ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s IBM 000-082 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.
ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of IBM 000-082 exam, it also includes the IBM 000-082 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online IBM 000-082 exam training materials, you'll easily through IBM 000-082 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.
Exam Code: 000-082
Exam Name: IBM (System x Sales Expert V4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 56 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-03
IBM 000-082 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 000-082 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of IBM 000-082 exam, ITCertKing IBM 000-082 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest IBM 000-082 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on IBM 000-082 exam training materials.
Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in IBM certification 000-082 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.
000-082 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-082_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is a collection of IBM sales resources available to assist Business
Partners?
A. xREF
B. Techline
C. Redbooks
D. Quick Reference Mobile Apps
Answer: D
IBM 000-082 study guide 000-082 exam simulations 000-082 certification 000-082 test
NO.2 The IT department of an enterprise customer that has grown through mergers and
acquisitions is
evaluating systems management solutions to manage their existing IBM iSeries Servers, IBM
Power Systems, BladeCenter, Windows, Linux, and AIX servers. The goal is to not only monitor
the hardware and operating systems, but also provide performance trending. Which of the
following IBM solutions will address their needs?
A. Tivoli Monitoring
B. Systems Director
C. Flex Systems Manager
D. Maximo Asset Management
Answer: A
IBM certification 000-082 000-082 000-082 certification 000-082
NO.3 Which of the following tools is available for IBM BladeCenter that allows direct power
monitoring
by IBM Systems Director through the AMM?
A. Integrated Management Module (IMM)
B. Active Energy Manager (AEM)
C. Tivoli Provisioning Manager (TPM)
D. Energy Monitoring and Control (EMC)
Answer: B
IBM 000-082 certification training 000-082 000-082 exam 000-082 exam 000-082 exam simulations
NO.4 A customer is planning to configure call home for their small group of managed systems. They
have five windows systems and five ESXi systems on System x3650 M4. Which of the following is
the best IBM tool to configure call home in this environment?
A. IMM V2
B. Systems Director 6.3.1 or later
C. Dynamic System Analysis
D. Service and Support Manager
Answer: A
IBM 000-082 exam prep 000-082 000-082 exam dumps 000-082 demo 000-082 test questions
NO.5 You are meeting with a customer CIO. You have done research on the company and the
direction
the company is heading which is to reduce cost through automation. The proposal is geared to
saving costs for the company over several years through reduced acquisition costs over time.
However, the company needs to make a substantial upfront investment. Which of the following
questions determine if your proposal meets the company's objectives?
A. Is IRR more important than TCO?
B. What payback period do you use?
C. How important is operational efficiency?
D. What discount rate do you use for projects?
Answer: B
IBM original questions 000-082 pdf 000-082 original questions 000-082 000-082 000-082 answers real questions
NO.6 A midsized customer is looking to simplify their x86 and UNIX environment and move in to a
private cloud. They currently have two POWER7 720's running various business applications and
four x3550 servers hosting exchange and web front ends for the applications on the POWER
systems. Which IBM software is selected by default when choosing a PureFlex System Standard
to enable cloud services?
A. ISDM
B. Smart Cloud Entry
C. Smart Cloud Enterprise
D. DB2 Universal Database
Answer: B
IBM study guide 000-082 original questions 000-082 test answers 000-082 exam
NO.7 A customer wants to manage their VMware ESXi environment. Which of the following is a
correct
option for this environment?
A. DCOM
B. Platform Agent
C. Common Agent
D. IBM Upward Integration for VMware vCenter
Answer: D
IBM certification training 000-082 000-082 demo 000-082 000-082
NO.8 A PureFlex prospect is concerned about rack capacity on a single rack configuration. Which of
the
following is the maximum number of PureFlex chassis that fit in this configuration?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: B
IBM 000-082 000-082 practice test 000-082 000-082
NO.9 A System x Sales Expert is discussing PureFlex with a System x customer. The customer asks
about how a PureFlex differs from their currently installed BladeCenter solution. Which of the
following best describes PureFlex?
A. A fully integrated non-virtualized infrastructure of server, storage and networking for database
applications
B. A fully integrated and open infrastructure for flexibility with integrated automation and
optimization expertise
C. A set of independently sold components comprising server, storage and networking, integrated
by the customer
D. A solution encompasing integration of any IBM server, storage and networking components,
customized for a specific application
Answer: B
IBM test questions 000-082 exam simulations 000-082 000-082 000-082 braindump
NO.10 A client asks you for a proposal including blades with at least 512GB memory. Which product is
likely to provide the lowest cost to meet this requirement?
A. x220
B. x240
C. x440
D. HS23
Answer: B
IBM dumps 000-082 000-082
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J66 exam material and high-quality ST0-202 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J62 VCE testing engine and C_THR12_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-283 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-082_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论