2013年10月2日星期三

Symantec certification ST0-116 exam training programs

Symantec ST0-116 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Symantec related certification you have. If you have Symantec ST0-116 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend Symantec certification ST0-116 exam.

Symantec ST0-116 exam candidates all know the Symantec ST0-116 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

Are you still upset about how to pass Symantec certification ST0-116 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Symantec certification ST0-116 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Symantec certification ST0-116 exam. Do you want to pass Symantec certification ST0-116 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Symantec certification ST0-116 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Symantec certification ST0-116 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Symantec certification ST0-116 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Symantec's ST0-116 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Symantec ST0-116 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing Symantec ST0-116 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Symantec certification ST0-116 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Symantec certification ST0-116 exam all knew that Symantec certification ST0-116 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Symantec certification ST0-116 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

Exam Code: ST0-116
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 11 Technical Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 176 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02

ST0-116 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-116_exam.html

NO.1 Which two remediation actions are available for Network Protect? (Select two.)
A. Copy
B. Move
C. Block
D. Rename
E. Quarantine
Answer: A, E

Symantec test answers   ST0-116   ST0-116 test answers   ST0-116 dumps   ST0-116 certification training

NO.2 How can an administrator validate that once a policy is updated and saved it has been enabled on a
specific detection server?
A. check the status of the policy on the policy list page
B. check to see whether the policy was loaded under System > Servers > Alerts
C. check the policy and validate the date and time it was last updated
D. check to see whether the policy was loaded under System > Servers > Events
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-116 test questions   ST0-116   ST0-116 demo   ST0-116   ST0-116 pdf

NO.3 Which Network Discover option is used to determine whether confidential data exists without having to
scan the entire target?
A. Byte Throttling
B. File Throttling
C. Match Thresholds
D. Inventory Mode Scanning
Answer: D

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-116   ST0-116   ST0-116 dumps   ST0-116 pdf   ST0-116

NO.4 Which DLP Agent task is unique to the Symantec Management Platform and is unavailable through
the Enforce console?
A. Change Endpoint server
B. Restart agent
C. Pull agent logs
D. Set log level
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-116 test answers   ST0-116   ST0-116 exam

NO.5 What is a feature of keyword proximity matching?
A. It will match on whole keywords only.
B. It has a maximum distance between keywords of 99.
C. It only matches on message body.
D. It evaluates each keyword pair independently.
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-116   ST0-116   ST0-116   ST0-116 exam simulations   ST0-116 exam prep

NO.6 The database is full and the Incident Persister is unable to process incidents. Which two file types
could be present in Vontu/protect/incidents? (Select two.)
A. .idx
B. .edc
C. .idc
D. .inc
E. .bad
Answer: C, E

Symantec questions   ST0-116 braindump   ST0-116 test   ST0-116 test questions

NO.7 What must a policy manager do when working with Exact Data Matching (EDM) indexes?
A. re-index large data sources on a daily or weekly basis
B. index the original data source on the detection server
C. deploy the index only to specific detection servers
D. create a new data profile if data source schema changes
Answer: D

Symantec pdf   ST0-116 certification training   ST0-116

NO.8 A role is configured for XML export and a user executes the export XML incident action. What must be
done before history information is included in the export?
A. A remediator must take an action on the incident.
B. History must be enabled as a tab or panel in the incident snapshot layout.
C. Incident history must be enabled in the user's role.
D. The manager.properties must be configured for XML export.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-116 practice test   ST0-116   ST0-116   ST0-116 demo   ST0-116

NO.9 Where should the Network Discover detection server be placed in a corporate network architecture?
A. inside the DMZ
B. on the same virtual LAN as the proxy server
C. inside the corporate network
D. on the same switch as the Oracle database server
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-116   ST0-116   ST0-116 test

NO.10 A company needs to scan all of its file shares on a weekly basis to make sure sensitive data is being
stored correctly. The total volume of data on the file servers is greater than 1 TB . Which approach will
allow the company to quickly scan all of this data on a weekly basis?
A. run an initial complete scan of all the file shares, then modify the scan target to add date filters and
exclude any files created or modified before the initial scan was run
B. run an initial complete scan of all the file shares, then modify the scan target to an incremental scan
type
C. create a separate scan target for each file share and exclude files accessed before the start of each
scan
D. run an initial complete scan of all file shares, create a summary report of all incidents created by the
scan, then run weekly scans and compare incidents from weekly scans to incidents from the complete
scan
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-116   ST0-116   ST0-116 original questions

