2013年10月29日星期二

Latest training guide for HP HP0-J47

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes HP HP0-J47 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the HP HP0-J47 exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J47 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

With ITCertKing's HP HP0-J47 exam training materials you can pass the HP HP0-J47 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing HP HP0-J47 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

Now passing HP certification HP0-J47 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass HP certification HP0-J47 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-J47 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's HP HP0-J47 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing HP HP0-J47 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each HP HP0-J47 exam candidates. We provide you with the HP HP0-J47 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

ITCertKing's HP HP0-J47 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the HP HP0-J47 exam. With the HP HP0-J47 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

Exam Code: HP0-J47
Exam Name: HP (Managing StorageWorks P9000 Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29

HP0-J47 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J47_exam.html

NO.1 For every HP StorageWorks P9000 Business Copy primary volume, how many secondary volumes can
be paired.?
A. 3
B. 6
C. 9
D. 12
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J47 original questions   HP0-J47   HP0-J47 practice test

NO.2 When using HP StorageWorks P9000 Data Shredder, how many times is the data on selected volumes
overwritten?
A. default of 1 time; maximum of 4 times
B. default of 2 times; maximum of 4 times
C. default of 3 times; maximum of 8 times
D. default of 8 times; maximum of 16 times
Answer: C

HP certification   HP0-J47 demo   HP0-J47 exam prep   HP0-J47

NO.3 Which process is performed when allocating volumes in a P9500 array?
A. mapping volumes in a source storage system to a target storage system
B. assigning host paths to a volume
C. reserving free space for volume containers
D. creating volumes by using available space in a thin provisioning pool
Answer: B

HP exam   HP0-J47 pdf   HP0-J47 demo

NO.4 What are the features of the P9000 Smart Tiers Software? (Select two.)
A. manages the performance of applications
B. manages the location of data
C. allocates high-speed media to a performance critical LUN
D. migrates a less frequently referenced LUN to medium-speed media
E. allocates low-speed media to a performance LUN that is not critical
Answer: A,B

HP braindump   HP0-J47   HP0-J47   HP0-J47   HP0-J47   HP0-J47 dumps

NO.5 As part of an HP Converged Infrastructure, HP StorageWorks P9000 Command View Advanced
Edition helps to reduce costs by providing which service?
A. web-based management of heterogeneous storage systems
B. server-based management of multiple P9500 systems
C. server-based management of heterogeneous storage systems
D. HP Field Engineer access only for maintenance purposes
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J47 answers real questions   HP0-J47

NO.6 What is the state of operation when an administrator performs a reverse resync of Business Copy
volumes?
A. Both volumes are available to the hosts for read/write operations.
B. Only the S-VOL is unavailable to the hosts for read operations.
C. Only the P-VOL is unavailable to the hosts for write operations.
D. Host write access is disabled to both the P-VOL and S-VOL.
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP0-J47   HP0-J47 answers real questions   HP0-J47

NO.7 LUN management controls access of hosts to LUNs. Which statements are true about LUN
management? (Select two.)
A. A host group must exist on each port.
B. LUN security must be enabled.
C. Each host group on a port can have the same or different host modes.
D. All cluster hosts and their ports must be in the same host group.
E. A host group can span multiple hosts and ports.
Answer: A,C

HP   HP0-J47   HP0-J47 exam prep   HP0-J47 demo   HP0-J47

NO.8 Which HP P9500 functionality works in conjunction with Oracle Hardware Assisted Resilient Data
(HARD) enabled databases to protect against data corruption?
A. Database Validator
B. Business Continuity Manager
C. Smart Tiers
D. Disk Array Plug-In for Oracle Enterprise Manager
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J47   HP0-J47 test answers   HP0-J47 questions

NO.9 What is the maximum number of drive types that can be contained in a single smart pool?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C

