The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing IBM 00M-665 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the IBM 00M-665 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.
ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass IBM certification 00M-665 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: 00M-665
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Storage Sales Mastery Test v4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 26 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-03
What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get IBM 00M-665 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best 00M-665 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
ITCertKing IBM 00M-665 exam questions are made in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual IBM 00M-665 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.
If you want to choose passing IBM certification 00M-665 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing IBM certification 00M-665 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing IBM certification 00M-665 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
ITCertKing is a very good website for IBM certification 00M-665 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of IBM certification 00M-665 exam. ITCertKing's IBM 00M-665 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
00M-665 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-665_exam.html
NO.1 Which product does NOT belong to the IBM SmartCloud Virtual Storage solution?
A. Tivoli Productivity Center
B. Tivoli Storage Manager
C. SAN Volume Controller
D. Flash Copy Manager
Answer: B
IBM braindump 00M-665 certification training 00M-665 00M-665 study guide 00M-665 braindump
NO.2 What Common capabilities does a storage Hypervisor provide?
A. Encryption
B. Can increase performance by using the EMC pass through driver
C. Thin provisioning
D. Scheduling
Answer: C
IBM 00M-665 exam dumps 00M-665 00M-665 demo 00M-665 original questions
NO.3 TSM's new support for z/OS provides which of the following?
A. Direct access to open systems tape
B. Data mobility between zOS and PASE
C. Ability to share mainframe tape with the open systems environment
Answer: A
IBM 00M-665 exam 00M-665 00M-665 00M-665 pdf
NO.4 An example of EMC Avamar’s missing features is which of the following?
A. CDP
B. Support large Environments with a single instance
C. Clear integration with other EMC Products
D. All of the above
Answer: A
IBM practice test 00M-665 00M-665 00M-665 00M-665
NO.5 IBM's Storage Hypervisor is named___________.
A. IBM Hypervisor
B. IBM SAN Volume Controller
C. IBMSmartCloud Virtual Storage Center
D. IBM SmartCloud Virtual Storage Manager
Answer: B
IBM questions 00M-665 study guide 00M-665
NO.6 Server Hypervisor's do NOT provide which of the following?
A. Better utilization across many different types of disk
B. Pooled physical resources are consumed by virtual machines resulting in high asset utilization
C. Virtual machines are mobile giving CIO's their choice of physical server device
D. Acommon set of value capabilities and centralized management are provided for virtual
machines regardless of what physical server they are sitting on
Answer: A
IBM 00M-665 braindump 00M-665 test answers 00M-665 exam simulations 00M-665 00M-665
NO.7 Which of the follow is IBM's entrance into the "Storage Hypervisor" market?
A. IBM SmartCloud Virtual Storage Center
B. Tivoli Storage Hypervisor Manager
C. Tivoli Smart Storage Manager
D. Flash Copy Manager for Virtual Environments
Answer: A
IBM 00M-665 exam dumps 00M-665
NO.8 TSM for Virtual Environments does which of the following?
A. Better utilization across many different types of disk
B. Pooled physical resources are consumed by virtual machines resulting in high asset utilization
C. Allows VMware to backup via the vStorage API
D. Provides a common set of value capabilities and centralized management on Zen
Environments
Answer: C
IBM 00M-665 00M-665
NO.9 What did doubling the capacity of the TSM server Database provide?
A. TADDAM support
B. Integration into VMware
C. Allows us to manage more data then any other product on the market
D. Limits the growth of the environment
Answer: C
IBM study guide 00M-665 00M-665 00M-665 study guide
NO.10 What will the Storage Hypervisor will provide when pooling resources?
A. Better Utilization of physical servers
B. Allowing use of disk by any system on the network
C. Providing data quickly and easily to Virtual machines
D. All of the above
Answer: C
IBM pdf 00M-665 00M-665 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest C_THR12_66 exam material and high-quality HH0-050 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-440 VCE testing engine and LOT-442 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-226 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-665_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论