2013年11月3日星期日

IBM BAS-001 the latest exam questions and answers free download

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you IBM certification BAS-001 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal IBM certification BAS-001 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend IBM certification BAS-001 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is IBM BAS-001 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about IBM certification BAS-001 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

ITCertKing IBM BAS-001 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About IBM BAS-001 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

Exam Code: BAS-001
Exam Name: IBM (IBM OpenPages Developer Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-03

BAS-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BAS-001_exam.html

NO.1 What must you do before entering information about the user, user account, and creating the
new
OpenPages user?
A. Assign the user at least one profile.
B. Select the group to which the user will belong.
C. Assign the user at least one role.
D. Ensure that the organization structure has been finalized.
Answer: B

IBM practice test   BAS-001   BAS-001   BAS-001 certification

NO.2 You want to configure new fields in the IBM OpenPages platform using data types. What are
three
valid data types? (Choose three.)
A. Single file
B. Reporting fragment
C. Picklist
D. Currency
E. Rich text
Answer: A,B,D

IBM   BAS-001   BAS-001   BAS-001   BAS-001

NO.3 Which three values are correct Object Manager command line parameters? (Choose three.)
A. Dump or “d”
B. Extract or “e”
C. Load or “l”
D. Verify or “V”
E. Test or“t”
Answer: A,C,D

IBM   BAS-001   BAS-001 questions   BAS-001 test

NO.4 The Object Manager tool provided with OpenPages allows for the import and export of data
in
which format?
A. XLS
B. SQL
C. PDF
D. XML
Answer: D

IBM   BAS-001   BAS-001 demo   BAS-001 certification training   BAS-001

NO.5 You are working with an AECON data sheet. What are two global configurations? (Choose
two.)
A. Dependent picklists
B. Detail View
C. Field dependencies
D. Activity Views
Answer: A,C

IBM original questions   BAS-001   BAS-001   BAS-001

NO.6 You are using the OpenPages GPO platform and want to develop a new workflow. Which tool
would you use?
A. Interstage BPM Console
B. Interstage BPM Workflow Studio
C. CommandCenter Query Studio
D. Microsoft Office Visio
Answer: B

IBM   BAS-001 braindump   BAS-001

NO.7 What are the three basic components of the IBM OpenPages platform? (Choose three.)
A. Application server
B. Database server
C. Authentication server
D. E-mail server
E. Cognos Business Intelligence server
Answer: A,B,E

IBM exam prep   BAS-001   BAS-001   BAS-001 pdf

NO.8 Which three statements describe valid business benefits of IBM OpenPages platform modules?
(Choose three.)
A. Provides confidence that compliance is achieved, risks are mitigated and corporate policies and
procedures are enforced.
B. Provides a compliance and business focused view into the corporate general ledger.
C. Provides executive management with assurance into the state of compliance.
D. Standardizes compliance across regulations to reduce cost and deliver a holistic understanding
of all compliance risk.
E. Provides assurance to executive management that the company meets all corporate board
governance goals.
Answer: A,C,D

IBM study guide   BAS-001 questions   BAS-001   BAS-001 dumps   BAS-001

NO.9 In IBM OpenPages, you want to configure a profile. Which three functions are available?
(Choose
three.)
A. Associate users.
B. Add new fields to the database.
C. Set localized object text.
D. Set up a home page.
E. Configure views for an object type.
Answer: A,D,E

IBM   BAS-001   BAS-001 test answers   BAS-001

NO.10 A user requires the ability to create child Processes directly associated to parent Business
Entities
in the application. Which minimum Security Access Control Permissions should the administrator
grant to the user’s role template?
A. Grant read access on the Entity; grant read/write/associate access on the Process.
B. Grant read/write access on the Entity; grant read/write/associate access on the Process.
C. Grant read/write/associate access on the Entity; grant read/write access on the Process.
D. Grant read/associate access on the Entity; grant read/write/associate access on the Process.
Answer: B

IBM pdf   BAS-001 original questions   BAS-001 braindump   BAS-001 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-303 exam material and high-quality 3I0-012 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-013 VCE testing engine and HH0-050 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-415 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BAS-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论