2013年10月2日星期三

Best Symantec ST0-085 exam questions and answers

You can now get Symantec ST0-085 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Symantec ST0-085 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Symantec ST0-085 training materials, because you have to find the best Symantec ST0-085 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Symantec ST0-085 certification exam.

If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass Symantec certification ST0-085 exam disposably with a high score.

ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-085 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about ST0-085 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of ST0-085 certification exam are produced by the analysis of ST0-085 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in ST0-085 certification exam.

Exam Code: ST0-085
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Security Information Manager 4.7 Technical Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 200 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02

ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-085 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.

ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-085 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-085 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the Symantec ST0-085 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

ST0-085 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-085_exam.html

NO.1 What information must be obtained prior to product deployment and configuration of the Symantec
Security Information Manager appliance?
A.which on-box collectors are appropriate for installation
B.the number of nodes found in the customer's infrastructure
C.the number of security events per day the appliance will handle
D.the air-conditioning and power requirements
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-085 certification   ST0-085   ST0-085 dumps

NO.2 Which Symantec Security Information Manager component retrieves security content in near-realtime
from Symantec?
A.LiveUpdate
B.LiveUpdate and licensed DeepSight Integration Module simultaneously
C.Licensed DeepSight Integration Module
D.Security content retrieval is automatic.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-085 certification   ST0-085 answers real questions   ST0-085

NO.3 Which of the following are all on-box collectors?
A.PIX, UNIX Syslog and Data Leakage Prevention
B.Checkpoint, Snort and PIX
C.PIX, Snort and Symantec Web Gateway
D.Checkpoint, UNIX Syslog and Control Compliance Suite
Answer: B

Symantec original questions   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.4 What information is necessary to properly size a deployment?
A.hard drive space, events per second and geographic locations
B.events per second,collector types and incident-to-event ratio
C.hard drive space, incidents per second and collector types
D.events per second, geographic locations and event-to-incident ratio
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.5 On which two operating systems can the Symantec Security Information Manager Agent be installed?
(Select two.)
A.Solaris 9
B.Windows 2000
C.Centos
D.IBM AIX 5
E.HP-UX 11
Answer: AB

Symantec exam   ST0-085 dumps   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085 study guide   ST0-085 certification training

NO.6 What does the Correlation Engine analyze events against once all rules are properly defined?
A.the rule criteria, create triggers, and correlate conclusions into incidents
B.false positives, create conclusions, and correlate conclusions into incidents
C.the rule criteria, create conclusions, and correlate conclusions into incidents
D.the rule criteria, create conclusions, and send conclusions to the database
Answer: C

Symantec pdf   ST0-085 test   ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.7 What are the hard drive specifications for the hardware?
A.6 drives (2 mirrored and 4 in RAID 5)
B.6 drives (2 mirrored and 4 in RAID 10)
C.6 drives (RAID 5)
D.2 drives (mirrored)
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085 test answers   ST0-085

NO.8 What is Device-level aggregation?
A.parsing data with data sensors
B.grouping data to reduce traffic and database size
C.forwarding event data to the appliance
D.event and log sensoring
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085 questions   ST0-085

NO.9 What is the purpose of the critical business assets management feature?
A.It enables automatic identification and prioritization of security threats that impact business-critical
applications.
B.It obtains an overview of business assets.
C.It makes it possible to change collectors' configurations to meet business assets needs.
D.It provides a visual picture of where critical business assets are located.
Answer: D

Symantec exam prep   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085 questions   ST0-085 study guide

NO.10 What are the specified minimum hardware requirements for installing and running the Symantec
Security Information Manager Console?
A.1 GB RAM and 1 GB disk space
B.1 GB RAM and 512 MB disk space
C.512 MB RAM and 1 GB disk space
D.512 MB RAM and 103 MB disk space
Answer: D

Symantec practice test   ST0-085 pdf   ST0-085 original questions   ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.11 Which component sends events to the Event Service for processing?
A.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) collector
B.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) on-box collector
C.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) off-box collector
D.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) agent
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-085 certification   ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.12 What is the difference between Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) on-box and off-box
collectors?
A.Off-box collectors are installed on the SSIM products and on-box collectors are installed on the
appliance.
B.On-box collectors are installed prior to SSIM software installation and off-box collectors are installed
separately.
C.On-box collectors are automatically installed with the SSIM software and off-box collectors are installed
separately.
D.Off-box collectors are installed on the appliance and on-box collectors are installed on assets.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-085 test answers   ST0-085

NO.13 Where do Symantec Security Information Manager collectors send events?
A.Event Disposition
B.Event Archive
C.Event Reporting
D.Event Logger
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-085 braindump   ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.14 Which third-party software components support LDAP for users, roles, and configurations?
A.IBM Directory Server
B.Microsoft Active Directory Server
C.IBM DB2 8.1
D.IBM DB2 8.2
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085 demo

NO.15 Which component escalates security events into incidents?
A.rules
B.events
C.incidents
D.tickets
Answer: A

Symantec braindump   ST0-085 practice test   ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.16 Which database houses incidents and summary data?
A.Oracle
B.MySQL
C.MSSQL
D.IBM DB2
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085 study guide   ST0-085

NO.17 Which of the following vendor hardware is recommended to use with Symantec Security Information
Manager (SSIM)?
A.IBM
B.NEC
C.Dell
D.Hitachi
Answer: C

Symantec study guide   ST0-085 exam prep   ST0-085 exam simulations   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.18 Which tab on the Information Manager Console allows you to view threat and vulnerability information?
A.Rules
B.Dashboard
C.Reports
D.Intelligence
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085 original questions   ST0-085 exam dumps

NO.19 Symantec Security Information Manager Series Appliance installs which operating system by default?
A.Solaris
B.Windows
C.SUSE
D.Red Hat
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-085 pdf   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085 original questions

NO.20 Which OS listed does hardware used for the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) image
support?
A.SUSE
B.Centos
C.Redhat
D.SE Linux
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-085 questions   ST0-085   ST0-085

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality 200-120 pdf questions & answers. Our M70-301 VCE testing engine and ICGB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-870 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-085_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论