Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the HP HP2-K21 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's HP HP2-K21 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.
If you want to through the HP HP2-K21 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the HP HP2-K21 exam is not easy. Perhaps through HP HP2-K21 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's HP HP2-K21 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult HP HP2-K21 exam effortlessly.
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. HP HP2-K21 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass HP HP2-K21 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing HP HP2-K21 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
Exam Code: HP2-K21
Exam Name: HP (Designing HP Enterprise Storage Solutions-Delta)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11
In the past few years, HP certification HP2-K21 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass HP certification HP2-K21 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the HP2-K21 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The HP2-K21 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing HP HP2-K21 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing HP HP2-K21 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
HP certification HP2-K21 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for HP certification HP2-K21 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in HP certification HP2-K21 exam.
HP2-K21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K21_exam.html
NO.1 Your customer is considering the HP 3PAR range of arrays and is concerned about resilience. Which
feature provides increased resiliency?
A. write-thru cache
B. disk-dependent RAID
C. dynamic optimization
D. many-to-many drive rebuild
Answer: D
HP HP2-K21 answers real questions HP2-K21 answers real questions HP2-K21
NO.2 Autonomic tiering provides a self-optimizing capability for which HP array'?
A. HP EVA
B. HP3PAR
C. HP P4000
D. HPX9000
Answer: B
HP original questions HP2-K21 HP2-K21 test answers
NO.3 Which P4000 features does a Multi-site SAN offer that a Campus SAN does not? (Select two.)
A. multi-subnet clusters
B. centralized licensing
C. I/O preferencingbasedon site
D. auto failover and tailback
E. SAN1Q Failover Manager
Answer: A,D
HP certification training HP2-K21 exam prep HP2-K21 original questions HP2-K21 HP2-K21
NO.4 On the X1000 and X3000 Network storage systems, which standard feature of Windows 2008 optimizes
storage capacity by actively comparing and eliminating identical files on file sharing volumes?
A. dynamic deduplication
B. StofeOnce
C. accelerated deduplication
D. Single Instance Storage
Answer: D
HP HP2-K21 HP2-K21 study guide
NO.5 The StorageWorks P4000 SAN architecture consists of three basic layers. Which function or component
is contained in the OS infrastructure layer?
A. Security Services
B. Centralized Management Console
C. Windows Solution Pack
D. P4000VSA
Answer: C
HP HP2-K21 HP2-K21 study guide HP2-K21 HP2-K21
NO.6 Which statement is true about iSCSl clusters when implemented on a P4000?
A. It can only span one subnet
B. It can only span two subnets
C. It can only span three subnets
D. It can only span tour subnets
Answer: B
HP HP2-K21 demo HP2-K21 demo HP2-K21
NO.7 Which statement is true about using Performance Advisor to gather P9500 performance data?
A. One collection schedule can be created per array.
B. Two collection schedules can be created per array
C. Three collection schedules can be created per array
D. Four collection schedules can be created per array
Answer: A
HP HP2-K21 test HP2-K21 test answers
NO.8 Your customer is looking to implement replication between three D2D devices. Which statement is true
about licensing the replication functionality of the D2D?
A. A replication license is required for both the source and the target devices
B. A replication license is required for the target devices
C. Replication functionality is included as part of the base firmware and is not licensed
D. A replication license is only required for the source device.
Answer: D
HP HP2-K21 HP2-K21 exam prep HP2-K21 demo
NO.9 Your customer has two D2D2501 devices each with a single VTL configured and a D2D4112 with two
VTLs configured, each replicating to a D2D4312 How many replication licenses are required for this
design.?
A. 1 license
B. 2 licenses
C. 3 licenses
D. 4 licenses
Answer: D
HP HP2-K21 test questions HP2-K21
NO.10 The HP 3PAR architecture is capable of parallel processing of data and control information. What does
this help provide?
A. QoS tagging of all 10 requests
B. l/O priontization
C. application aware I'O processing
D. consistent performance for mixed workloads
Answer: D
HP HP2-K21 test questions HP2-K21 exam HP2-K21 HP2-K21 HP2-K21
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-663 exam material and high-quality JN0-694 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N32 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K21_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论