2013年10月13日星期日

CompTIA JK0-801 questions and answers

The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-801 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-801 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

Exam Code: JK0-801
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (JK0-801))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 266 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first CompTIA certification JK0-801 exam.

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass CompTIA certification JK0-801 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

JK0-801 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-801_exam.html

NO.1 The helpdesk technician has been tasked to reinstall the OS on a desktop and has already
inserted the OS install disk in the CD-ROM. Which of the following would MOST likely need to be
configured within the BIOS to continue reinstalling the OS?
A. BIOS password
B. Flash BIOS for firmware upgrade
C. Boot sequence
D. Clock speeds
Answer: C

CompTIA exam   JK0-801 exam simulations   JK0-801   JK0-801 study guide   JK0-801 questions

NO.2 A client wants to store video and music in one central location and stream it to multiple
devices.
Which of the following would BEST fill this need?
A. Home theater
B. Virtualization workstation
C. Home server
D. Gaming
Answer: C

CompTIA exam prep   JK0-801   JK0-801

NO.3 Besides the CPU, which of the following components might have their own heatsink?
A. Audio card
B. RAID controller
C. Graphics card
D. Hard drive
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-801   JK0-801 questions   JK0-801 test   JK0-801

NO.4 Which of the following can be used to change fan speeds?
A. Device manager
B. BIOS
C. Power options
D. Action center
Answer: B

CompTIA exam dumps   JK0-801   JK0-801 study guide   JK0-801

NO.5 Which of the following cable types has the MAXIMUM transfer rate of 1 Gbps?
A. CAT3
B. CAT5
C. CAT5e
D. CAT6
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-801   JK0-801 dumps   JK0-801

NO.6 Which of the following memory features allows for the protection against random
inconsistencies
in the transfer of the data?
A. Low latency
B. Dual channel
C. ECC
D. Single channel
Answer: C

CompTIA questions   JK0-801 study guide   JK0-801   JK0-801   JK0-801 pdf

NO.7 Which of the following BEST describes the function of DHCP?
A. Blocks MAC address with security violations
B. Translates IP addresses to names
C. Encrypts data traffic on a network
D. Assigns IP addresses on a network
Answer: D

CompTIA certification   JK0-801   JK0-801 test answers   JK0-801

NO.8 Which of the following socket types is for an Intel CPU?
A. F
B. 940
C. AM3
D. 1156
Answer: D

CompTIA pdf   JK0-801 certification training   JK0-801 questions   JK0-801   JK0-801 practice test   JK0-801

NO.9 Which of the following computer components are located on the Northbridge? (Select TWO).
A. Hard drive
B. CPU
C. Fan
D. RAM
E. Audio
Answer: B,D

CompTIA demo   JK0-801   JK0-801 certification training   JK0-801   JK0-801

NO.10 A client wants to take their old VCR tapes and put them on a DVD. Which of the following
expansion cards would need to be installed in a computer to perform this task?
A. TV tuner
B. Video graphics
C. Sound
D. Video capture
Answer: D

CompTIA test answers   JK0-801   JK0-801

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-951 exam material and high-quality 000-N45 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z24 VCE testing engine and 000-955 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP510PSE dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-801_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论