2013年10月20日星期日

RSA certification 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam best training materials

If you want to buy RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

You have seen ITCertKing's RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

Exam Code: 050-V40-ENVCSE02
Exam Name: RSA (RSA enVision Certified Systems Engineer 4.0 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

050-V40-ENVCSE02 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V40-ENVCSE02_exam.html

NO.1 Assuming that a <device>msg.xml file exists for a device and a collected log message has a match in
the <device>msg.xml, which of the following statements are true? (Choose two)
A. The device is a supported device.
B. The LEA client service must be installed.
C. The ODBC standard database access method is being used.
D. The message can be parsed to the appropriate enVision database table.
E. The device is probably producing logs in the Unix syslog or SNMP format.
Answer: A,D

RSA   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02 demo

NO.2 Which of the following statements about the RSA enVision ES Series appliance is NOT true?
A. The ES Series supports options for external data storage.
B. The ES Series is designed to operate in a stand-alone non-distributed mode.
C. The ES Series contains all three RSA enVision functional components in a single appliance.
D. The ES Series consists of three appliances each providing collection, data management, and analysis.
Answer: D

RSA   050-V40-ENVCSE02 pdf   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02

NO.3 Which of the log data collection methods listed below do NOT require the configuration of a service
before RSA enVision can recognize a device using that collection method? (Choose two)
A. Syslog
B. ODBC
C. SNMP
D. Log file FTP
E. Checkpoint LEA API
Answer: A,C

RSA   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam

NO.4 The RSA enVision Event Viewer displays information from what source?
A. Packager "nuggets".
B. NIC Reader Service database.
C. Report RDB relational database.
D. Internet Protocol Database (IPDB).
Answer: D

RSA   050-V40-ENVCSE02 demo   050-V40-ENVCSE02 braindump   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02

NO.5 Which of the following describes the timestamp that is shown in the Event Viewer Date/Time field?
A. The timestamp is from the source device for that event.
B. The timestamp is from the enVision collector that is prepended to the event.
C. The timestamp indicates the time the event was first viewed in Event Viewer.
D. The timestamp indicates the elapsed time between event origination and capture.
Answer: B

RSA exam dumps   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02 questions

NO.6 Within the RSA enVision console, what should you reference to determine if enVision's standard reports
pertain to the Sarbanes-Oxley (SOX) or the BASEL II standards?
A. The VAM assessment control panel under the 'Compliance >> Standards' tab.
B. The enVision administrative interface which, by default, includes both SOX and BASEL II reports.
C. The Best Practices tool section of the 'Overview' tab which provides an overview with links to...
D. The Compliance Report Filter (CRF) which can be downloaded from the RSA enVision Support...
Answer: C

RSA   050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam dumps   050-V40-ENVCSE02 braindump   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02 answers real questions

NO.7 In RSA enVision architecture, what best defines an enVision "Domain"?
A. One or more Sites working together.
B. The set of servers that make up a Master site.
C. The set of Collectors (local and remote) within one Windows domain.
D. All network information events collected from a single Windows domain.
Answer: A

RSA   050-V40-ENVCSE02 braindump   050-V40-ENVCSE02

NO.8 The exhibit shows block diagrams describing an enVision LS Site with a Database Server (D-SRV),
Application Server (A-SRV), and two Local Collector (LC1 and LC2) components. Which diagram shows
the correct arrangement?
A. Diagram A
B. Diagram
B C. Diagram C
D. Diagram D
Answer: B

RSA study guide   050-V40-ENVCSE02 study guide   050-V40-ENVCSE02 demo   050-V40-ENVCSE02 pdf

NO.9 In general, RSA enVision's security information and event management functions include which of the
following? (Choose two)
A. Storage of log data.
B. Collection of log data.
C. Distribution of log data.
D. Filtering of regulatory log data.
E. Selective rule-based log deletion.
Answer: A,B

RSA   050-V40-ENVCSE02 demo   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02 certification training   050-V40-ENVCSE02

NO.10 What is the primary difference between the LC5 and LC10 local collector units?
A. Base storage capacity.
B. Events Per Second (EPS) capability.
C. Physical size and weight of the units.
D. Type of Database Server to which they may be attached.
Answer: B

RSA   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality 70-486 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-360 VCE testing engine and 00M-503 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V40-ENVCSE02_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论