2013年10月2日星期三

ST0-147 practice tests

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Symantec certification ST0-147 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Symantec certification ST0-147 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Symantec ST0-147 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing Symantec ST0-147 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Symantec ST0-147 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

Exam Code: ST0-147
Exam Name: Symantec (Veritas Cluster Server 6.0 for Unix Technical Assessment )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Symantec ST0-147 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-147 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-147 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Symantec ST0-147 exam certification preparation.

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Symantec certification ST0-147 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Symantec certification ST0-147 exam online as a try.

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog Symantec ST0-147 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that Symantec ST0-147 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

If you have ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-147 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the Symantec ST0-147 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

ST0-147 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-147_exam.html

NO.1 You have removed a system from a running Veritas Cluster Server cluster so that the cluster now only
has seven nodes. You need to ensure the cluster will start successfully after a complete cluster shutdown.
Which line should be in the /etc/gabtab file to successfully start the cluster?
A. gabconfig -c -n 7
B. clust start seed=7
C. gabconfig start seed=7
D. clust -c -n 7
Answer: A

Symantec pdf   ST0-147   ST0-147 braindump   ST0-147 exam prep

NO.2 In a four-node cluster configuration, main.cf is modified to remove one of the four nodes. That node is
decommissioned, and the remaining cluster configuration is unchanged. A power failure causes all three
remaining nodes to shut down. What happens when all three nodes are powered on.?
A. The three nodes form a cluster.
B. Veritas Cluster Server will need manual intervention to come online.
C. LLT will fail because the fourth node is in the llthosts.
D. Veritas Cluster Server will go into ADMIN_WAIT.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-147   ST0-147   ST0-147 certification   ST0-147 test

NO.3 Which two actions can be taken to determine whether an application clustered with Veritas Cluster
Server (VCS) has been successfully started or stopped? (Select two.)
A. examine the online log file
B. examine the engine log file
C. view the Security Log from the VCS Java GUI
D. view the Log Desk from the VCS Java GUI
E. view the Application_A.log file
Answer: B,D

Symantec   ST0-147 exam simulations   ST0-147 practice test

NO.4 Which two resource attributes need to be correctly set to prevent an unplanned outage due to an
improper configuration that might cause a fault during the online process of the new resource? (Select
two.)
A. AutoStart
B. Critical
C. Enabled
D. AutoDisabled
E. MonitorOnly
Answer: B,C

Symantec   ST0-147   ST0-147 exam prep

NO.5 Which two actions must be taken to upgrade an application under Veritas Cluster Server control?
(Select two.)
A. verify that the application agent supports the new version
B. verify that the new version is supported with haagent verify
C. freeze the application service group
D. freeze the application resources
E. stop the application agent on all systems
Answer: A,C

Symantec   ST0-147   ST0-147 exam prep   ST0-147

NO.6 Refer to the exhibit.
An administrator has configured preferred fencing. Cluster communication breaks and separates sym1
from the other cluster nodes. Which node(s) will survive the fencing race?
A. sym1 only
B. sym2 only
C. sym3 only
D. both sym2 and sym3
Answer: D

Symantec test questions   ST0-147   ST0-147

NO.7 When architecting Coordination Point (CP) server into a Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) environment,
what should be done to ensure the CP service remains online?
A. configure multiple CP server instances on the same node
B. configure CP server as a resource in a VCS cluster
C. ensure that the CP server is backed up regularly
D. ensure that the CP server is on a reliable network
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-147 study guide   ST0-147   ST0-147   ST0-147 certification training

NO.8 What is the first step when upgrading the operating system on a single node in a running multi-node
Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) cluster?
A. offline service groups on the node
B. freeze the service groups
C. migrate parallel service groups
D. shut down VCS on all nodes
Answer: A

Symantec dumps   ST0-147 exam simulations   ST0-147

NO.9 Which type of resources are considered by Veritas Cluster Server when determining whether a service
group is online?
A. OnOnly
B. OnOff
C. Persistent
D. None
Answer: B

Symantec exam   ST0-147 braindump   ST0-147

NO.10 An administrator is manually adding a node named sym3 to an existing two-node cluster. What must
be done after installing Veritas Cluster Server and configuring cluster communications on the new node?
A. run hastart -add sym3 on any node
B. run hasys -force sym3 on the new node
C. run haclus -addnode sym3 on the new node
D. run hastart on the new node
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-147   ST0-147   ST0-147 exam dumps

NO.11 The administrator of a four-node Veritas cluster has configured notifications as highly available for all
notification methods. How many notification manager resources are running when all nodes are
considered?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: A

Symantec dumps   ST0-147 demo   ST0-147   ST0-147   ST0-147

NO.12 One of the three coordinator disks needs to be repurposed as a data disk. What can the administrator
do to accommodate growth in the data center and still provide SCSI-3 I/O fencing?
A. use gatekeeper LUNs to provide additional coordinator disks
B. replace all coordinator disks with Coordination Point servers
C. remove a coordinator disk from the cluster and replace it with a Coordination Point server
D. use compressed disks to double the space available for coordinator disks to enable future growth
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-147 dumps   ST0-147 exam prep   ST0-147

NO.13 An additional email address was added to the Veritas Cluster Server notifier resource without any other
actions being taken. All but one user is receiving notifications. How can this problem be solved?
A. refresh the mailbox of the impacted user
B. restart the notifier resource
C. restart the SNMP daemon
D. restart the HAD daemon
Answer: B

Symantec certification   ST0-147   ST0-147   ST0-147 demo   ST0-147 test questions

NO.14 While Veritas Cluster Server supports nodes in a cluster using different hardware or operating system
versions, this is potentially undesirable for which two reasons? (Select two.)
A. user security
B. inability to handle load on failover
C. cluster upgrades
D. operational complexity
E. network connectivity
Answer: B,D

Symantec exam   ST0-147   ST0-147 questions

NO.15 Which two triggers can only be enabled at the resource level? (Select two.)
A. Resrestart
B. Resadminwait
C. Resfault
D. Resstatechange
E. resnotoff
Answer: B,E

Symantec   ST0-147 study guide   ST0-147 exam simulations   ST0-147   ST0-147 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-155 exam material and high-quality 70-342 pdf questions & answers. Our 3107 VCE testing engine and 642-980 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-460 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-147_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论