2013年10月30日星期三

Microsoft certification 070-518 exam training materials

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 070-518 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

Microsoft 070-518 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Microsoft Certification 070-518 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing provide training tools included Microsoft certification 070-518 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Microsoft certification 070-518 exam with high score.

Exam Code: 070-518
Exam Name: Microsoft (PRO: Design & Develop Wndws Apps Using MS .NET Frmwrk 4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 239 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in Microsoft certification 070-518 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Microsoft 070-518 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your Microsoft certification 070-518 exams can be easy passed.

070-518 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-518_exam.html

NO.1 The application will be used by all employees of your company.
Local file stores on the computers are secure and inaccessible remotely.
You need to design a remote monitoring strategy to monitor the usage time of the application by each
user.
Which of the following would you do?
A.Create a trace log object and the Trace objects using the Sysem Diagnostics element to trace
startup,shutdown and user idle times throughout the application
B.Create a trace log object by using the Sysem Diagnostics element in the application cotliqxaon file.
Add the Trace Source element for startup,shutdown and user idle events
C.Use the System Management Instrumentation namespace to publish startup, Shutdown, and user idle
time events of the application.
Publish the events to Microsoft Operations Manager
D.Use the System Management Instrumentation namespace to issue event queries against methods the
pass Progress Event and Stopped Event arguments.
Publish the events to the event log
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-518   070-518 exam dumps   070-518   070-518

NO.2 You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met
All UI elements are labled
All property values are exposed
Keyboard navigation contains tab stops for all controls
The application functions on high-contrast displays
Which testing strategy should you recommend?
A.Stress testing
B.Stability testing
C.Usability testing
D.Accessibility testing
Answer: D

Microsoft braindump   070-518 test   070-518 certification

NO.3 You are desiging a complex, critical Windows desktop application.
You plan to implement a logging strategy for the application.
You need to record all unexpected errors that occur in the application.
What should you do?
A.Subscribe to the unhandled exception event handler for the AppDomain object
Record relevant application-specific information to an external log
B.Subscribe to the unhandled exception event handler for the applications dispatcher on the main
application thread
C.Record relevant application-specific information to an external log.
Create a generic catch (Exception e) block in the Main method of the application
D.Record relevant application-specific information to a log in the Main method.
Create a global win 32 unhandled exception filter.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam prep   070-518   070-518 demo

NO.4 You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
During unit testing you identify several bottlenecks by using Windows Task Manager and Windows
performance Monitor.
You need to recommend a system test strategy that will meet the following requirements:
identify major application workloads
identify the functions of the application that are most impacted
Which testing strategy should you recommend?
A.Usability testing
B.Security testing
C.Stability testing
D.Scalability testing
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-518 practice test   070-518   070-518 exam simulations   070-518 test questions

NO.5 Remote users have limited connectivity.
Users will not have write permissions to the local file system.
You plan to design the error logging strategy for the application.
You need to ensure that the application can collect error information.
You also need to ensure that the errors can be analyzed from a centralized location.
What should you do?
A.Use the local log file
B.Use the Microsoft Sync Framework
C.Log the errors to a Web service
D.Log the errors to the Windows System event log
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-518 certification   070-518 certification   070-518 test questions

NO.6 You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You plan to create 2 application domains named AppDom1 and AppDom2.
AppDom1 will be hosted by a Shell host.
AppDom2 will be hosted by a custom-designed host.
AppDom2 will access unmanaged API's.
AppDom2 contains user-defined custom exceptions.
You need to ensure that exceptions thrown in AppDom2 can be handled by AppDom1
What should you do?
A.Add a DispatcherUnhandledException event handler to AppDom1
B.Add the assembly that defines the user-defined custom exception class to the application base for
AppDom1
C.Derive the user-defined custom exception class from the System Application Exception class
D.Use a strong name for the assembly to contain the user-defined custom exception class
Answer: B

Microsoft test   070-518   070-518 practice test   070-518 test

NO.7 You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application will use multiple worker threads and a single user interface thread.
You plan to design the exception-handling strategy for the application.
You need to ensure that all exceptions that occur will be handled.
What should you do?
A.Use a DispatcherUnhandledExceptionEvent on the main thread
B.Use a DispatcherUnhandledExceptionEvent on each worker thread
C.Write an AppDomain UnhandledExceptionEvent handler
D.Write a general catch block for the System Exception types after any specific catch statements on the
main user interface thread
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-518 questions   070-518   070-518 braindump

NO.8 You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You need to recommend a testing strategy that will identify the following for the application:
Bottlenecks and their causes
Baseline for future regression testing
Response time
CPU utilization
Behavior under various workload patterns
Which testing strategy should you recommend?
A.Load testing
B.Stress testing
C.Capacity testing
D.Performance testing
Answer: D

Microsoft certification training   070-518 exam simulations   070-518 test   070-518 answers real questions   070-518 practice test   070-518 original questions

NO.9 The application includes multiple Windows Workflow Foundation (WF) hosts along with thousands of
instances.
The application will continue to execute over extended periods of time.
You need to ensure that the performance of the application does not degrade over extended periods of
time.
Which type of testing should you perform on the application?
A.Stress testing
B.Duration testing
C.Functional testing
D.Scalability testing
Answer: B

Microsoft exam dumps   070-518 test questions   070-518 exam

NO.10 You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You need to recomend a testing strategy to identify the additional hardware resources that are necessary
to support future projected growth.
Which testing strategy should you recommend?
A.Load testing
B.Stress testing
C.Capacity testing
D.Integration testing
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-518 certification   070-518 exam prep   070-518 exam dumps   070-518

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-617 exam material and high-quality 70-488 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C29 VCE testing engine and HP2-E56 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-518_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论