2013年10月27日星期日

ITCertKing provides information on the latest SAP C-HANAIMP-1 examination training

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the SAP C-HANAIMP-1 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass SAP certification C-HANAIMP-1 exam disposably with a high score.

Exam Code: C-HANAIMP-1
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA 1.0 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-27

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the SAP certification C-HANAIMP-1 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

If you buy ITCertKing SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

C-HANAIMP-1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANAIMP-1_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following properties of a derived attribute view can you modify?
A. Description
B. Description mapping
C. Calculated attributes
D. Filters
Answer: A

SAP study guide   C-HANAIMP-1 test answers   C-HANAIMP-1 dumps

NO.2 Which SAP BusinessObjects reporting tool should you use to answer ad-hoc questions and
interact with shared information?
A. Crystal Reports
B. Dashboards
C. Explorer
D. WebIntelligence
Answer: D

SAP   C-HANAIMP-1 exam dumps   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1 exam   C-HANAIMP-1 exam prep

NO.3 If you want to create or drop tables in a schema, which privilege type do you need?
A. SYSTEM
B. ANALYTIC
C. PACKAGE
D. SQL
Answer: D

SAP certification   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1 braindump

NO.4 You have a Web Intelligence report that requires data from SAP HANA filtered for a specific
year.
Where do you apply the filter for optimal performance?
A. In the universe
B. In the Web Intelligence report
C. In the analytic view
D. In the calculation view using an attribute value variable
Answer: C

SAP   C-HANAIMP-1 questions   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1 certification   C-HANAIMP-1

NO.5 Which of the following tasks must you perform before you build a business layer within the
SAP BusinessObjects Information Design Tool (IDT) on top of SAP HANA? (Choose three)
A. Publish the connection to CMS.
B. Build a query to test the connection.
C. Build a relational connection to SAP HANA.
D. Build an OLAP connection to SAP HANA.
E. Build a data foundation.
Answer: A,C,E

SAP   C-HANAIMP-1 exam dumps   C-HANAIMP-1 test questions   C-HANAIMP-1 exam   C-HANAIMP-1 test answers

NO.6 Which delivered role is mandatory for a system administrator in SAP HANA?
A. SYS_ADMIN
B. CONTENT_ADMIN
C. SAP_ALL
D. IC MODELER
Answer: B

SAP exam dumps   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1 braindump   C-HANAIMP-1 original questions   C-HANAIMP-1 exam simulations

NO.7 What are the key benefits of using SAP BusinessObjects Explorer with SAP HANA? (Choose
three)
A. You do not need to create your own queries to access information.
B. You can easily create your own queries to access information.
C. You can access information for data discovery intuitively.
D. You can execute ad-hoc business analytics quickly.
E. You can easily create an IDT business layer.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1 exam simulations

NO.8 Which new connection type is available as of SAP BusinessObjects Data Services 4.0?
A. Operational Data Provider
B. BAPI function calls
C. IDOCs
D. Read table via ABAP data flows
Answer: A

SAP answers real questions   C-HANAIMP-1 exam prep   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1 exam dumps   C-HANAIMP-1 test answers

NO.9 What are benefits of using a business layer on top of SAP HANA? (Choose two)
A. An extra layer of granular security
B. Improved database calculation speed
C. Fast throughput via BICS connectivity
D. Users can use business names instead of technical names
Answer: A,D

SAP exam   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1 exam dumps

NO.10 How can you evaluate the speed of a calculation within the database? (Choose two)
A. Use the Data Preview function in the SAP HANA studio.
B. Execute a Web Intelligence report and check the duration of the previous refresh.
C. Execute an information space using SAP BusinessObjects Explorer.
D. Write and execute an appropriate SQL statement.
Answer: A,D

SAP   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest HP3-C33 exam material and high-quality HP2-K34 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and HP0-J66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-872 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANAIMP-1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论