2013年10月2日星期三

Latest ST0-090 study materials

If you want to buy Symantec ST0-090 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

If you're still studying hard to pass the Symantec ST0-090 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Symantec ST0-090 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Symantec ST0-090 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Symantec ST0-090 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Symantec certification ST0-090 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Symantec certification ST0-090 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Symantec certification ST0-090 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

ITCertKing Symantec ST0-090 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-090 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-090 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-090 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, ST0-090 exam has become a milestone in the Symantec exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Symantec ST0-090 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Symantec ST0-090 certification exam, they focus on the study of Symantec ST0-090 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Symantec ST0-090 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

Exam Code: ST0-090
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec control compliance suite 10.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 156 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Symantec certification ST0-090 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Symantec certification ST0-090 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Symantec certification ST0-090 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Symantec certification ST0-090 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

You have seen ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-090 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

ST0-090 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-090_exam.html

NO.1 What is required for the Control Compliance Suite 10.0 Application server and Directory server
components to support Kerberos authentication in an Active Directory environment?
A. username and password
B. configured PKI certificates
C. configured Service Principal Names (SPNs)
D. successful sync configuration
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-090   ST0-090   ST0-090 exam simulations

NO.2 An administrator wants to ensure that issues flagged as out of compliance are addressed as efficiently
as possible. The administrator wants to trigger the remediation process. Where is the remediation option
set?
A. within the Evaluation Job Wizard
B. within the Standard specification
C. on the Asset Properties page
D. on the Reporting page
Answer: A

Symantec demo   ST0-090   ST0-090   ST0-090   ST0-090   ST0-090 dumps

NO.3 A single Data Processing Service (DPS) Reporter is assigned to perform database synchronization
between which two databases? (Select two.)
A. Reporting database
B. Evidence database
C. Credentials database
D. Production database
E. Master database
Answer: A, D

Symantec braindump   ST0-090 dumps   ST0-090 certification   ST0-090 dumps

NO.4 Which database do the dashboards pull data from?
A. Production database
B. Reporting database
C. Evidence database
D. Master database
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-090 practice test   ST0-090   ST0-090 exam prep

NO.5 Which function of Control Compliance Suite 10.0 is responsible for generating tiered dashboards?
A. DPS Evaluator
B. DPS Reporter
C. Application server
D. Directory server
Answer: B

Symantec study guide   ST0-090   ST0-090 exam dumps

NO.6 In terms of securing systems and configurations, Control Compliance Suite 10.0 performs which two
functions? (Select two.)
A. performs event correlation on security logs
B. identifies high risk systems and configurations
C. scans content of servers for confidential information
D. provides guidance for and measures effectiveness against industry standards
E. proactively blocks threats from penetrating critical systems
Answer: B, D

Symantec   ST0-090 certification training   ST0-090   ST0-090

NO.7 A Control Compliance Suite 10.0 user schedules a Policy Acceptance report. After the Report job
finishes, the user opens the results and receives the message: 'No data available to generate this report.'
The user is sure that certain people have already accepted policies this morning. What should the user do
in order to get the data in the report?
A. run the Report Generation job again
B. run the Policy and Mandates Metrics Computation job
C. run the Report Data Purge job
D. run the Report Data Synchronization job
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-090 questions   ST0-090   ST0-090

NO.8 Within an evaluation result, the status 'Unknown' is primarily defined with which check setting?
A. missing data items
B. heck ex ression
C. precondition
D. post-processing expression
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-090 braindump   ST0-090 questions

NO.9 An administrator troubleshooting the Symantec Control Compliance system notices that both the
Application server and the Directory server failed to start. The administrator verifies that Windows started
normally on the two servers. What is the next step the administrator should take?
A. verify that the Active Directory server is running
B. ping the load balancer from the Application server
C. verify that the Information server is running
D. verify internet access from the Directory server
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-090   ST0-090   ST0-090 study guide   ST0-090

