2013年10月11日星期五

HP HP0-J51 PDF

In the past few years, HP certification HP0-J51 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass HP certification HP0-J51 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the HP0-J51 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The HP0-J51 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real HP HP0-J51 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HP HP0-J51 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-J51 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing HP HP0-J51 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

As long as you need the exam, we can update the HP certification HP0-J51 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about HP HP0-J51 and they can 100% ensure you pass HP HP0-J51 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of HP HP0-J51 exam, it also includes the HP HP0-J51 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online HP HP0-J51 exam training materials, you'll easily through HP HP0-J51 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time HP certification HP0-J51 exam is very cost-effective.

Exam Code: HP0-J51
Exam Name: HP (Installing HP StorageWorks Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 123 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11

HP0-J51 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J51_exam.html

NO.1 In the Storage Management Utility for a P2000 G3, which wizards are available to allow you to quickly
and easily set up the system? (Select two.)
A. Drive Wizard
B. Configuration Wizard
C. Replication Setup Wizard
D. Hosts Wizard
E. Physical Setup Wizard
Answer: B,C

HP test answers   HP0-J51 practice test   HP0-J51 exam simulations   HP0-J51

NO.2 Which D2D network configuration mode will improve the availability of overall network bandwidth?
A. Single Port Configuration
B. Dual Port Configuration
C. High Availability (Port Failover) Configuration
D. High Availability (Link Aggregation) Configuration
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 practice test

NO.3 Which browser is supported to access X1000 Windows Server Remote Administration Applet from a
non-Microsoft computer?
A. Apple Safari
B. Google Chrome
C. Microsoft Internet Explorer
D. Mozilla Firefox
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP0-J51 test answers   HP0-J51   HP0-J51

NO.4 A customer wants to add a drive enclosure to his existing P2000 G3 system. What is the maximum
distance allowed between enclosures?
A. 1m
B. 2m
C. 5m
D. 10m
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 questions   HP0-J51 exam simulations   HP0-J51

NO.5 What is the recommended minimum block size that should be configured when backing up to D2D
systems?
A. 64KB
B. 128KB
C. 256KB
D. 1MB
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 certification   HP0-J51 certification

NO.6 A consultant meets with a customer to define a Disaster Recovery plan based on HP VLS technology.
What are the most important parameters the consultant must obtain from the customer.? (Select two.)
A. Recovery Point Objective
B. Restore Point Objective
C. Recovery Time Objective
D. Retention Point Objective
E. Retention Time Objective
Answer: A,C

HP exam simulations   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 answers real questions   HP0-J51

NO.7 Which P2000 G3 Combo FC/iSCSI controller ports would be most suitable for replicating snapshots to
remote locations?
A. 1GbE iSCSI
B. 10GbE iSCSI
C. 4Gb FC
D. 8Gb FC
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 exam   HP0-J51

NO.8 You are meeting with a customer who has many different backup applications and operating systems.
To identify which operating systems are supported with each backup application by VLS and D2D, which
HP document should you consult?
A. Storage Compatibility Matrix
B. EBS Compatibility Matrix
C. Backup Solutions Guide
D. Storage Backup Matrix
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP0-J51 exam dumps   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 dumps

NO.9 Which CLI command is used to verify the setting of the IP address of a P2000 G3 Storage Array?
A. show ip-address
B. show network-parameters
C. show network-address
D. show network
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP0-J51 answers real questions   HP0-J51 certification

NO.10 A customer has two HP P2000 G3 FC arrays. One is located at a remote branch office. You have been
asked to configure a replication set between the two arrays. Which components are required to form a
replication set? (Select two.)
A. external view volume
B. primary view volume
C. host accessible remote volume
D. destination snap pool
E. source snapshot
Answer: A,D

HP   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 test answers   HP0-J51

NO.11 Where can you find the DHCP-assigned IP address on your D2D system during initial
configuration?
A. Web Management Interface
B. VGA Console
C. Telnet
D. CommandView TL
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP0-J51 certification training   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51

NO.12 Your customer wants to monitor the performance of a P4000 G2 system. What is the minimum time
sample interval that can be set using the Performance Monitor?
A. 1 second
B. 5 seconds
C. 30 seconds
D. 1 minute
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J51 exam dumps   HP0-J51

NO.13 The HP P2000 G3 FC Storage Array supports both the MSA70 and D2700 disk enclosures. When
connecting these enclosures to the P2000 G3 FC controller, where can the MSA70 enclosure be cabled
without limiting performance?
A. any location
B. before all D2700 enclosures
C. after all D2700 enclosures
D. after the first D2700 enclosure
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 certification

NO.14 Which HP P4000 management tool should you use to gather storage system status information?
A. Centralized Management Console (CMC)
B. HP Integrated Lights Out (ILO)
C. Web Based Enterprise Management (WBEM)
D. System Management Homepage (SMH)
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 exam prep

NO.15 In an HP P2000 storage array, the Drive Spin Down (DSD) feature can reduce power consumption by
powering down drive spindles. Which statements correctly describe the DSD feature? (Select two.)
A. Disk scrubbing is disabled when DSD is enabled.
B. Only RAID configured vdisks can be spun down.
C. Drive Spin Down delay defaults to 15 minutes.
D. Default state is enabled.
E. Only drives that reside in vdisks can be spun down.
Answer: A,C

HP certification   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 demo

NO.16 Which method of deduplication is used in the HP StoreOnce D2D devices?
A. fixed-length data segmenting
B. variable-length data segmenting
C. object-level differencing
D. hash-based chunking
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 exam simulations   HP0-J51 exam

NO.17 When running diagnostics on a P4000 system you notice that the "BBU Capacity Test" is unchecked by
default. Why is this? (Select two.)
A. The test is not supported on any P4000 system.
B. The test can take up to 24 hours to complete.
C. The test can overwrite HDD data.
D. The test sends data to HP via the Internet.
E. The test turns off the controller's cache.
Answer: B,E

HP demo   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 exam simulations

NO.18 A consultant is discussing with a customer how to create a four node multi-site cluster with the P4000
G2 family of products. The customer wants two physical sites, one being the primary. What is the
minimum total number of managers that should be run to guarantee quorum?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51

NO.19 What information is displayed in the Configuration View panel overview of the P2000 SMU about the
status of any FC hosts attached to it? (Select two.)
A. connection type
B. WWPN
C. HBA Firmware revision
D. operating system
E. profile
Answer: B,E

HP questions   HP0-J51 practice test   HP0-J51

NO.20 What is a feature of P4000 snapshots?
A. Snapshots are thin provisioned but can be made fully provisioned after being created.
B. As the original volume data changes the snapshot remains the same as the volume at its creation time.
C. The same amount of space is reserved for the snapshot as the original volume.
D. The snapshot is thinly provisioned and requires no reserve space.
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 test   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-303 exam material and high-quality 70-462 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and 70-489 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-997 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J51_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论