We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-151 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing Symantec ST0-151 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.
ITCertKing Symantec ST0-151 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification ST0-151 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing ST0-151 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
About Symantec ST0-151 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of Symantec ST0-151 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-151 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.
Exam Code: ST0-151
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11 Technical Assessment )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 166 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-16
ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.
ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Symantec certification ST0-151 exam and help them get the Symantec ST0-151 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Symantec certification ST0-151 exam.
God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. Symantec ST0-151 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-151 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the Symantec ST0-151 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-151 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Symantec certification ST0-151 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Symantec certification ST0-151 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Symantec certification ST0-151 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
ST0-151 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-151_exam.html
NO.1 Computers hosting certain Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 components should be
colocated on the same LAN segment.
Which group of CCS components must be topologically deployed together?
A. Application Server, Production Database, and CCS Manager Collector
B. Application Server, CCS Manager Load Balancer, and CCS Manager Collector
C. CCS Manager Collector, CCS Manager Reporter, and CCS Manager Evaluator
D. CCS Manager Load Balancer, CCS Manager Reporter, and CCS Manager Evaluator
Answer: D
Symantec test ST0-151 exam prep ST0-151 ST0-151 questions
NO.2 In which two ways are the Assess Procedural Controls business objectives met by Symantec
Control Compliance Suite 11.0? (Select two.)
A. The Response Assessment Module provides a set of standards to check against user policies.
B. The Response Assessment Module contains procedural controls to integrate content and
directive.
C. The Response Assessment Module integrates with the policy module.
D. The Response Assessment Module is an external data application.
E. The Response Assessment Module is an entitlement assessment application.
Answer: B,D
Symantec certification training ST0-151 ST0-151 demo ST0-151 answers real questions ST0-151 study guide
NO.3 A partner responsible for installing a Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 deployment
adds a domain user to the CCS Administrator role. The domain user needs to create new certificates
for multiple,
new CCS Manager systems; however when the user attempts to create a certificate, it fails.
What is a likely reason for the failure?
A. The certificate password has expired.
B. The user is also a member of the CCS User role.
C. The user account password should be the certificate password.
D. The user must be an administrator on the Application Server system.
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-151 ST0-151 ST0-151
NO.4 What is the recommended initial size and auto growth rate for TempDB on the Reporting
Database Server in a very large scale Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 deployment?
A. 5 GB - 10%
B. 5 GB - 20%
C. 20 GB - 10%
D. 20 GB - 20%
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-151 certification ST0-151 exam dumps
NO.5 How is the Assess Data Controls business objective met by the Symantec Control Compliance
Suite 11.0?
A. Data Loss Prevention determines data loss from hardware.
B. Data Loss Prevention scans the network for loss of data.
C. Data Loss Prevention analyzes data contamination.
D. Data Loss Prevention is an external data application.
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-151 ST0-151 ST0-151 test questions ST0-151 ST0-151 test answers
NO.6 Which two Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 components must be installed to help
achieve the business objective: Plan for internal and external audits.? (Select two.)
A. CCS Application Server
B. Data Loss Prevention Connector
C. CCS Agent
D. Response Assessment Module
E. CCS Manager
Answer: A,E
Symantec answers real questions ST0-151 study guide ST0-151 test answers ST0-151 test answers ST0-151
NO.7 Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 deployment models designed to collect and evaluate
data from 2,000 assets should have two SQL Server systems: one to host the reporting database and
the other to host the production database.
What is the minimum recommended memory configuration for each SQL system?
A. 8 GB
B. 12 GB
C. 16 GB
D. 32 GB
Answer: A
Symantec test ST0-151 exam prep ST0-151 ST0-151
NO.8 Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 feature allows users to view high-level
information graphically using a web browser?
A. Compliance Reports
B. Remediation Reports
C. Tiered Dashboards
D. Dynamic Dashboards
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-151 ST0-151 ST0-151 ST0-151
NO.9 Which two Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 roles are valid for exception
management?
(Select two.)
A. Exception Administrator
B. Exception Approver
C. Exception Auditor
D. Exception Owner
E. Exception Requestor
Answer: B,E
Symantec practice test ST0-151 ST0-151
NO.10 What must be installed on a computer in order to export evaluation results using the context
menu?