HP demo   HP0-J47 demo   HP0-J47   HP0-J47

NO.10 Which action should be performed after HP StorageWorks P9000 post delivery tasks are completed?
A. Use upload config in the WEBES Device Manager to upload the XP configuration into WEBES.
B. Use the Configuration File Loader in Command View Advanced Edition to export a spreadsheet
containing the configuration of an XP storage system.
C. Use get config in the command line user interface to export the system configuration to a file.
D. Use the RWC sysinfo print to function and text configuration file.
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP0-J47 certification   HP0-J47

NO.11 What is included in the HP StorageWorks P9000 Array Manager software? (Select three.)
A. Thin Provisioning
B. RAID Manager
C. Performance Monitor
D. DKA Encryption
E. Replication Manager
F. Data Shredder
Answer: B,C,F

HP   HP0-J47   HP0-J47   HP0-J47

NO.12 Which P9000 software enhances productivity by centralizing and simplifying management of P9500
and XP Disk Array local and remote replication functionality in mainframe environments?
A. Business Continuity Manager
B. Replication Manager
C. Command View Advanced Edition
D. Auto LUN
Answer: A

HP certification   HP0-J47   HP0-J47 study guide

NO.13 Encryption of data stored on internal drives is performed by which P9500 subsystem?
A. CHA
B. ESW
C. DKA
D. MPB
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP0-J47 test questions   HP0-J47   HP0-J47

NO.14 In which key area of the HP Converged Infrastructure would HP StorageWorks P9000 Thin
Provisioning reside?
A. HP Virtual Resource Pools
B. HP Data Center Smart Grid
C. HP Matrix Operating Environment
D. HP FlexFabric
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J47 braindump   HP0-J47   HP0-J47 certification   HP0-J47

NO.15 The P9500 Remote Web Console (RWC) allows users to submit multiple changes to be applied to an
array without waiting for the first request operation to complete. User A submits a change request and the
task starts executing. User A is interrupted by a phone call, but remains on the same screen. User B starts
a RWC session and attempts to submit a change request. User A finishes the phone call and then submits
a second
change request before his first one completes.
When is User A's second request executed?
A. immediately after User A's first request is finished
B. before User B's request, if priority level is set higher
C. immediately after User B's request is finished
D. after User B's request, if priority level is set lower
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP0-J47   HP0-J47 exam prep   HP0-J47   HP0-J47   HP0-J47 exam prep

NO.16 DRAG DROP
Match the Remote Web Console (RWC) and the Command View Advanced Edition tools to their
corresponding features.
Answer:

NO.17 Which functionality does the HP StorageWorks P9000 Virtualization Adapter provide?
A. discover, display and map virtual elements from application to array
B. supply storage capacity to applications from a virtualized storage pool
C. manage and monitor storage through vCenter
D. interface VMware Site Recovery Manager to HP StorageWorks P9500 Disk Array
Answer: D

HP certification   HP0-J47   HP0-J47   HP0-J47 study guide

NO.18 In which pane of the LUN Management GUI can LUN Security be viewed and changed?
A. WWN
B. Port
C. LDEV
D. LUN Management
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP0-J47   HP0-J47 test   HP0-J47   HP0-J47

NO.19 A customer is using Command View Advanced Edition and is interested in the architecture of this
solution. Which protocol is used by the Device Management Server to communicate with the array?
A. UDP
B. TCP/IP
C. FC
D. SMI-S
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J47 certification training   HP0-J47   HP0-J47

NO.20 When duplicating the production data from one of the primary volumes (P-VOLs) stored in an HP
StorageWorks P9500 array, which rule applies to the P-VOL and secondary volume (S-VOL)?
A. The host can only have read/write access to the S-VOL when in the PAIR state.
B. The host can have read/write to the P-VOL only during a reverse resync operation.
C. The host can write to the P-VOL only during a pair-resync quick restore.
D. The host can have read/write access to the S-VOL after the pairsplit operation is complete.
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP0-J47 braindump   HP0-J47 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-465 exam material and high-quality ST0-202 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-657 VCE testing engine and CAT-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 644-068 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J47_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论