ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Symantec ST0-141 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
In the past few years, Symantec certification ST0-141 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Symantec certification ST0-141 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the ST0-141 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The ST0-141 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Symantec certification ST0-141 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Symantec certification ST0-141 exam all knew that Symantec certification ST0-141 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Symantec certification ST0-141 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
Exam Code: ST0-141
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Backup Exec 2012 Technical Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-16
To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Symantec certification ST0-141 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Symantec certification ST0-141 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of Symantec certification ST0-141 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
Symantec ST0-141 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Symantec ST0-141 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-141 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-141 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-141 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.
ST0-141 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-141_exam.html
NO.1 An administrator needs to use the Agent for VMware and Hyper-V to protect a VMware virtual machine
hosting Microsoft Exchange. The administrator needs to restore granular application objects, such as
emails, from the backup sets that are captured from the virtual machine hosting Exchange. Which action
should the administrator take before configuring a backup definition for the virtual machine hosting
Exchange?
A. run the Exchange optimizer utility
B. manually install VMware tools on the virtual machine
C. install the Agent for Windows on the virtual machine hosting Exchange
D. manually truncate Exchange transaction logs
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-141 ST0-141 ST0-141 ST0-141 ST0-141
NO.2 In Symantec Backup Exec 2012, scheduled convert to virtual jobs can be configured to support which
two sources? (Select two.)
A. all differential backups
B. all full backups
C. most recent snap
D. last incremental with changed block tracking enabled
E. most recent full backup
Answer: B,E
Symantec ST0-141 ST0-141 test ST0-141 ST0-141
NO.3 An administrator needs to restore multiple emails from a GRT enabled backup of Exchange to a file.
Which file format will be created?
A. .MSG
B. .CAB
C. .PST
D. .OST
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-141 ST0-141 ST0-141 exam ST0-141
NO.4 A user requests the restore of files from the backup of a different server. The administrator performs a
redirected restore to the user's folder. Which "Restore site list and item level permissions" option must the
administrator select so the user can use the restored files?
A. restore only the NTFS permissions
B. restore files with the NTFS permissions of the destination folder
C. restore files without their NTFS permissions
D. restore files with their NTFS partitions
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-141 ST0-141 ST0-141 ST0-141 ST0-141
NO.5 Which Symantec Backup Exec 2012 troubleshooting tool should an end user use before contacting
Symantec for additional support?
A. VxGather
B. Collect Debug Output
C. Symantec Backup Exec Support Tool
D. BEDiag
Answer: C
Symantec exam dumps ST0-141 exam dumps ST0-141 dumps ST0-141 braindump ST0-141 dumps
NO.6 An administrator needs to restore a mailbox to an Exchange 2010 Database Availability Group. Which
server must have an installed Agent for Windows in order to restore from a GRT enabled backup of
Exchange?
A. the Edge Transport server
B. the Active Mailbox server
C. the Client Access server
D. the Passive Mailbox server
Answer: C
Symantec certification training ST0-141 test ST0-141
NO.7 Which two behaviors of the Symantec Backup Exec 2012 Agent for Applications and Databases apply
to Microsoft Active Directory? (Select two.)
A. It is installed as a separate add-on component.
B. Windows Active Directory database can be backed up while online.
C. It is a system service that runs on remote Windows servers where active directory is installed.
D. Granular restore of individual Active Directory objects and attributes is unsupported.
E. It requires Agent for Windows to be running on the domain controller.
Answer: B,E
Symantec ST0-141 ST0-141
NO.8 Which Symantec Backup Exec 2012 default global scheduling option allows jobs to be cancelled
without manual intervention?
A. job auto cancel after 'x' hours after its scheduled start time
B. kill the job if it is still running 'x' hours after its scheduled start time
C. terminate the job if it is still running 'x' hours if no data has incremented
D. cancel the job if it is still running 'x' hours after its scheduled start time
Answer: D
Symantec demo ST0-141 exam dumps ST0-141 ST0-141 dumps
NO.9 A job runs with a custom error-handling rule in addition to the default error-handing rule. What will
happen?
A. The custom error-handling rule will apply.
B. The default error-handling rule will apply.
C. The job will fail.
D. The administrator will be prompted to select the rule.
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-141 ST0-141 ST0-141
NO.10 An administrator plans to use Symantec Backup Exec 2012 data deduplication capabilities to protect a
Hyper-V environment. The administrator needs to leverage client-side deduplication and image-based
backups of the Hyper-V virtual machines. How does Symantec Backup Exec 2012 accomplish this task?
A. The Agent for Windows installed on the Hyper-V host performs client-side deduplication.
B. Backup data is deduplicated "in flight" during transport to the Symantec Backup Exec server.
C. Hyper-V virtual machines use the .VHD format for virtual disks, which is deduplicated by definition.
D. The PureDisk client installed to the Hyper-V secondary server performs client-side deduplication.
Answer: A
Symantec test questions ST0-141 ST0-141
NO.11 Where are the Symantec Backup Exec Job Log files stored by default?
A. \Program Files\Symantec\Backup Exec
B. \Program Files\Symantec\Backup Exec\Data
C. \Program Files\Symantec\Backup Exec\Logs
D. \Program Files\Symantec\Backup Exec\Log
Answer: B
Symantec test ST0-141 certification ST0-141 ST0-141 exam prep
NO.12 A backup job failed with an access denied error message. Which option in the backup job property can
be used to set the correct permissions?
A. verify credentials
B. user account credentials
C. validate credentials
D. test/edit credentials
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-141 certification ST0-141 original questions ST0-141 exam dumps ST0-141 test answers
NO.13 Which tool should be used to collect debug logs for a failing backup of a remote server.?
A. BEUtility.exe
B. Ramcmd.exe
C. VxMon.exe
D. SGMon.exe
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-141 ST0-141 ST0-141 original questions
NO.14 For GRT operations, in which two instances must the default path for the TEMP directory specified in
"Symantec Backup Exec 2012 > Configuration and settings > Backup Exec Settings > Granular Recovery
Technology" be modified? (Select two.)
A. when the default path is the system volume
B. when the default path is a mapped drive letter
C. when the default path is NTFS
D. when the default path is FAT32
E. when the default path contains the Windows page file
Answer: A,D
Symantec braindump ST0-141 exam ST0-141 ST0-141 dumps
NO.15 Which two options are supported by the Checkpoint Restart feature of Symantec Backup Exec 2012?
(Select two.)
A. FAT32 volumes
B. NTFS volumes
C. Linux computers
D. Cluster Shared Volumes (CSV)
E. VSS
Answer: B,E
Symantec exam ST0-141 exam ST0-141 exam ST0-141 ST0-141 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-332 exam material and high-quality 642-384 pdf questions & answers. Our 850-001 VCE testing engine and 74-344 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z24 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-141_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论