the user package? (Choose
two)
A. Deploying applications across various LAN locations.
B. Tracking various types of hardware used in your organization.
C. Providing a full-access workstation environment for administrators.
D. Maintaining a workstation environment for users with special needs.
Answer:C, D
Novell study guide 050-683 050-683
NO.8 .By default, which policy package has highest precedence?
A. A policy package associated with a group object.
B. A policy package associated with the root object.
C. A policy package associated with an organization (O) object.
D. A policy package associated with an organization unit (OU) object.
Answer:A
Novell study guide 050-683 dumps 050-683 050-683 050-683 questions 050-683 exam prep
NO.9 What is the NetWare console command to verify that automatic workstation import
(AWI) is working
correctly?
A. JAVA -SHOW
B. ZENWSIMPORT
C. JAVA -ZENWSIMPORT
D. SHOW -ZENWSIMPORT
Answer:A
Novell 050-683 050-683 test questions 050-683 answers real questions 050-683 exam 050-683 demo
NO.10 What is the benefit of implementing a search policy?
A. It allows you to search eDirectory for a specified user.
B. It limits how fat up the tree ZENworks looks for effective polices.
C. It allows outdated workstations to be easily located and removed.
D. It allows you to monitor events from outside the organization's network.
Answer:B
Novell 050-683 050-683
NO.11 Which policy can have multiple instances for the same user policy package?
A. Novell iPrint policy
B. Remote control policy
C. User extensible policy
D. Scheduled action policy
E. Dynamic local user policy
Answer:D
Novell 050-683 practice test 050-683 demo
NO.12 Which ZENworks for Desktops 4 (ZfD4) policies are cumulative policies? (Choose
two)
A. Windows Group policies
B. Dynamic Local User polices
C. Computer Extensible policies
D. Windows Desktop Preferences polices
Answer:A, C
Novell 050-683 050-683 050-683 practice test
NO.13 Which remote management utility can you use to run applications on the managed
workstation from the
administrator workstation?
A. Diagnostics
B. File Transfer
C. Remote View
D. Remote Execute
E. Remote Wake Up
Answer:D
Novell exam simulations 050-683 050-683 050-683
NO.14 HOTSPOT
Click the option in ConsoleOne you use to get real-time information about device drivers on the controlled
workstation.
Answer:
NO.15 Which server package policy should you use to automatically place and name
workstation objects in the
eDirectory tree?
A. Rollup policy
B. Wake-on-LAN policy
C. Imaging server policy
D. Workstation import policy
Answer:D
Novell certification training 050-683 test questions 050-683 exam
NO.16 Which object can you associate with a workstation package?
A. User
B. Printer
C. Security
D. Container
E. Computer
Answer:D
Novell certification training 050-683 050-683 050-683 questions
NO.17 You created a server policy package and associated it with a server object.
Where are the polices applied?
A. To all ZENworks for Desktops back-end servers-
B. To all objects in the tree that are valid types for the package.
C. To all objects on the server that are valid types for the package.
D. To all objects in the container that are valid types for the package.
Answer:C
Novell certification 050-683 050-683 practice test 050-683
NO.18 .In relation to ZENworks for desktop 4, which tool is used to assign the necessary
rights for a user to remotely control a workstation?
A. Help desk wizard
B. Remote control wizard
C. Remote operator wizard
D. Remote management wizard
Answer:C
Novell exam 050-683 050-683 050-683 test questions 050-683
NO.19 Which statements are true regarding ZENworks for Desktops 4 (ZfD 4) policies?
(Choose two)
A. Policies are stored on the workstation.
B. Policies are grouped according to functional area.
C. Policies allow you to assign file system rights to users.
D. ZfD 4 allows the same type of policy to perform various actions according to a
specified schedule.
Answer:B, D
Novell 050-683 050-683 answers real questions
NO.20 What objects can you use to set security parameters for remote management? (Choose 2.)
A. Alias
B. User
C. Group
D. Workstation
E. Server package
Answer:B, D
Novell 050-683 050-683 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J66 exam material and high-quality 70-464 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-488 VCE testing engine and 70-332 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-683_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论