2013年10月8日星期二

Exam C-EPMBPC-70 VCE

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing's SAP C-EPMBPC-70 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: C-EPMBPC-70
Exam Name: SAP (Business Planning and Consolidation with SAP BPC 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-08

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing SAP C-EPMBPC-70 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing SAP C-EPMBPC-70 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

C-EPMBPC-70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-EPMBPC-70_exam.html

NO.1 What settings do you need for Source Account to calculate the liability account 'annual
net income'
(ANI)?
A. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, do not reverse sign
B. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, do not reverse sign
C. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, reverse sign
D. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, reverse sign
Answer: B

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 demo   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.2 How do you control inserting records into the database in BPC?
A. Via Work Status
B. Via Business Rules
C. Via Distributor and Collector
D. Via Audit
Answer: A

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70 dumps   C-EPMBPC-70 test answers   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.3 For which dimension can you activate a data audit trail for an Application?
A. Category
B. Account
C. Time
D. Entity
Answer: A

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.4 Which step is required to store a comment to a filled cell in an Excel pop-up in BPC for
NetWeaver.?
A. Save the Excel workbook locally.
B. Enable comments in the Application parameters.
C. Assign a keyword.
D. Enable comments in the Application Set parameters.
Answer: B

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 study guide   C-EPMBPC-70 certification   C-EPMBPC-70 test

NO.5 What tasks can be done using the Web Administration?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Changing documents type but not document subtype
B. Activating but not deactivating auditing
C. Adjusting the version number of a report template
D. Setting up file types
Answer: C,D

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70 exam prep   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 answers real questions

NO.6 Where do you set the data audit to capture transactional data changes?
A. At Appset level in Admin Console
B. At Appset level in Web Admin
C. At Application level in Admin Console
D. At Application level in Web Admin
Answer: D

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 test questions   C-EPMBPC-70 study guide   C-EPMBPC-70 study guide

NO.7 What interfaces can you use during the step Define Action when setting up a BPF?
A. Manage Books, BPC Web, BPC for Word
B. BPC Administration, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
C. Data Audit, BPC for Excel, BPC for PowerPoint
D. Journal, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
Answer: D

SAP test questions   C-EPMBPC-70 answers real questions   C-EPMBPC-70 dumps   C-EPMBPC-70 certification

NO.8 What is a restriction for BPC validation rules in BPC for NetWeaver?
A. A BPC validation rule cannot use a BAdI implementation.
B. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot be applied to multiple dimension members of a
dimension.
C. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot refer to the same dimension member.
D. A BPC validation rule cannot refer to multiple driver dimensions.
Answer: D

SAP braindump   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.9 Who is notified when a step is completed using Business Process Flow?
A. BPF User
B. BPF Manager
C. BPF Owner
D. BPF Reviewer
Answer: C

SAP exam simulations   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 test questions   C-EPMBPC-70 practice test   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.10 What value is used in the destination flow column of the currency conversion business
rule when there
is no subtable type dimension in the Application?
A. Same as in the destination account column
B. Same as in the source account rate type column
C. Same as in the source flow column
D. Same as in the formula column
Answer: C

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 answers real questions

NO.11 What is the consequence in BPC for NetWeaver when updating the web admin
parameters without
entering the required parameters?
A. Warnings
B. Nothing
C. Crashes
D. Errors
Answer: B

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 study guide   C-EPMBPC-70 test   C-EPMBPC-70 braindump

NO.12 For which scenario is it impossible to use the work status?
A. To allow or disallow a user to modify data
B. To lock a region of data in an Application
C. To lock a step in a Business Process Flow
D. To track the status of a planning process
Answer: C

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70 questions   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.13 What fields are required to eliminate the investment when using the 'All Formula'?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Source Account
B. Destination Group Account
C. Destination Equity Account
D. Destination Minority Interest
E. Destination All Account
Answer: A,E

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 test questions   C-EPMBPC-70 test answers

NO.14 What actions are possible with work status?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Using it only with entity and time type dimensions
B. Bypassing it while executing a data management package
C. Linking it to multiple hierarchies for an Application
D. Launching it from the content library
Answer: B,D

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70 exam prep   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.15 What tasks are accomplished during full optimization in BPC for NetWeaver?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Creating a copy of the MultiProvider for the BPC Application
B. Closing the open request after posting 50,000 records
C. Updating DB statistics for the InfoCube
D. Compressing and indexing the InfoCube
E. Executing a data model analysis and alerting if the data model can be improved
Answer: C,D

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-505 exam material and high-quality E20-891 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-730 VCE testing engine and BAS-002 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-441 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-EPMBPC-70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论