ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass 4A0-109 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about 4A0-109 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in 4A0-109 certification exam.
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
Through ITCertKing you can get the latest Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam exam practice questions and answers.
Exam Code: 4A0-109
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Triple Play Services)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31
ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam.
ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
4A0-109 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-109_exam.html
NO.1 The internal BSAN architecture is composed of which of the following?
A. Line Termination (LT) portion and a Network Termination (NT)
B. Link Termination (LT) portion and a Node Termination (NT)
C. Link Termination (LT) portion and a Network Termination (NT)
D. Line Termination (LT) portion and a Node Termination (NT)
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 demo 4A0-109
NO.2 Why does the RG operate as a DHCP server?
A. As a local backup in case the provider DHCP server is unreachable
B. The subscriber may choose to manage their own IP addresses
C. The RG will never operate as a DHCP server
D. To assign IP addresses to the internal home devices when operating in routed mode
E. To assign IP addresses to the internal home devices when operating in bridged mode
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent exam simulations 4A0-109 exam simulations 4A0-109 demo 4A0-109 exam prep
NO.3 The Alcatel 7302 ISAM is typically located in:
A. The customer home
B. The Serving Area Interface (SAI)
C. The provider Central Office (CO)
D. The video headend
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent test 4A0-109 exam simulations 4A0-109 4A0-109
NO.4 Which of the following may be connected to the RG in the subscriber home network? Choose the best
answer.
A. P.C.
B. TV with STB
C. Gaming console
D. LAN switch
E. Any Ethernet connected device
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 questions 4A0-109 test 4A0-109 certification
NO.5 Which of the following is not a TPSDA network zone?
A. Home
B. Broadband Access
C. Broadband Aggregation
D. Broadband Metro
E. IP Services Edge
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps 4A0-109 exam 4A0-109 4A0-109 certification
NO.6 What are the minimum requirements for the Residential Gateway? Choose 2.
A. NAT support
B. Support Routed and bridged mode
C. Multicast (IGMP) support
D. Support IP packet filtering
E. Be able to terminate multiple access mediums
Answer: AC
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 4A0-109 original questions 4A0-109 4A0-109 exam dumps 4A0-109
NO.7 The Broadband Service Access Node (BSAN) may be:
A. The Alcatel 7330 FTTN ISAM
B. The Alcatel 7342 FTTU ISAM
C. Neither (a) or (b)
D. Both (a) and (b)
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 4A0-109 pdf
NO.8 Choose the best answer to complete the following statement. Ethernet frames transmitted by the RG
contain:
A. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits of all zero
B. 802.1Q VLAN ID randomly assigned by the RG and 802.1P priority bits of all zero
C. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits randomly assigned by the RG
D. 802.1Q VLAN ID of one and 802.1P priority bits of all ones
E. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits as assigned by the application
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 4A0-109 answers real questions
NO.9 True or False. The RG is typically provider managed in Triple Play Services?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 4A0-109 exam simulations 4A0-109 study guide
NO.10 Which technical development allowed the deployment of IP protocol features at any point in the
network?
A. The invention of ATM
B. The IP enabling of the DSLAM
C. The usage of IP in the home network
D. The usage of an IP enabled BSA
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 4A0-109 4A0-109 4A0-109 4A0-109
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-101 exam material and high-quality HP2-N40 pdf questions & answers. Our HH0-240 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-303 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-109_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论