2013年10月13日星期日

CompTIA CAS-001 the latest certification exam training materials

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the CompTIA CAS-001 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass CompTIA certification CAS-001 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass CompTIA CAS-001 exam certification? Do you want to pass CompTIA CAS-001 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

Exam Code: CAS-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 272 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

ITCertKing could give you the CompTIA CAS-001 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's CompTIA CAS-001 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's CompTIA CAS-001 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

Are you struggling to prepare CompTIA certification CAS-001 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing CompTIA certification CAS-001 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing CompTIA certification CAS-001 exam is no longer a dream.

CAS-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CAS-001_exam.html

NO.1 Which technology can be used to help ensure the efficient transport of VoIP traffic?
A. DNS
B. QoS
C. H.323
D. RSTP
Answer: B

CompTIA   CAS-001   CAS-001 pdf   CAS-001   CAS-001 answers real questions   CAS-001

NO.2 In which of the following activities an organization identifies and prioritizes technical, organizational,
procedural, administrative, and physical security weaknesses?
A. Social engineering
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. White box testing
D. Penetration testing
Answer: B

CompTIA braindump   CAS-001 dumps   CAS-001

NO.3 Which of the following is a declarative access control policy language implemented in XML and a
processing model, describing how to interpret the policies?
A. SAML
B. SOAP
C. SPML
D. XACML
Answer: D

CompTIA   CAS-001 test questions   CAS-001   CAS-001 certification training   CAS-001 certification training   CAS-001 original questions

NO.4 Which of the following terms is about communicating the user's need and ability to communicate, and
the medium through which that communication may occur?
A. Data sharing
B. Presence
C. Instant messaging
D. Audio conferencing
Answer: B

CompTIA exam   CAS-001 certification training   CAS-001 exam dumps

NO.5 Which of the following is an XML-based framework developed by OASIS and used to exchange user,
resource and service provisioning information between cooperating organizations?
A. SOAP
B. SAML
C. SPML
D. XACML
Answer: C

CompTIA   CAS-001   CAS-001

NO.6 Which of the following security practices are included in the Implementation phase of the Security
Development Lifecycle (SDL)? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Establish Design Requirements
B. Perform Static Analysis
C. Use Approved Tools
D. Execute Incident Response Plan
Answer: A,B,C

CompTIA demo   CAS-001   CAS-001   CAS-001 exam simulations   CAS-001

NO.7 The Security Development Lifecycle (SDL) consists of various security practices that are grouped under
seven phases. Which of the following security practices are included in the Requirements phase.?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Incident Response Plan
B. Create Quality Gates/Bug Bars
C. Attack Surface Analysis/Reduction
D. Security and Privacy Risk Assessment
Answer: B,D

CompTIA   CAS-001 certification training   CAS-001   CAS-001 exam dumps   CAS-001 dumps

NO.8 SDLC phases include a minimum set of security tasks that are required to effectively incorporate
security in the system development process. Which of the following are the key security activities for the
development/acquisition phase?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Prepare initial documents for system certification and accreditation
B. Conduct the risk assessment and use the results to supplement the baseline security controls
C. Determination of privacy requirements
D. Initial delineation of business requirements in terms of confidentiality, integrity, and availability
Answer: A,B

CompTIA   CAS-001 exam   CAS-001 certification training

NO.9 Which of the following stages are involved in the successful implementation of a collaboration platform?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Ongoing collaboration solution design
B. Federated identity management
C. Platform implementation
D. Product and service integration
Answer: A,C

CompTIA questions   CAS-001   CAS-001

NO.10 Collaboration platform offers a set of software components and services that enable users to
communicate, share information, and work together for achieving common business goals. What are the
core elements of a collaboration platform?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Product and service integration
B. Real-time communication
C. Change management
D. Team collaboration
E. Messaging
Answer: B,D,E

CompTIA   CAS-001 exam prep   CAS-001   CAS-001   CAS-001

NO.11 In which of the following attacks does an attacker intercept call-signaling SIP message traffic and
masquerade as the calling party to the called party and vice-versa?
A. Call tampering
B. Man-in-the-middle
C. Eavesdropping
D. Denial of Service
Answer: B

CompTIA   CAS-001 exam prep   CAS-001

NO.12 Which of the following is frequently used by administrators to verify security policies of their networks
and by attackers to identify running services on a host with the view to compromise it?
A. Fuzzer
B. Port scanner
C. MegaPing
D. UDP scan
Answer: B

CompTIA practice test   CAS-001   CAS-001 answers real questions   CAS-001   CAS-001 test answers   CAS-001

NO.13 Which of the following components of a VoIP network is frequently used to bridge video conferencing
connections?
A. MCU
B. Videoconference station
C. IP Phone
D. Call agent
Answer: A

CompTIA   CAS-001   CAS-001 exam simulations   CAS-001 answers real questions

NO.14 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You want to allow some users to access a
particular program on the computers in the network. What will you do to accomplish this task?
A. Apply remote access policies
B. Apply NTFS permissions
C. Apply group policies
D. Apply account policies
Answer: C

CompTIA   CAS-001 braindump   CAS-001   CAS-001 test   CAS-001

NO.15 You need to ensure that a session key derived from a set of long-term public and private keys will not be
compromised if one of the private keys is compromised in the future?
A. Perfect forward secrecy
B. Secure socket layer
C. Secure shell
D. Security token
Answer: A

CompTIA exam prep   CAS-001   CAS-001 answers real questions   CAS-001

NO.16 Which of the following are the functions of a network security administrator? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. Backing up the files
B. Writing computer software
C. Maintaining and implementing a firewall
D. Developing, maintaining, and implementing IT security
Answer: A,C,D

CompTIA certification training   CAS-001 braindump   CAS-001   CAS-001

NO.17 Which of the following is the most secure authentication scheme and uses a public key cryptography
and digital certificate to authenticate a user?
A. Form-based authentication
B. Basic authentication
C. Digest authentication
D. Certificate-based authentication
Answer: D

CompTIA braindump   CAS-001 answers real questions   CAS-001   CAS-001 exam simulations   CAS-001 questions

NO.18 Which of the following protocols is used extensively in communication and entertainment systems that
involve streaming media, such as telephony, video teleconference applications and web-based push to
talk features?
A. SIP
B. MGCP
C. H.323
D. RTP
Answer: D

CompTIA   CAS-001   CAS-001   CAS-001

NO.19 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You need to conduct network reconnaissance,
which is carried out by a remote attacker attempting to gain information or access to a network on which it
is not authorized/allowed.
What will you do?
A. Use a SuperScan
B. Use a netcat utility
C. Use a vulnerability scanner
D. Use an idle scan
Answer: C

CompTIA   CAS-001   CAS-001 test   CAS-001

NO.20 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You want the clients and servers in your
organization to be able to communicate in a way that prevents eavesdropping and tampering of data on
the Internet. Which of the following will you use to accomplish the task?
A. EFS
B. WEP
C. SSL
D. MS-CHAP
Answer: C

CompTIA demo   CAS-001   CAS-001   CAS-001

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-380 exam material and high-quality 642-980 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TSCM62-65 VCE testing engine and 000-456 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N42 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CAS-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论