2013年10月28日星期一

Best exercises of Oracle certification 1Z0-561 exam and answers

ITCertKing's training product for Oracle certification 1Z0-561 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Oracle certification 1Z0-561 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Having a Oracle certification 1Z0-561 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Oracle certification 1Z0-561 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-561 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-561 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

If you're still studying hard to pass the Oracle 1Z0-561 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Oracle 1Z0-561 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Oracle 1Z0-561 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Oracle 1Z0-561 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

Oracle 1Z0-561 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Oracle certification 1Z0-561 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Oracle certification 1Z0-561 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Oracle 1Z0-561 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

About Oracle 1Z0-561 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of Oracle 1Z0-561 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-561 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

Exam Code: 1Z0-561
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle FLEXCUBE Universal Banking 11 Basic Implementation Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 76 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-28

ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the Oracle 1Z0-561 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-561 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.

1Z0-561 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-561_exam.html

NO.1 What is true about Dormancy Days in Account Class?
A. MarkCustomer Account as Dormant as part of EOD batch process if there are no debit and
credittransactions for the number of days maintained under Dormancy Days in Account Class.
B. Close Customer Account as part of EOD batch process if there are no debit and credit
transactionsforthe number of days maintained under Dormancy Days in Account Class.
C. AutomaticallyTick No Debit and No Credit flag as part of EOD batch process if there areno debit are
credit transactions for thenumber of days maintained under Dormancy Days in Account Class.
D. Mark the customer linked to the Customer Account as Dormant.
Answer: A

Oracle test questions   1Z0-561   1Z0-561 exam dumps

NO.2 An MM Borrowing contract has been created. The contract value date is 0l-Jan-2010 and maturity date
is 31-Mar-2010. The customer has approached the bank and requested for an extension of the contract
with a maturity date of 02-Apr-2010.
From which screen of the MM module, can the extension of this contract be performed?
A. MM Rollover screen
B. MM Contract Schedule screen
C. MM Value Dated Amendment screen
D. from all of these three screens
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-561   1Z0-561 demo   1Z0-561

NO.3 When is the "Year-end P/L Account" (specified at the Bank level) used.?
A. when a particular GL is closed
B. whenthe GL to which year-end balancesshould be posted is not specified inAccounts
C. when all year-end transactions pertaining to Memo GL are to be posted
D. when previous year adjustment entries are to be posted
Answer: B

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-561   1Z0-561 exam

NO.4 Oracle FLEXCUBE Branch Teller can perform multiple operations using the DD Teller screen. Which are
valid Teller DD operations?
A) DD issue against GL
B) DD issue against Walkin
C) DD liquidation against GL
D) DD sale against account
A. A,B and C
B. A, B, CandD
C. AandC
D. D
Answer: C

Oracle braindump   1Z0-561 exam   1Z0-561   1Z0-561 exam dumps

NO.5 A bank has ICCF Rule implemented to collect its processing charges, but due to regulation changes
now it can no longer levy these charges on the transactions.
What changes are required in Oracle FLEXCUBE to implement new requirement?
A. Amend therespective products and select the "Stop Application" flag in the Charge Definition screen.
B. Unlock the ICCF Rule and delink all the attached products.
C. Reverse the ICCF Rule.
D. Delete the ICCF Rule.
Answer: D

Oracle demo   1Z0-561 demo   1Z0-561 answers real questions   1Z0-561

NO.6 In which depreciation method does the depreciation amount specified by the bank on a fixed asset does
not remain constant throughout that asset s useful life?
A. SLM
B. WDV
C. Activity Depreciation Method
D. Sum of Digits Depreciation Method
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-561 answers real questions   1Z0-561   1Z0-561   1Z0-561   1Z0-561

NO.7 In which conventions is currency rounded?
A) Truncate
B) Round Up
C) Round Down
D) All the above
A. A and B
B. B and C
C. A and C
D. D
Answer: D

Oracle certification   1Z0-561 certification   1Z0-561 demo   1Z0-561   1Z0-561   1Z0-561 test

NO.8 Which statements are true in regards to Change Class?
A) Different Association, Application and Liquidation events will be available.
B) Different Basic Amount Tags will be available.
C) Different Third-Party Types will be available.
D) Different User-Defined Fields will be available.
A. A. and B
B. C and D
C. A and D
D. B and D
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-561 certification   1Z0-561   1Z0-561 questions

NO.9 Which can be restricted for a facility?
A) Customers B) Branches C) Products D) Currencies
A. All
B. A, B and D
C. A, C and D
D. B, C and D
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-561 certification training   1Z0-561 exam simulations   1Z0-561

NO.10 Which definitions does Bank Parameter Maintenance allow?
A) Account Class Mask Definition
B) CIF Mask Definition
C) Product Mask Definition
D) GL Mask Definition
A. A, B, C and D
B. A, B and C
C. A, B and D
D. B and D
Answer: C

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-561   1Z0-561 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest HP5-K01D exam material and high-quality 000-087 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-440 VCE testing engine and 646-206 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-488 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-561_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论