NO.10 A Data Collection job fails for a Windows machine in Control Compliance Suite 10.0 (CCS). All
components appear to have been correctly installed and configured in the console. What is an initial step
to take outside of the CCS Console (Reporting and Analytics) to troubleshoot the issue?
A. restart Symantec RMS Process Manager
B. run a bv-Control for Windows query
C. recreate the Credentials database
D. verify the Enterprise Configuration Service
Answer: B

Symantec test answers   ST0-090 exam prep   ST0-090 dumps   ST0-090 test questions

NO.11 A Standards Evaluation has completed and is ready to be viewed. What are two view options.? (Select
two.)
A. Risk-based view
B. Compliance-based view
C. Asset-based view
D. Failure-based view
E. Standard-based view
Answer: C, E

Symantec   ST0-090 test   ST0-090   ST0-090 questions   ST0-090   ST0-090 dumps

NO.12 Which two statements accurately describe the purpose of the Control Compliance Suite Production
database? (Select two.)
A. It stores the data that is collected from the assets.
B. It stores data specific to individual dashboards.
C. It stores the results of evaluation jobs.
D. It stores data specific to individual reports.
E. It stores evidence gathered from the extended evidence sources.
Answer: A, C

Symantec exam prep   ST0-090   ST0-090   ST0-090

NO.13 When an administrator of Control Compliance Suite 10.0 views the results of an evaluation against a
standard, both the risk score and the compliance score are high. How can these evaluation results be
explained?
A. Multiple sections contain failures.
B. The risk score tracks critical failures.
C. Many exceptions have been approved.
D. The compliance score tracks informational items.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-090   ST0-090

NO.14 Which two actions can be taken on a predefined report in the Control Compliance Suite 10.0 Console?
(Select two.)
A. Move
B. Delete
C. Copy
D. Export Report Template
E. Paste
Answer: C, D

Symantec questions   ST0-090   ST0-090   ST0-090 test questions

NO.15 In order to use Response Assessment Module results as policy evidence in Control Compliance Suite
(CCS), which two statements are correct? (Select two.)
A. The policy and question must be mapped to the same control statement.
B. The same CCS asset must be part of the policy and the questionnaire.
C. The questionnaire and policy evaluation must be performed simultaneously.
D. The Content Studio must be mapped to the RAM server.
E. The user must be assigned the data owner role to validate the result.
Answer: A, B

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-090   ST0-090   ST0-090 certification training

NO.16 What are two available formats for exporting reports from the Control Compliance Suite 10.0 Reporting
and Analytics Console? (Select two.)
A. Comma Separated Values (CSV)
B. Portable Document Format (PDF)
C. Crystal Reports (RPT)
D. Microsoft PowerPoint (PPT)
E. Microsoft Access (MDB)
Answer: B, C

Symantec   ST0-090 test   ST0-090 pdf   ST0-090   ST0-090

NO.17 Asset Import jobs from a particular site are running more slowly than Asset Import jobs from other sites.
What is the most likely cause?
A. The Application server service is untrusted for delegation.
B. One of the DPS Collectors from the site has failed.
C. The Reporting Database Synchronization job has failed.
D. Service Principal Names (SPNs) are configured incorrectly.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-090 practice test   ST0-090

NO.18 The Response Assessment Module Web Service application pool account must be a member of which
group?
A. Administrators
B. IIS_WPG
C. RAM_Administrators
D. Distributed COM Users
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-090 original questions   ST0-090 answers real questions

NO.19 What must be done before the Control Compliance Suite 10.0 can use a newly installed Data
Processing Service (DPS)?
A. synchronize settings on all registered DPS hosts
B. register the DPS with the Application server
C. set all values of the common fields with reconciliation rules
D. import primary assets
Answer: B

Symantec dumps   ST0-090 exam dumps   ST0-090   ST0-090

NO.20 Which Control Compliance Suite component automates the analysis of procedural controls?
A. Standards Module
B. Entitlements Module
C. Policy Module
D. Response Assessment Module
Answer: D

Symantec test questions   ST0-090   ST0-090   ST0-090   ST0-090   ST0-090 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-027 exam material and high-quality 70-464 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-489 VCE testing engine and 000-123 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-090_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论