A. Crystal Reports
B. Microsoft Excel
C. Adobe Reader
D. ODBC
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-151 ST0-151 exam simulations ST0-151 braindump
NO.11 Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 Risk Manager provides which functionality?
A. configuration assessment of IT assets
B. evaluation of procedural controls by providing automated web-based questionnaires
C. simplification of the policy management life cycle
D. a view of IT risk related to a business asset such as a business process, group, or function
Answer: D
Symantec exam ST0-151 ST0-151 test questions ST0-151 ST0-151 test questions ST0-151
NO.12 During a fresh deployment of Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0, the installer displays
a critical error at the completion of the product installation.
What is the recommended resolution for the failure?
A. use the repair option in add/remove programs
B. uninstall and re-install the product after rectifying the problem
C. get the latest operating system updates and rerun setup.exe
D. ensure the selected service account is a local system administrator
Answer: B
Symantec practice test ST0-151 ST0-151 ST0-151 study guide ST0-151
NO.13 What are two functions of the Control Compliance Suite 11.0 (CCS) Directory? (Select two.)
A. It stores the asset data and user rights.
B. It manages the system scheduling and workflow.
C. It hosts the certificate authority for the CCS system.
D. It manages web-based dashboards.
E. It executes all standards-based jobs.
Answer: D,E
Symantec answers real questions ST0-151 ST0-151 ST0-151 test questions ST0-151
NO.14 Which feature allows temporary permissions that exempt an asset from following an
organizational
policy for a specific time period?
A. Exceptions
B. Exemptions
C. Allowances
D. Exclusions
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-151 braindump ST0-151 ST0-151 answers real questions ST0-151 certification
NO.15 Which platform is unsupported in message-based data collection?
A. Oracle
B. Exchange
C. NDS
D. Sybase
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-151 braindump ST0-151 ST0-151 exam dumps ST0-151
NO.16 A customer needs to map internal requirements documents to mandates and controls. The
customer also needs to track who has read these documents.
Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 module should the customer use?
A. Symantec Control Compliance Suite Assessment Manager
B. Symantec Control Compliance Suite Risk Manager
C. Symantec Control Compliance Suite Vulnerability Manager
D. Symantec Control Compliance Suite Policy Manager
Answer: D
Symantec pdf ST0-151 ST0-151 ST0-151 dumps ST0-151 ST0-151 test
NO.17 Data Collection jobs can be created from which area?
A. Manage > Queries
B. Manage > Agents
C. Manage > Standards
D. Manage > Control Points
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-151 ST0-151 practice test
NO.18 An organization has 5,000 assets that must be scanned weekly for the next calendar year using
standards containing 350 checks.
What is the approximate amount of Reporting Database disk space required for each standard?
A. 100 GB
B. 300 GB
C. 500 GB
D. 700 GB
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-151 ST0-151 certification training ST0-151 exam dumps
NO.19 Which type of credentials must be configured if the asset in a data collection is part of a
Windows Domain?
A. Windows Domain credentials
B. Windows Domain Cache credentials
C. Windows Common credentials
D. Windows Collector credentials
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-151 dumps ST0-151 ST0-151 exam dumps ST0-151 practice test
NO.20 What is a contrasting point between the Assess Procedural Controls and Assess Technical
Controls business objectives?
A. The Assess Procedural Controls business objective allows provision of capacity to assess security
compliance of assets against a set ofstandards, whereas the Assess Technical Controls business
objective uses the CCS Vulnerability Manager to determine external threats.
B. The Assess Procedural Controls business objective uses CCS Vulnerability Manager to determine
external threats, whereas the Assess Technical Controls business objective uses Response
Assessment
Module to control built-in content and mandates.
C. The Assess Procedural Controls business objective allows importing custom data into CCS Policy
Manager, whereas the Assess TechnicalControls business objective uses Response Assessment
Module
to control built-in content and mandates.
D. The Assess Procedural Controls business objective uses the Response Assessment Module to
control
built-in content and mandates, whereasthe Assess Technical Controls business objective allows
provision
of capacity to assess security compliance of assets against a set ofstandards.
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-151 exam dumps ST0-151 test questions ST0-151
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality HP0-J61 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and 000-303 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 9L0-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-151_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论