NO.11 Which two policy management actions can result in a reduced number of incidents for a given traffic
flow? (Select two.)
A. adding additional component matching to the rule
B. adding data owner exceptions
C. deploying to additional detection servers
D. increasing condition match count
E. adding additional severities
Answer: B, D

Symantec   ST0-116   ST0-116 questions

NO.12 What are two benefits of the Symantec Data Loss Prevention 11 security architecture? (Select two.)
A. Communication is initiated by the detection servers inside the firewall.
B. SSL communication is used for user access to the Enforce Platform.
C. Endpoint Agent to Endpoint Server communication uses the Triple Data Encryption Standard (Triple
DES).
D. Confidential information captured by system components is stored using Advanced Encryption
Standards (AES) symmetric keys.
E. All indexed data uploaded into the Enforce Platform is protected with a two-way hash.
Answer: B, D

Symantec braindump   ST0-116 exam dumps   ST0-116 answers real questions   ST0-116   ST0-116

NO.13 Which product provides support for the Citrix XenApp virtualization platform?
A. Endpoint Prevent
B. Network Discover
C. Network Protect
D. Network Prevent
Answer: A

Symantec exam   ST0-116 questions   ST0-116   ST0-116

NO.14 To manually troubleshoot DLP Agent issues, the database and log viewer tools must be executed in
which location?
A. in the same location as the dcs.ead file location
B. in the same location as the cg.ead file location
C. in the same location as the ks.ead file location
D. in the same location as the is.ead file location
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-116   ST0-116

NO.15 A user is unable to log in as sysadmin. The Data Loss Prevention system is configured to use Active
Directory authentication. The user is a member of two roles, sysadmin and remediator. How should the
user log in to the user interface in the sysadmin role?
A. sysadmin\username@domain
B. sysadmin\username
C. domain\username
D. sysadmin\username\domain
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-116 test   ST0-116 exam   ST0-116 questions   ST0-116

NO.16 A divisional executive requests a report of all incidents generated by a particular region, summarized
by department. What must be populated to generate this report?
A. remediation attributes
B. sender correlations
C. status groups
D. custom attributes
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-116 practice test   ST0-116 exam dumps   ST0-116

NO.17 An administrator is running a Discover Scanner target scan and the scanner is unable to
communicate back to the Discover Server. Where will the files be stored.?
A. Discover Server incoming folder
B. scanner's outgoing folder
C. scanner's incoming folder
D. Enforce incident persister
Answer: B

Symantec test   ST0-116   ST0-116 exam simulations   ST0-116 exam simulations

NO.18 After installing several new DLP Agents, the Data Loss Prevention administrator discovers that none of
the endpoint agents are appearing on the Agent Overview page. After refreshing the page several times,
and determining that the equipment is powered on and connected to the network, the Agent Overview
page still fails to display the new agents. What is a possible cause for this issue?
A. The DLP Agents need to be added manually through the Symantec Management Platform.
B. The DLP Agents were installed with the incorrect Endpoint server IP address.
C. The assigned Endpoint server needs to be recycled in order to detect the new DLP Agents.
D. The Endpoint Location is set to "Manually" instead of "Automatically" in the Enforce user interface.
Answer: B

Symantec demo   ST0-116 exam prep   ST0-116   ST0-116 test questions

NO.19 Which two functions of the communications architecture ensure that the system will automatically
recover if a network connectivity failure occurs between the detection servers and the Enforce Server?
(Select two.)
A. Oracle database backup
B. detection server autonomous monitoring
C. Enforce Server offline alert notification
D. detection server incident queuing
E. detection server alert archiving
Answer: B, D

Symantec   ST0-116 braindump   ST0-116   ST0-116   ST0-116 practice test   ST0-116 practice test

NO.20 A Data Loss Prevention administrator notices that several errors occurred during a Network Discover
scan. Which report can the administrator use to determine exactly which errors occurred and when?
A. Discover Incident report sorted by target name and scan
B. Full Activity report for that particular scan
C. Server Event report from Server Overview
D. Full Statistics report for that particular scan
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-116 dumps   ST0-116

ITCertKing offer the latest MB5-858 exam material and high-quality 70-484 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-224 VCE testing engine and 78-702 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-457 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-116_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论